A

ClubCountryRound
AberdeenScotlandScotlandSecond round
AdmiraAustriaAustriaSecond round
AIKSwedenSwedenFirst round
ArdsNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandFirst round

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRound
B 1903DenmarkDenmarkSecond round
BarcelonaSpainSpainFirst round
BeerschotBelgiumBelgiumFirst round
BelenensesPortugalPortugalFirst round
BrusselsBelgiumBelgiumSecond round

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRound
Dinamo TbilisiUSSRUSSRThird round
DundeeScotlandScotlandFirst round
DüsseldorfWest GermanyWest GermanyThird round
Dynamo KyivUSSRUSSRThird round

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRound
EskişehirsporTurkeyTurkeyFirst round
EspanyolSpainSpainFirst round

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRound
GAKAustriaAustriaFirst round
GrasshoppersSwitzerlandSwitzerlandFirst round
GwardiaPolandPolandSecond round

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRound
HibernianScotlandScotlandSecond round
HonvédHungaryHungaryThird round

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRound
InternazionaleItalyItalyFirst round
IpswichEnglandEnglandQuarter-finals

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRound
KeflavíkIcelandIcelandFirst round
KölnWest GermanyWest GermanyQuarter-finals
KošiceCzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakiaFirst round

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRound
LazioItalyItalySecond round
LeedsEnglandEnglandThird round
Lokomotiv PlovdivBulgariaBulgariaSecond round

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRound
MarseilleFranceFranceSecond round
MPFinlandFinlandFirst round

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRound
NæstvedDenmarkDenmarkFirst round
NiceFranceFranceThird round

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRound
OFK BeogradYugoslaviaYugoslaviaSecond round
OlympiakosCyprusCyprusFirst round

Top

 

Ö

ClubCountryRound
ÖsterSwedenSwedenFirst round

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRound
PanahaikiGreeceGreeceSecond round
PanathinaikosGreeceGreeceFirst round

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRound
Real MadridSpainSpainFirst round
RuchPolandPolandQuarter-finals

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRound
SetúbalPortugalPortugalQuarter-finals
SionSwitzerlandSwitzerlandFirst round
Slavia SofiaBulgariaBulgariaFirst round
SliemaMaltaMaltaFirst round
Standard LiègeBelgiumBelgiumThird round
StrømsgodsetNorwayNorwayFirst round
StuttgartWest GermanyWest GermanySemi-finals

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRound
Tatran PrešovCzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakiaSecond round
TorinoItalyItalyFirst round
TottenhamEnglandEnglandFinal
TwenteNetherlandsNetherlandsThird round

Top

 

U

ClubCountryRound
Univ CraiovaRomaniaRomaniaSecond round
US LuxembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgFirst round

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRound
VeležYugoslaviaYugoslaviaFirst round

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRound
WolvesEnglandEnglandSecond round
WuppertalWest GermanyWest GermanyFirst round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.