Aubameyang on fire, Napoli stay strong

Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang notched another three goals, Napoli won again and Rosenborg sealed the Norwegian title as the UEFA Europa League sides returned to domestic affairs.

• Full domestic results and league tables
• UEFA Europa League groups as they stand

Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang kept up his incredible scoring streak and Napoli maintained their strong start in Serie A as the UEFA Europa League teams got back to domestic matters after matchday three.

Dortmund forward Aubameyang has now plundered 20 goals in his 17 outings for the club this season after his hat-trick helped them to a 5-1 success against Augsburg to remain seven points behind Bayern München in second. There was a treble too for Tottenham Hotspur's Harry Kane against Bournemouth, while Gonzalo Higuaín made the difference at Chievo to keep Napoli within two points of Italian leaders Roma.

Sporting are top dogs in Portugal, meanwhile, following their impressive 3-0 triumph at Benfica, and the big game in Turkey ended all-square as Fenerbahçe were held 1-1 at home by Istanbul rivals Galatasaray. Elsewhere, Rosenborg clinched their 23rd Norwegian title and Jürgen Klopp oversaw his third consecutive draw since taking the Liverpool reins.

Group A
Aalesund 1-2 Molde
Fenerbahçe 1-1 Galatasaray
Vitesse 1-3 Ajax
Celtic 5-0 Dundee Utd

Group B
Sion 3-2 Grasshoppers
Liverpool 1-1 Southampton

Bordeaux 1-0 Troyes
Krasnodar 2-1 Rubin

Group C
Dortmund 5-1 Augsburg
Krasnodar 2-1 Rubin Kazan
PAOK 3-1 Panathinaikos
Qäbälä 0-0 Zire

Group D
Chievo 0-1 Napoli
Brøndby 2-1 Midtjylland
Anderlecht 3-1 Club Brugge
Legia Warsaza 0-1 Lech

Group E
Rapid Wien 1-2 Austria Wien
Las Palmas 0-0 Villarreal
Brno 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň
Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Slavia Mozyr

Group F
Porto 0-0 Braga
Jihlava 1-1 Liberec
LOSC 1-2 Marseille
NEC 1-1 Groningen

Group G
Lazio 3-0 Torino
Paris Saint-Germain 4-1 St-Étienne
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk not in action
Strømsgodset 3-3 Rosenborg

Group H
Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Rostov
Antalyaspor 1-5 Beşiktaş
Benfica 0-3 Sporting CP
Partizani 2-1
Skënderbeu

Group I
Basel 1-0 Young Boys
Legia 0-1 Lech
Belenenses 1-0 União de Madeira
Fiorentina 1-2 Roma

Group J
Reims 0-1 Monaco
Anderlecht 3-1 Club Brugge
Bournemouth 1-5 Tottenham Hotspur

Sumqayıt 1-0 Qarabağ


Group K
Borussia Mönchengladbach 3-1 Schalke
Sparta Praha 3-0 Bohemians
Nea Salamis 0-9 APOEL
Giannina 1-2 Asteras Tripolis

Group L
Athletic Club 3-0 Sporting Gijón
Mladost Lučani 2-2 Partizan
Feyenoord 3-1 AZ Alkmaar
Borussia Dortmund 5-1 Augsburg

Top