A

ClubCountryRound
AjaxNetherlandsNetherlandsThird round
AmsterdamNetherlandsNetherlandsQuarter-finals
AntwerpBelgiumBelgiumSecond round
ArisGreeceGreeceFirst round
AtléticoSpainSpainSecond round

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRound
BaníkCzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakiaQuarter-finals
BeşiktaşTurkeyTurkeyFirst round
BohemiansRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandFirst round
BolusporTurkeyTurkeyFirst round
BraşovRomaniaRomaniaSecond round
BrusselsBelgiumBelgiumSecond round

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRound
DerbyEnglandEnglandThird round
DifferdangeLuxembourgLuxembourgFirst round
Dinamo BucureştiRomaniaRomaniaSecond round
Dinamo MoskvaUSSRUSSRSecond round
DjurgårdenSwedenSwedenSecond round
DresdenEast GermanyEast GermanyThird round
DuklaCzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakiaThird round
DundeeScotlandScotlandFirst round
DüsseldorfWest GermanyWest GermanyThird round

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRound
EtarBulgariaBulgariaFirst round

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRound
GórnikPolandPolandFirst round
GrasshoppersSwitzerlandSwitzerlandSecond round
GyőrHungaryHungarySecond round

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRound
HamburgWest GermanyWest GermanyQuarter-finals
HibernianScotlandScotlandSecond round
HiberniansMaltaMaltaFirst round

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRound
InternazionaleItalyItalySecond round
IpswichEnglandEnglandFirst round

Top

 

J

ClubCountryRound
JuventusItalyItalySemi-finals

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRound
KBDenmarkDenmarkFirst round
KölnWest GermanyWest GermanySemi-finals
KPVFinlandFinlandFirst round

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRound
LegiaPolandPolandFirst round
Lokomotiv PlovdivBulgariaBulgariaFirst round
LyonFranceFranceSecond round

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRound
MönchengladbachWest GermanyWest GermanyFinal

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRound
NantesFranceFranceSecond round
NapoliItalyItalyThird round

Top

 

Ö

ClubCountryRound
ÖsterSwedenSwedenFirst round

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRound
PanathinaikosGreeceGreeceFirst round
PartizanYugoslaviaYugoslaviaThird round
PezoporikosCyprusCyprusFirst round
PortadownNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandSecond round
PortoPortugalPortugalSecond round

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRound
RandersDenmarkDenmarkFirst round
Rapid WienAustriaAustriaSecond round
Real SociedadSpainSpainFirst round
RosenborgNorwayNorwayFirst round

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRound
ServetteSwitzerlandSwitzerlandFirst round
SetúbalPortugalPortugalFirst round
Spartak MoskvaUSSRUSSRFirst round
StartNorwayNorwayFirst round
StokeEnglandEnglandFirst round
SturmAustriaAustriaFirst round

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRound
TorinoItalyItalyFirst round
TwenteNetherlandsNetherlandsFinal

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRound
ValurIcelandIcelandFirst round
VeležYugoslaviaYugoslaviaQuarter-finals
VideotonHungaryHungaryFirst round
VorwärtsEast GermanyEast GermanyFirst round

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRound
WackerAustriaAustriaFirst round
WolvesEnglandEnglandFirst round

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRound
ZaragozaSpainSpainThird round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.