AustriaAustria

ClubRound
AdmiraFirst round
GAKFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
AnderlechtFinal
GentFirst round
LokerenSecond round

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
LevskiFirst round
Slavia SofiaFirst round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
PezoporikosFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
BaníkSecond round
Bohemians 1905Semi-finals

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
LyngbyFirst round

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
ArsenalFirst round
IpswichFirst round
Man. UnitedFirst round
SouthamptonFirst round

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
KuPSFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
BordeauxThird round
SochauxFirst round
St-ÉtienneSecond round

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
AEKFirst round
PAOKSecond round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
FerencvárosSecond round
PápaFirst round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
FramFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
FiorentinaFirst round
NapoliSecond round
RomaQuarter-finals

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
ProgrèsFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
ZurrieqFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
HaarlemSecond round
PSVFirst round
UtrechtFirst round

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
GlentoranFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
VikingSecond round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
ŚląskSecond round
StalFirst round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BenficaFinal
PortoSecond round

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
CorvinulSecond round
Univ CraiovaSemi-finals

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
Dundee UnitedQuarter-finals
RangersSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
AthleticFirst round
BetisFirst round
SevillaThird round
ValenciaQuarter-finals

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
BrageSecond round
NorrköpingSecond round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
ServetteThird round
ZürichThird round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
TrabzonsporFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dinamo MoskvaFirst round
Dinamo TbilisiFirst round
Spartak MoskvaThird round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
BremenThird round
DortmundFirst round
KaiserslauternQuarter-finals
KölnThird round

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
Hajduk SplitSecond round
SarajevoThird round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.