The official website for European football

Europa League qualifying draws live

Published: Thursday 18 June 2015, 9.30CET
The UEFA Europa League first qualifying round draw will be made at 13.00CET on Monday 22 June with the second qualifying round draw at 14.30CET, both streamed live.
Europa League qualifying draws live
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round draw balls ©Getty Images for UEFA
 
Published: Thursday 18 June 2015, 9.30CET

Europa League qualifying draws live

The UEFA Europa League first qualifying round draw will be made at 13.00CET on Monday 22 June with the second qualifying round draw at 14.30CET, both streamed live.

The UEFA Europa League first qualifying round draw will be made at 13.00CET on Monday 22 June with the second qualifying round draw at 14.30CET, both streamed live.

Seedings
• Teams are ranked according to their coefficient and further split into seeding groups prior to the draw.
• The groupings for the second qualifying round will be made after the first qualifying round draw. The balls representing the winners of each first qualifying round tie will take the coefficient of the seeded club in each tie.

Draw procedure
• In both draws, each side in each seeding group is allocated a number. Balls containing the seeded numbers are placed in one bowl, with balls for the unseeded numbers in the same group positioned in another.
• A ball is taken from each bowl and put into a large empty bowl in the middle, where they are shuffled.
•  The clubs whose numbers correspond to the first ball drawn play their first game at home, against the teams whose numbers match the next ball drawn.

Full entries
First qualifying round

Group 1
Seeded
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
FC Sheriff (MDA)
Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
NK Koper (SVN)
FC Torpedo Zhodino (BLR)

Unseeded
Odds BK (NOR)
FK Kukësi (ALB)
FK Jelgava (LVA)
Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL)
Alashkert FC (ARM)

Group 2
Seeded
West Ham United FC (ENG)*
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Valletta FC (MLT)
FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA)

Unseeded
Qäbälä FK (AZE)
KF Renova (MNE)
FC Lusitans (AND)
Newtown AFC (WAL)
FK Olimpic Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 3
Seeded
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
Rosenborg BK (NOR)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
Aberdeen FC (SCO)

Unseeded
Bala Town FC (WAL)
KF Shkëndija (MKD)
SJK Seinäjoki (FIN)
Glenavon FC (NIR)
Víkingur (FRO)

Group 4
Seeded
IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Brøndby IF (DEN)
Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)
Linfield FC (NIR)
FK Vojvodina (SRB)

Unseeded
AC Juvenes/Dogana (SMR)
MTK Budapest (HUN)
FC Lahti (FIN)
NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Skonto FC (LVA)

Group 5
Seeded
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)
FK Željezničar (BIH)
PFC Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISL)

Unseeded
FK Sutjeska (MNE)
FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST)
FK Atlantas Klaipėda (LTU)
Balzan FC (MLT)

Group 6
Seeded
Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Randers FC (DEN)
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
FK Rabotnicki (MKD)

Unseeded
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
FC Saxan (MDA)
FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA)
UE Sant Julià (AND)

Group 7
Seeded
HŠK Zrinjski (CRO)
FC Aktobe (KAZ)
Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
AC Omonia (CYP)

Unseeded
Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
FC Shirak (ARM)
FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
FK Kruoja Pakruojis (LTU)

Group 8
Seeded
AIK Solna (SWE)
Go Ahead Eagles (NED)*
İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
KR Reykjavík (ISL)
HB Tórshavn (FRO)

Unseeded
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
FK Trakai (LTU)
VPS Vaasa (FIN)
Cork City FC (IRL)
KF Laçi (ALB)

Group 9
Seeded
Neftçi PFK (AZE)
NK Domžale (SVN)
Strømsgodset IF (NOR)
F91 Dudelange (LUX)
MŠK Žilina (SVK)

Unseeded
FK Čukarički (SRB)
Glentoran FC (NIR)
FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE)
University College Dublin AFC (IRL)*
FK Partizani (ALB)

Group 10
Seeded
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
FC Botoşani (ROU)
FC Vaduz (LIE)
Birkirkara FC (MLT)

Unseeded
Ulisses FC (ARM)
NK Celje (SVN)
Europa FC (GIB)
SP La Fiorita (SMR)
AUK Broughton FC (WAL)
Tskhinvali (GEO)

*Respect Fair Play entrants

Second qualifying round
FC København (DEN)
PAOK FC (GRE)
Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)
Legia Warszawa (POL)
HNK Rijeka (CRO)
FC Thun (SUI)
FC Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
R. Charleroi SC (BEL)
IFK Göteborg (SWE)
Wolfsberger AC (AUT)
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR)
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC (SCO)
PFC Cherno More Varna (BUL)
51 first qualifying round winners tbc

2015/16 UEFA Europa League draw schedule
Dates subject to change
DateLocationDraw details
22/06/15NyonFirst and second qualifying round
17/07/15NyonThird qualifying round
07/08/15NyonPlay-off round
28/08/15MonacoGroup stage
14/12/15NyonRound of 32 and round of 16
18/03/16NyonQuarter-finals
15/04/16NyonSemi-finals and final
2015/16 UEFA Europa League match calendar
StageDates
First qualifying round, first leg02/07/15
First qualifying round, second leg09/07/15
Second qualifying round, first leg16/07/15
Second qualifying round, second leg23/07/15
Third qualifying round, first leg30/07/15
Third qualifying round, second leg06/08/15
Play-off round, first leg20/08/15
Play-off round, second leg27/08/15
Group stage, matchday one17/09/15
Group stage, matchday two01/10/15
Group stage, matchday three22/10/15
Group stage, matchday four05/11/15
Group stage, matchday five26/11/15
Group stage, matchday six10/12/15
Round of 32, first leg18/02/16
Round of 32, second leg25/02/16
Round of 16, first leg10/03/16
Round of 16, second leg17/03/16
Quarter-finals, first leg07/04/16
Quarter-finals, second leg14/04/16
Semi-finals, first leg28/04/16
Semi-finals, second leg05/05/16
Final (St. Jakob-Park, Basel)18/05/16

Last updated: 22/06/15 15.34CET

Related information

Team profiles

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2258734.html#europa+league+qualifying+draws+live