AustriaAustria

ClubRound
AdmiraSecond round
GAKFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
BeerschotFirst round
BrusselsSecond round
Standard LiègeThird round

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
Lokomotiv PlovdivSecond round
Slavia SofiaFirst round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
OlympiakosFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
KošiceFirst round
Tatran PrešovSecond round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
B 1903Second round
NæstvedFirst round

Top

 

East GermanyEast Germany

ClubRound
JenaSecond round
LeipzigSemi-finals

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
IpswichQuarter-finals
LeedsThird round
TottenhamFinal
WolvesSecond round

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
MPFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
MarseilleSecond round
NiceThird round

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
PanahaikiSecond round
PanathinaikosFirst round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
FerencvárosFirst round
HonvédThird round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
KeflavíkFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
FiorentinaFirst round
InternazionaleFirst round
LazioSecond round
TorinoFirst round

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
US LuxembourgFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
SliemaFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
FeyenoordFinal
TwenteThird round

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
ArdsFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
FredrikstadFirst round
StrømsgodsetFirst round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
GwardiaSecond round
RuchQuarter-finals

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BelenensesFirst round
SetúbalQuarter-finals

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
FC 2005 SA ArgesFirst round
Univ CraiovaSecond round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
AberdeenSecond round
DundeeFirst round
HibernianSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
BarcelonaFirst round
EspanyolFirst round
Real MadridFirst round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
AIKFirst round
ÖsterFirst round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
GrasshoppersFirst round
SionFirst round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
EskişehirsporFirst round
FenerbahçeSecond round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dinamo TbilisiThird round
Dynamo KyivThird round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
DüsseldorfThird round
KölnQuarter-finals
StuttgartSemi-finals
WuppertalFirst round

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
OFK BeogradSecond round
VeležFirst round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.