A

TeamCountryRound
AlbaniaAlbaniaAlbaniaPreliminary round
AndorraAndorraAndorraPreliminary round
ArmeniaArmeniaArmeniaPreliminary round
AustriaAustriaAustriaPreliminary round
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAzerbaijanPreliminary round

Top

 

B

TeamCountryRound
BelarusBelarusBelarusPreliminary round
BelgiumBelgiumBelgiumPreliminary round
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaPreliminary round
BulgariaBulgariaBulgariaFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

C

TeamCountryRound
CroatiaCroatiaCroatiaFinal tournament - Group stage
CyprusCyprusCyprusPreliminary round
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCzech RepublicSemi-finals

Top

 

D

TeamCountryRound
DenmarkDenmarkDenmarkQuarter-finals

Top

 

E

TeamCountryRound
EnglandEnglandEnglandQuarter-finals
EstoniaEstoniaEstoniaPreliminary round

Top

 

F

TeamCountryRound
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsPreliminary round
FinlandFinlandFinlandPreliminary round
FranceFranceFranceQuarter-finals
FYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaPreliminary round

Top

 

G

TeamCountryRound
GeorgiaGeorgiaGeorgiaPreliminary round
GermanyGermanyGermanyFinal tournament - Group stage
GreeceGreeceGreeceFinal

Top

 

H

TeamCountryRound
HungaryHungaryHungaryPreliminary round

Top

 

I

TeamCountryRound
IcelandIcelandIcelandPreliminary round
IsraelIsraelIsraelPreliminary round
ItalyItalyItalyFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

L

TeamCountryRound
LatviaLatviaLatviaFinal tournament - Group stage
LiechtensteinLiechtensteinLiechtensteinPreliminary round
LithuaniaLithuaniaLithuaniaPreliminary round
LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgPreliminary round

Top

 

M

TeamCountryRound
MaltaMaltaMaltaPreliminary round
MoldovaMoldovaMoldovaPreliminary round

Top

 

N

TeamCountryRound
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsSemi-finals
Northern IrelandNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandPreliminary round
NorwayNorwayNorwayPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

P

TeamCountryRound
PolandPolandPolandPreliminary round
PortugalPortugalPortugalFinal

Top

 

R

TeamCountryRound
Republic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandPreliminary round
RomaniaRomaniaRomaniaPreliminary round
RussiaRussiaRussiaFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

S

TeamCountryRound
San MarinoSan MarinoSan MarinoPreliminary round
ScotlandScotlandScotlandPlay-off for Final Tournament
Serbia and MontenegroSerbia and MontenegroSerbia and MontenegroPreliminary round
SlovakiaSlovakiaSlovakiaPreliminary round
SloveniaSloveniaSloveniaPlay-off for Final Tournament
SpainSpainSpainFinal tournament - Group stage
SwedenSwedenSwedenQuarter-finals
SwitzerlandSwitzerlandSwitzerlandFinal tournament - Group stage

Top

 

T

TeamCountryRound
TurkeyTurkeyTurkeyPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

 

U

TeamCountryRound
UkraineUkraineUkrainePreliminary round

Top

 

W

TeamCountryRound
WalesWalesWalesPlay-off for Final Tournament

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Group stage

Knockout phase

Final