The official website for European football

Europa League qualifying draws

Published: Monday 25 June 2012, 14.01CET
APOEL FC, FC Viktoria Plzeň and FK Crvena zvezda were among the 117 teams in today's UEFA Europa League first and second qualifying round draws in Nyon.
Europa League qualifying draws
The draw result on display in Nyon ©UEFA.com
 
 
Published: Monday 25 June 2012, 14.01CET

Europa League qualifying draws

APOEL FC, FC Viktoria Plzeň and FK Crvena zvezda were among the 117 teams in today's UEFA Europa League first and second qualifying round draws in Nyon.

The road to the UEFA Europa League final began today as the draws for the first and second qualifying rounds were held at UEFA headquarters in Nyon.

Seven teams, including holders Club Atlético de Madrid, automatically enter this season's competition in the group stage, with a further 168 teams taking part in qualifying.

First qualifying round draw (matches to be played on 5 and 12 July)
İnter Bakı PİK (AZE) v JK Trans Narva (EST)
FK Senica (SVK) v MTK Budapest (HUN)
KF Tirana (ALB) v CS Grevenmacher (LUX)
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v FC Aktobe (KAZ)
FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH) v FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
Bakı FK (AZE) v NK Mura (SVN)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) v Floriana FC (MLT)
FK Renova (MKD) v AC Libertas (SMR)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) v NK Osijek (CRO)
FK Jagodina (SRB) v FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) v Crusaders FC (NIR)
Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) v Cefn Druids AFC (WAL)
FC Šiauliai (LTU) v FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Bohemian FC (IRL) v Thór Akureyri (ISL)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v Hibernians FC (MLT)
FC Twente (NED) v UE Santa Coloma (AND)
FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) v FC Shirak (ARM)
KS Flamurtari (ALB) v Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA) v NK Celje (SVN)
FK Sūduva (LTU) v FC Daugava Daugavpils (LVA)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) v Llanelli AFC (WAL)
Kalmar FF (SWE) v Cliftonville FC (NIR)
Vikingur (FRO) v FC Gomel (BLR)  
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) v FC USV Eschen-Mauren (LIE)
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) v FC Zhetysu Taldykorgan (KAZ)
Xäzär Länkäran FK (AZE) v JK Nõmme Kalju (EST)
Birkirkara FC (MLT) v FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
FK Zeta (MNE) v FC Pyunik (ARM)
KS Teuta (ALB)  v FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
EB/Streymur (FRO) v FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) v ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar (ISL)
SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA) v SP La Fiorita (SMR)
JJK Jyväskylä (FIN) v Stabæk Fotball (NOR)
FC Zimbru Chişinău (MDA) v Bangor City FC (WAL)
FK Skendija 79 (MKD) v Portadown FC (NIR)

Second qualifying round (19/26 July)
Xäzär Länkäran FK (AZE)/JK Nõmme Kalju (EST) v KKS Lech Poznań (POL)/FC Zhetysu Taldykorgan (KAZ)
N4* (TUR) v Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) v Skonto FC (LVA)
AIK Solna (SWE) v FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)/FC USV Eschen-Mauren (LIE)
FK Renova (MKD)/AC Libertas (SMR) v Vikingur (FRO)/FC Gomel (BLR) 
FC Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR) v FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
FK Vojvodina (SRB) v FK Sūduva (LTU)/FC Daugava (LVA)
JJK Jyväskylä (FIN)/Stabæk Fotball (NOR) v FK Zeta (MNE)/FC Pyunik (ARM)
BSC Young Boys (SUI) v FC Zimbru Chişinău (MDA)/Bangor City FC (WAL)
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936 (BUL) v Vitesse (NED)
KF Tirana (ALB)/CS Grevenmacher (LUX) v Aalesunds FK (NOR)
FC Metalurh Donetsk (UKR) v FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH)/FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
Maccabi Netanya FC (ISR) v KuPS Kuopio (FIN)/Llanelli AFC (WAL)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Bohemian FC (IRL) /Thór Akureyri (ISL)
FC Šiauliai (LTU)/FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) v Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP)
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) v FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)/FC Aktobe (KAZ)
NK Slaven Koprivnica (CRO) v FK Skendija 79 (MKD)/Portadown FC (NIR)
Servette FC (SUI) v EB/Streymur (FRO)/ FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
FC Twente (NED)/UE Santa Coloma (AND) v FC Inter Turku (FIN)
VMFD Žalgiris (LTU) v VfB Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)
FC Santa Coloma (AND)/NK Osijek (CRO) v Kalmar FF (SWE)/Cliftonville FC (NIR)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v Videoton FC (HUN)
FC Rapid Bucureşti (ROU) v Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN)/Cefn Druids AFC (WAL)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) v KS Teuta (ALB)/FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
Bakı FK (AZE)/NK Mura (SVN) v PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)
İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)/JK Trans Narva (EST) v Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE)
KAA Gent (BEL) v FC Differdange 03 (LUX)/NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS) v KS Flamurtari (ALB)/Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) v FK Sarajevo (BIH)/Hibernians FC (MLT)
SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA)/SP La Fiorita (SMR) v Legia Warszawa (POL)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v SV Ried (AUT)
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) v FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)/FC Shirak (ARM)
Rosenborg BK (NOR)/Crusaders FC (NIR) v FK Jagodina (SRB)/FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) v Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA) v NK Celje (SVN) v IF Elfsborg (SWE)/Floriana FC (MLT)
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)/ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar (ISL)
APOEL FC (CYP) v FK Senica (SVK) v MTK Budapest (HUN)
Ruch Chorzów (POL) v Birkirkara FC (MLT)/FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
AGF Århus (DEN) v FC Dila Gori (GEO)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)/AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v Tromsø IL (NOR)

*N4 (TUR) Subject to CAS decision

Last updated: 24/06/13 10.03CET

Related information

Team profiles

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=1833529.html#europa+league+qualifying+draws

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.