The official website for European football

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw

Watch the draw again in the video player above.
 

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw

Watch the draw again in the video player above.

Third qualifying round draw in full
FC Zürich (SUI) v PFC Cherno More Varna (BUL)/FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)/Alashkert FC (ARM) v HNK Rijeka (CRO)/Aberdeen FC (SCO)
FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA)/MŠK Žilina (SVK) v FC Vorksla Poltava (UKR)
AZ Alkmaar (NED) v İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR)
FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA) v AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)/ PAOK FC (GRE) v FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)/Linfield FC (NIR)
UC Sampdoria (ITA) v FK Vojvodina (SRB)/FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA)
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) v Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (ISR)
Athletic Club (ESP) v FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)/İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
ASA Târgu Mureş (ROU) v AS Saint-Étienne (FRA)
FK Kukësi (ALB)/FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Legia Warszawa (POL)/FC Botoşani (ROU)
FK Čukarički (SRB)/Qäbälä FK (AZE) v Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)/FK Trakai (LTU)
FK Jelgava (LVA)/FK Rabotnicki (MKD) v Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)/FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
Skonto FC (LVA)/Debreceni VSC (HUN) v KR Reykjavík (ISL)/Rosenborg BK (NOR)
R. Charleroi SC (BEL)/Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISL) v FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)/Wolfsberger AC (AUT) v Borussia Dortmund (GER)
PFC Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)/Brøndby IF (DEN) v Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)/AC Omonia (CYP)
FK Jablonec (CZE) v FC København (DEN)/Newtown AFC (WAL)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT) v FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
AIK Solna (SWE)/FC Shirak (ARM) v Atromitos FC (GRE)
SCR Altach (AUT) v Vitória SC (POR)
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR)/FC Thun (SUI) v FC Vaduz (LIE)/Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
Randers FC (DEN)/IF Elfsborg (SWE) v Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)/Odds BK (NOR)
R. Standard de Liège (BEL) v Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)/FK Željezničar (BIH)
NK Koper (SVN)/HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) v FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)/Strømsgodset IF (NOR)
CF Os Belenenses (POR) v WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)/IFK Göteborg (SWE)
Southampton FC (ENG) v Vitesse (NED)
West Ham United FC (ENG)/Birkirkara FC (MLT) v Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC (SCO)/FC Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
FC Krasnodar (RUS) v ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)/University College Dublin AFC (IRL)

13.00CET, 17 July, Nyon

©Getty Images for UEFA

Entries
• Twenty-five clubs have a bye to this stage and will be joined by the winners of the 33 second qualifying round ties, which conclude on 23 July.

Seedings
• In the seeding pots released on the morning of the draw, the teams are ranked by their coefficient or, in the case of clubs emerging from the second qualifying round ties, by the higher of the two coefficients involved – with 29 sides classified as seeded.

• The teams are further split into five groups containing an equal number of seeded and unseeded contenders. Each seeded club will meet an unseeded opponent from within the same group.

• Group 1 will be drawn separately to the other groups as it has a different number of teams.

Group 1
Seeded:
1 FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)
2 AZ Alkmaar (NED)
3 FC Zürich (SUI)
4 FC Vorksla Poltava (UKR)
5 HNK Rijeka (CRO)/Aberdeen FC (SCO)

Unseeded:
6 PFC Cherno More Varna (BUL)/FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
7 FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA)/MŠK Žilina (SVK)
8 AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)
9 İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR)
10 FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)/Alashkert FC (ARM)

Group 2
Seeded:
1 FC København (DEN)/Newtown AFC (WAL)
2 AS Saint-Étienne (FRA)
3 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)/ PAOK FC (GRE)
4 CF Os Belenenses (POR)
5 Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR)/FC Thun (SUI)
6 KR Reykjavík (ISL)/Rosenborg BK (NOR)

Unseeded:
7 WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)/IFK Göteborg (SWE)
8 FK Jablonec (CZE)
9 Skonto FC (LVA)/Debreceni VSC (HUN)
10 FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)/Linfield FC (NIR)
11 FC Vaduz (LIE)/Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
12 ASA Târgu Mureş (ROU)

Group 3
Seeded:
1 FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
2 Legia Warszawa (POL)/FC Botoşani (ROU)
3 UC Sampdoria (ITA)
4 Southampton FC (ENG)
5 Randers FC (DEN)/IF Elfsborg (SWE)
6 FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)

Unseeded:
7 Vitesse (NED)
8 SK Sturm Graz (AUT)
9 R. Charleroi SC (BEL)/Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISL)
10 FK Vojvodina (SRB)/FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA)
11 Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)/Odds BK (NOR)
12 FK Kukësi (ALB)/FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE)

Group 4
Seeded:
1 Atromitos FC (GRE)
2 Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)/FK Trakai (LTU)
3 FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
4 West Ham United FC (ENG)/Birkirkara FC (MLT)
5 R. Standard de Liège (BEL)
6 Borussia Dortmund (GER)

Unseeded:
7 Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC (SCO)/FC Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
8 AIK Solna (SWE)/FC Shirak (ARM)
9 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)/Wolfsberger AC (AUT)
10 Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (ISR)
11 Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)/FK Željezničar (BIH)
12 FK Čukarički (SRB)/Qäbälä FK (AZE)

Group 5
Seeded:
1 Vitória SC (POR)
2 Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)/FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
3 Athletic Club (ESP)
4 FC Krasnodar (RUS)
5 NK Koper (SVN)/HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
6 Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)/AC Omonia (CYP)

Unseeded:
7 ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)/University College Dublin AFC (IRL)
8 SCR Altach (AUT)
9 PFC Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)/Brøndby IF (DEN)
10 FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)/İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
11 FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)/Strømsgodset IF (NOR)
12 FK Jelgava (LVA)/FK Rabotnicki (MKD)

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/draws/index.html#uefa+europa+league+third+qualifying+round+draw

 
 
  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.