AustriaAustria

ClubRound
LASKFirst round
Rapid WienFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
BrusselsSecond round
Standard LiègeThird round

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
CSKA SofiaFirst round
MarekSecond round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
APOELFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
SenicaSecond round
Slavia PrahaFirst round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
FremFirst round
KBSecond round

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
Aston VillaQuarter-finals
IpswichThird round
Man. CityFirst round
NewcastleSecond round

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
HakaFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
BastiaFinal
LensThird round

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
AEKSecond round
OlympiacosFirst round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
FerencvárosFirst round
ÚjpestSecond round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
FramFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
FiorentinaFirst round
InternazionaleFirst round
LazioSecond round
TorinoThird round

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
DifferdangeFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
SliemaFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
AZSecond round
PSVFinal

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
GlenavonFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
MjøndalenFirst round
StartSecond round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
GórnikSecond round
OpoleFirst round
WidzewSecond round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BoavistaFirst round
SportingFirst round

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
SteauaFirst round
Târgu-MuresFirst round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
AberdeenFirst round
Dundee UnitedFirst round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
AthleticThird round
BarcelonaSemi-finals
Las PalmasSecond round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
LandskronaFirst round
MalmöFirst round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
GrasshoppersSemi-finals
ServetteFirst round
ZürichSecond round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
AltayFirst round
FenerbahçeFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dinamo TbilisiThird round
Dynamo KyivFirst round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
BayernThird round
BraunschweigThird round
Eintracht FrankfurtQuarter-finals
SchalkeSecond round

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
Dinamo ZagrebSecond round
SlobodaFirst round

Top

Calendar

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.