AustriaAustria

ClubRound
Rapid WienSecond round
SturmFirst round
WackerFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
AntwerpSecond round
BrusselsSecond round

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
EtarFirst round
Lokomotiv PlovdivFirst round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
PezoporikosFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
BaníkQuarter-finals
PříbramThird round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
KBFirst round
RandersFirst round

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
DerbyThird round
IpswichFirst round
StokeFirst round
WolvesFirst round

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
KPVFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
LyonSecond round
NantesSecond round

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
ArisFirst round
PanathinaikosFirst round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
GyőrSecond round
VideotonFirst round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
ValurFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
InternazionaleSecond round
JuventusSemi-finals
NapoliThird round
TorinoFirst round

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
DifferdangeFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
HiberniansFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
AjaxThird round
AmsterdamQuarter-finals
TwenteFinal

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
PortadownSecond round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
RosenborgFirst round
StartFirst round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
GórnikFirst round
LegiaFirst round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
PortoSecond round
SetúbalFirst round

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
BraşovSecond round
Dinamo BucureştiSecond round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
DundeeFirst round
HibernianSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
AtléticoSecond round
Real SociedadFirst round
ZaragozaThird round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
DjurgårdenSecond round
ÖsterFirst round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
GrasshoppersSecond round
ServetteFirst round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
BeşiktaşFirst round
BolusporFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dinamo MoskvaSecond round
Spartak MoskvaFirst round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
DüsseldorfThird round
HamburgQuarter-finals
KölnSemi-finals
MönchengladbachFinal

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
PartizanThird round
VeležQuarter-finals

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.