A

ClubCountryRound
AGFDenmarkDenmarkFirst round
AIKSwedenSwedenFirst round
AjaxNetherlandsNetherlandsSecond round
AnderlechtBelgiumBelgiumThird round
ApollonCyprusCyprusFirst round
AtléticoSpainSpainFirst round
AuxerreFranceFranceFirst round

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRound
Club BruggeBelgiumBelgiumSecond round
CSKA SofiaBulgariaBulgariaSecond round

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRound
DifferdangeLuxembourgLuxembourgFirst round
Dinamo MinskUSSRUSSRQuarter-finals
DuklaCzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakiaFirst round
Dundee UnitedScotlandScotlandThird round

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRound
FenerbahçeTurkeyTurkeyFirst round
FiorentinaItalyItalySecond round

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRound
GlentoranNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandFirst round
GyőrHungaryHungaryFirst round

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRound
HamburgWest GermanyWest GermanyThird round
HeartsScotlandScotlandFirst round
HJKFinlandFinlandFirst round

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRound
InternazionaleItalyItalySemi-finals

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRound
KölnWest GermanyWest GermanyQuarter-finals
KRIcelandIcelandFirst round

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRound
LASKAustriaAustriaSecond round
LeipzigEast GermanyEast GermanySecond round
LillestrømNorwayNorwayFirst round

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRound
Man. UnitedEnglandEnglandQuarter-finals
MonacoFranceFranceFirst round
MönchengladbachWest GermanyWest GermanySecond round

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRound
Nottm ForestEnglandEnglandFirst round

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRound
OBDenmarkDenmarkFirst round
OlympiacosGreeceGreeceSecond round

Top

 

Ö

ClubCountryRound
ÖsterSwedenSwedenFirst round

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRound
ParisFranceFranceSecond round
PartizanYugoslaviaYugoslaviaThird round
PogońPolandPolandFirst round
PSVNetherlandsNetherlandsSecond round

Top

 

Q

ClubCountryRound
QPREnglandEnglandSecond round

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRound
RabatMaltaMaltaFirst round
RangersScotlandScotlandSecond round
Real MadridSpainSpainFinal
RijekaYugoslaviaYugoslaviaSecond round

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRound
SionSwitzerlandSwitzerlandSecond round
SlivenBulgariaBulgariaFirst round
SouthamptonEnglandEnglandFirst round
Spartak MoskvaUSSRUSSRThird round
SportingPortugalPortugalSecond round
Sportul StudenţescRomaniaRomaniaFirst round
Standard LiègeBelgiumBelgiumSecond round

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRound
TottenhamEnglandEnglandQuarter-finals

Top

 

U

ClubCountryRound
Univ CraiovaRomaniaRomaniaThird round

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRound
ValladolidSpainSpainFirst round
VideotonHungaryHungaryFinal
VorwärtsEast GermanyEast GermanyFirst round

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRound
WackerAustriaAustriaFirst round
WidzewPolandPolandThird round

Top

 

X

ClubCountryRound
XamaxSwitzerlandSwitzerlandFirst round

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRound
ŽeljezničarYugoslaviaYugoslaviaSemi-finals

Top

Calendar

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.