AustriaAustria

ClubRound
LASKFirst round
LinzFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
AnderlechtFirst round
BrusselsFirst round
LokerenQuarter-finals
Standard LiègeQuarter-finals

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
BeroeSecond round
LevskiSecond round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
PezoporikosFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
Bohemians 1905Second round
BrnoSecond round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
KBFirst round

Top

 

East GermanyEast Germany

ClubRound
DresdenThird round
MagdeburgSecond round
VorwärtsSecond round

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
IpswichFinal
Man. UnitedFirst round
WolvesFirst round

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
KuPSFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
SochauxSemi-finals
St-ÉtienneQuarter-finals

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
ArisFirst round
PanathinaikosFirst round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
ÚjpestFirst round
VasasFirst round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
ÍAFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
JuventusSecond round
TorinoThird round

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
DifferdangeFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
SliemaFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
AZFinal
PSVSecond round
TwenteSecond round
UtrechtSecond round

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
BallymenaFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
MossFirst round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
ŚląskFirst round
WidzewThird round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BoavistaSecond round
PortoSecond round

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
FC 2005 SA ArgesFirst round
SteauaFirst round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
Dundee UnitedSecond round
St MirrenSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
BarcelonaSecond round
Real SociedadThird round
Sporting GijónFirst round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
ElfsborgFirst round
GöteborgFirst round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
GrasshoppersQuarter-finals
ServetteFirst round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
FenerbahçeFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dinamo MoskvaFirst round
Dynamo KyivFirst round
Shakhtar DonetskFirst round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
Eintracht FrankfurtThird round
HamburgThird round
KaiserslauternSecond round
KölnSemi-finals
StuttgartThird round

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
NapredakFirst round
Radnicki NišThird round
SarajevoFirst round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.