A

ClubCountryRound
AberdeenScotlandScotlandFirst round
AGFDenmarkDenmarkSecond round
AlkiCyprusCyprusFirst round
AnderlechtBelgiumBelgiumFirst round
ArisGreeceGreeceThird round
AtléticoSpainSpainFirst round

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRound
Crvena zvezdaYugoslaviaYugoslaviaThird round
CSKA SofiaBulgariaBulgariaFirst round

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRound
Dinamo BucureştiRomaniaRomaniaSecond round
Dinamo ZagrebYugoslaviaYugoslaviaFirst round
DiósgyőrHungaryHungaryThird round
Dundee UnitedScotlandScotlandSecond round
Dynamo KyivUSSRUSSRThird round

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRound
Eintracht FrankfurtWest GermanyWest GermanyFinal
EsbjergDenmarkDenmarkFirst round
EvertonEnglandEnglandFirst round

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRound
FerencvárosHungaryHungaryFirst round
FeyenoordNetherlandsNetherlandsThird round

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRound
GalatasarayTurkeyTurkeyFirst round
GlenavonNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandFirst round
GrasshoppersSwitzerlandSwitzerlandThird round

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRound
InternazionaleItalyItalySecond round
IpswichEnglandEnglandSecond round

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRound
KaiserslauternWest GermanyWest GermanyQuarter-finals
KalmarSwedenSwedenFirst round
KeflavíkIcelandIcelandSecond round
KuPSFinlandFinlandFirst round

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRound
LeedsEnglandEnglandSecond round
Lokomotiv SofiaBulgariaBulgariaQuarter-finals

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRound
MalmöSwedenSwedenSecond round
MonacoFranceFranceSecond round
MönchengladbachWest GermanyWest GermanyFinal

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRound
NapoliItalyItalySecond round

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRound
OlympiacosGreeceGreeceFirst round
OrdusporTurkeyTurkeyFirst round

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRound
PerugiaItalyItalySecond round
ProgrèsLuxembourgLuxembourgFirst round
PSVNetherlandsNetherlandsSecond round

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRound
Rapid WienAustriaAustriaFirst round
Real SociedadSpainSpainFirst round

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRound
Shakhtar DonetskUSSRUSSRFirst round
SkeidNorwayNorwayFirst round
SportingPortugalPortugalSecond round
Sporting GijónSpainSpainFirst round
StalPolandPolandFirst round
Standard LiègeBelgiumBelgiumThird round
St-ÉtienneFranceFranceQuarter-finals
StuttgartWest GermanyWest GermanySemi-finals

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRound
TorinoItalyItalyFirst round

Top

 

U

ClubCountryRound
Univ CraiovaRomaniaRomaniaThird round

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRound
VallettaMaltaMaltaFirst round
VikingNorwayNorwayFirst round

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRound
West BromEnglandEnglandFirst round
WidzewPolandPolandFirst round
WienAustriaAustriaFirst round

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRound
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandFirst round

Top

Calendar

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.