AustriaAustria

ClubRound
Austria WienFirst round
LinzFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
Club BruggeSecond round
RacingFirst round

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
BeroeThird round
LevskiSecond round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
PezoporikouFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
PříbramFirst round
Slovan BratislavaSecond round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
FremSecond round
HvidovreSecond round

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
LiverpoolFinal
Man. CityFirst round
StokeFirst round
TottenhamSemi-finals

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
HJKFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
AngersFirst round
NîmesFirst round
SochauxFirst round

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
AEKSecond round
OlympiacosSecond round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
HonvédSecond round
SalgótarjánFirst round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
ÍBVFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
CagliariFirst round
FiorentinaSecond round
InternazionaleThird round
TorinoFirst round

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
RumelangeFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
VallettaFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
FeyenoordSecond round
TwenteSemi-finals

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
LynFirst round
VikingSecond round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
KS Zagłębie SosnowiecFirst round
RuchSecond round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
FabrilSecond round
PortoThird round
SetúbalQuarter-finals

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
U ClujFirst round
UTAFirst round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
AberdeenFirst round
PartickFirst round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
BarcelonaFirst round
Las PalmasThird round
ValenciaSecond round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
ÅtvidabergFirst round
NorrköpingSecond round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
GrasshoppersSecond round
LausanneFirst round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
EskişehirsporFirst round
FenerbahçeFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
AraratThird round
Dinamo TbilisiFirst round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
Eintracht FrankfurtFirst round
KaiserslauternQuarter-finals
KölnThird round
MönchengladbachFinal

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
Crvena zvezdaThird round
OFK BeogradQuarter-finals
VojvodinaFirst round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.