The official website for European football

1st & 2nd qualifying rounds

The first qualifying round draw begins the road to the 2012/13 final.

1st & 2nd qualifying rounds

The first qualifying round draw begins the road to the 2012/13 final.

25 June, Nyon

The road to the UEFA Europa League final began when the lowest-ranked teams, including the Fair Play winners, entered the draw for the first qualifying round.

First qualifying round draw (matches to be played on 5 and 12 July)
İnter Bakı PİK (AZE) v JK Trans Narva (EST)
FK Senica (SVK) v MTK Budapest (HUN)
KF Tirana (ALB) v CS Grevenmacher (LUX)
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v FC Aktobe (KAZ)
FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH) v FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
Bakı FK (AZE) v NK Mura (SVN)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) v Floriana FC (MLT)
FK Renova (MKD) v AC Libertas (SMR)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) v NK Osijek (CRO)
FK Jagodina (SRB) v FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) v Crusaders FC (NIR)
Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) v Cefn Druids AFC (WAL)
FC Šiauliai (LTU) v FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Bohemian FC (IRL)  v Thór Akureyri (ISL)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v Hibernians FC (MLT)
FC Twente (NED) v UE Santa Coloma (AND)
FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) v FC Shirak (ARM)
KS Flamurtari (ALB) v Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA) v NK Celje (SVN)
FK Sūduva (LTU) v FC Daugava (LVA)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) v Llanelli AFC (WAL)
Kalmar FF (SWE) v Cliftonville FC (NIR)
Vikingur (FRO) v FC Gomel (BLR)  
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) v FC USV Eschen-Mauren (LIE)
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) v FC Zhetysu Taldykorgan (KAZ)
Xäzär Länkäran FK (AZE) v JK Nõmme Kalju (EST)
Birkirkara FC (MLT) v FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
FK Zeta (MNE) v FC Pyunik (ARM)
KS Teuta (ALB)  v FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
EB/Streymur (FRO) v FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) v ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar (ISL)
SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA) v SP La Fiorita (SMR)
JJK Jyväskylä (FIN) v Stabæk Fotball (NOR)
FC Zimbru Chişinău (MDA) v Bangor City FC (WAL)
FK Skendija 79 (MKD) v Portadown FC (NIR)

The winners earn a place alongside the new arrivals in the next stage of the competition.

Second qualifying round (19/26 July)
Xäzär Länkäran FK (AZE)/JK Nõmme Kalju (EST) v KKS Lech Poznań (POL)/FC Zhetysu Taldykorgan (KAZ)
N4* (TUR) v Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) v Skonto FC (LVA)
AIK Solna (SWE) v FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)/FC USV Eschen-Mauren (LIE)
FK Renova (MKD)/AC Libertas (SMR) v Vikingur (FRO)/FC Gomel (BLR) 
FC Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR) v FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
FK Vojvodina (SRB) v FK Sūduva (LTU)/FC Daugava (LVA)
JJK Jyväskylä (FIN)/Stabæk Fotball (NOR) v FK Zeta (MNE)/FC Pyunik (ARM)
BSC Young Boys (SUI) v FC Zimbru Chişinău (MDA)/Bangor City FC (WAL)
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936 (BUL) v Vitesse (NED)
KF Tirana (ALB)/CS Grevenmacher (LUX) v Aalesunds FK (NOR)
FC Metalurh Donetsk (UKR) v FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH)/FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
Maccabi Netanya FC (ISR) v KuPS Kuopio (FIN)/Llanelli AFC (WAL)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Bohemian FC (IRL) /Thór Akureyri (ISL)
FC Šiauliai (LTU)/FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) v Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP)
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) v FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)/FC Aktobe (KAZ)
NK Slaven Koprivnica (CRO) v FK Skendija 79 (MKD)/Portadown FC (NIR)
Servette FC (SUI) v EB/Streymur (FRO)/ FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
FC Twente (NED)/UE Santa Coloma (AND) v FC Inter Turku (FIN)
VMFD Žalgiris (LTU) v VfB Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)
FC Santa Coloma (AND)/NK Osijek (CRO) v Kalmar FF (SWE)/Cliftonville FC (NIR)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v Videoton FC (HUN)
FC Rapid Bucureşti (ROU) v Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN)/Cefn Druids AFC (WAL)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) v KS Teuta (ALB)/FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
Bakı FK (AZE)/NK Mura (SVN) v PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)
İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)/JK Trans Narva (EST) v Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE)
KAA Gent (BEL) v FC Differdange 03 (LUX)/NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS) v KS Flamurtari (ALB)/Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) v FK Sarajevo (BIH)/Hibernians FC (MLT)
SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA)/SP La Fiorita (SMR) v Legia Warszawa (POL)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v SV Ried (AUT)
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) v FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)/FC Shirak (ARM)
Rosenborg BK (NOR)/Crusaders FC (NIR) v FK Jagodina (SRB)/FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) v Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA) v NK Celje (SVN) v IF Elfsborg (SWE)/Floriana FC (MLT)
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)/ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar (ISL)
APOEL FC (CYP) v FK Senica (SVK) v MTK Budapest (HUN)
Ruch Chorzów (POL) v Birkirkara FC (MLT)/FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
AGF Århus (DEN) v FC Dila Gori (GEO)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)/AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v Tromsø IL (NOR)

*N4 (TUR) Subject to CAS decision

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/draws/index.html#qualifying+rounds

 
 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.