The official website for European football

Third qualifying round

New entrants join the qualifiers from the previous round, with half seeded based on UEFA coefficients.

Third qualifying round

New entrants join the qualifiers from the previous round, with half seeded based on UEFA coefficients.

Third qualifying round draw
Athletic Club v NK Slaven Koprivnica (CRO)/Portadown FC (NIR)
FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)/Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN) v Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936 (BUL)/Vitesse (NED)
İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)/Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE) v CS Marítimo
FC Rapid Bucureşti (ROU)/Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) v sc Heerenveen (NED)
Ruch Chorzów (POL)/FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD) v FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)/FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
AC Horsens (DEN) v FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA)/IF Elfsborg (SWE)
APOEL FC (CYP)/FK Senica (SVK) v KF Tirana (ALB)/Aalesunds FK (NOR)
FC Internazionale Milano v HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)/Skonto FC (LVA)
FK Vojvodina (SRB)/FK Sūduva (LTU) v SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
KRC Genk v FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)/FC Aktobe (KAZ)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)/Tromsø IL (NOR) v FC Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)/FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
FC Twente (NED)/FC Inter Turku (FIN) v FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)/Thór Akureyri (ISL)
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)/FC Shirak (ARM) v PAOK FC
AGF Århus (DEN)/FC Dila Gori (GEO) v  FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)/Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)/Videoton FC (HUN) v FC Differdange 03 (LUX)/KAA Gent (BEL)
AIK Solna (SWE)/FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) v Xäzär Länkäran FK (AZE)/KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
Eskişehirspor (TUR)/Saint Johnstone FC (SCO) v Olympique de Marseille (FRA)
FC Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR)/FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) v AC Omonia (CYP)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL)/FK Sarajevo (BIH) v JJK Jyväskylä (FIN)/FK Zeta (MNE)
VMFD Žalgiris (LTU)/VfB Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT) v AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
NK Osijek (CRO)/Kalmar FF (SWE) v BSC Young Boys (SUI)/FC Zimbru Chişinău (MDA)
Dundee United FC (SCO) v FC Dinamo Moskva (RUS)
FC Arsenal Kyiv (UKR) v ND Mura 05 (SVN)/PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)
Bursaspor (TUR) v Maccabi Netanya FC (ISR)/KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU) v FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)/Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
FK Renova (MKD)/FC Gomel (BLR) v Liverpool FC (ENG)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)/SV Ried (AUT) v SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA)/Legia Warszawa (POL)
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)/Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) v Hannover 96 (GER
Servette FC (SUI)/FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM) v Rosenborg BK (NOR)/FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)

13.30CET, 20 July, Nyon

The victors from the last stage are joined by new contenders for the third qualifying round.

Equal numbers of seeded and unseeded teams are then allocated to various groups for the draw, with half in each seeded based on UEFA coefficients. For each group, balls containing seeded teams will be placed in one bowl and unseeded teams in another. A ball from each bowl will be placed in a large empty bowl in the middle, where they will be shuffled. The first team drawn will play its first match at home, against the second team drawn.

Seeding pots
Group 1: Seeded
Xäzär Länkäran FK (AZE)/KKS Lech Poznań (POL), FC Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR)/FK Crvena zvezda (SRB), FC Differdange 03 (LUX)/KAA Gent (BEL), PFC Levski Sofia (BUL)/FK Sarajevo (BIH), Olympique de Marseille (FRA), AC Sparta Praha (CZE)

Unseeded
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)/Videoton FC (HUN), Eskişehirspor (TUR)/Saint Johnstone FC (SCO), JJK Jyväskylä (FIN)/FK Zeta (MNE), VMFD Žalgiris (LTU)/VfB Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT), AIK Solna (SWE)/FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL), AC Omonia (CYP)

Group 2: Seeded
FC Dinamo Moskva (RUS), Bursaspor (TUR), BSC Young Boys (SUI)/FC Zimbru Chişinău (MDA), FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU), ND Mura 05 (SVN)/PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL), Liverpool FC (ENG)

Unseeded
NK Osijek (CRO)/Kalmar FF (SWE), FC Arsenal Kyiv (UKR), FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)/Sligo Rovers FC (IRL), FK Renova (MKD)/FC Gomel (BLR), Dundee United FC (SCO), Maccabi Netanya FC (ISR)/KuPS Kuopio (FIN)

Group 3: Seeded
Hannover 96 (GER), Athletic Club (ESP), SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA)/Legia Warszawa (POL), FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)/Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN), Rosenborg BK (NOR)/FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ), CS Marítimo (POR)

Unseeded
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)/SV Ried (AUT), Servette FC (SUI)/FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM), PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936 (BUL)/Vitesse (NED), İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)/Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE), NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)/Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL), NK Slaven Koprivnica (CRO)/Portadown FC (NIR)

Group 4: Seeded
FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)/FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE), APOEL FC (CYP)/FK Senica (SVK), sc Heerenveen (NED), FC Internazionale Milano (ITA), FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA)/IF Elfsborg (SWE), SK Rapid Wien (AUT)

Unseeded
FC Rapid Bucureşti (ROU)/Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN), AC Horsens (DEN), HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)/Skonto FC (LVA), FK Vojvodina (SRB)/FK Sūduva (LTU), Ruch Chorzów (POL)/FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD), KF Tirana (ALB)/Aalesunds FK (NOR)

Group 5: Seeded
FC Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)/FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE), PAOK FC (GRE), KRC Genk (BEL), FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)/Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP), FC Twente (NED)/FC Inter Turku (FIN)

Unseeded
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)/FC Aktobe (KAZ), AGF Århus (DEN)/FC Dila Gori (GEO), Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)/FC Shirak (ARM), NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)/Tromsø IL (NOR), FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)/Thór Akureyri (ISL)

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/draws/index.html#third+qualifying+round

 
 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.