AustriaAustria

ClubRound
Rapid WienFirst round
WienFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
AnderlechtFirst round
Standard LiègeThird round

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
CSKA SofiaFirst round
Lokomotiv SofiaQuarter-finals

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
AlkiFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
BaníkSecond round
Bohemians 1905First round
BrnoQuarter-finals

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
AGFSecond round
EsbjergFirst round

Top

 

East GermanyEast Germany

ClubRound
DresdenSecond round
JenaSecond round

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
EvertonFirst round
IpswichSecond round
LeedsSecond round
West BromFirst round

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
KuPSFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
MonacoSecond round
St-ÉtienneQuarter-finals

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
ArisThird round
OlympiacosFirst round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
DiósgyőrThird round
FerencvárosFirst round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
KeflavíkSecond round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
InternazionaleSecond round
NapoliSecond round
PerugiaSecond round
TorinoFirst round

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
ProgrèsFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
VallettaFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
FeyenoordThird round
PSVSecond round

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
GlenavonFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
SkeidFirst round
VikingFirst round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
StalFirst round
WidzewFirst round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BenficaFirst round
SportingSecond round

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
Dinamo BucureştiSecond round
Univ CraiovaThird round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
AberdeenFirst round
Dundee UnitedSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
AtléticoFirst round
Real SociedadFirst round
Sporting GijónFirst round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
KalmarFirst round
MalmöSecond round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
GrasshoppersThird round
ZürichFirst round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
GalatasarayFirst round
OrdusporFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dynamo KyivThird round
Shakhtar DonetskFirst round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
BayernSemi-finals
Eintracht FrankfurtFinal
KaiserslauternQuarter-finals
MönchengladbachFinal
StuttgartSemi-finals

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
Crvena zvezdaThird round
Dinamo ZagrebFirst round

Top

Calendar

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.