AustriaAustria

ClubRound
LASKSecond round
WackerFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
AnderlechtThird round
Club BruggeSecond round
Standard LiègeSecond round

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
CSKA SofiaSecond round
SlivenFirst round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
ApollonFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
Banská BystricaFirst round
Bohemians 1905Third round
PříbramFirst round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
AGFFirst round
OBFirst round

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
Man. UnitedQuarter-finals
Nottm ForestFirst round
QPRSecond round
SouthamptonFirst round
TottenhamQuarter-finals

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
HJKFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
AuxerreFirst round
MonacoFirst round
ParisSecond round

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
OlympiacosSecond round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
GyőrFirst round
VideotonFinal

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
KRFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
FiorentinaSecond round
InternazionaleSemi-finals

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
DifferdangeFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
RabatFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
AjaxSecond round
PSVSecond round

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
GlentoranFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
LillestrømFirst round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
PogońFirst round
WidzewThird round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BragaFirst round
SportingSecond round

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
Sportul StudenţescFirst round
Univ CraiovaThird round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
Dundee UnitedThird round
HeartsFirst round
RangersSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
AtléticoFirst round
BetisFirst round
Real MadridFinal
ValladolidFirst round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
AIKFirst round
ÖsterFirst round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
SionSecond round
XamaxFirst round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
FenerbahçeFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dinamo MinskQuarter-finals
Spartak MoskvaThird round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
BremenFirst round
HamburgThird round
KölnQuarter-finals
MönchengladbachSecond round

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
PartizanThird round
RijekaSecond round
ŽeljezničarSemi-finals

Top

Calendar

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.