A

ClubCountryRound
AEKGreeceGreeceFirst round
AGFDenmarkDenmarkFirst round
APOELCyprusCyprusFirst round
AthleticSpainSpainThird round
AueEast GermanyEast GermanyFirst round
AuxerreFranceFranceFirst round
AvenirLuxembourgLuxembourgFirst round

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRound
Chornomorets OdesaUSSRUSSRSecond round
Club BruggeBelgiumBelgiumSecond round
ColeraineNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandFirst round

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRound
Dinamo BucureştiRomaniaRomaniaFirst round
Dinamo TiranaAlbaniaAlbaniaSecond round
DniproUSSRUSSRThird round
Dundee UnitedScotlandScotlandThird round

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRound
FeyenoordNetherlandsNetherlandsFirst round

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRound
GyőrHungaryHungaryFirst round

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRound
Hajduk SplitYugoslaviaYugoslaviaQuarter-finals
HamburgWest GermanyWest GermanyFirst round
HammarbySwedenSwedenThird round
HamrunMaltaMaltaFirst round

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRound
InternazionaleItalyItalySemi-finals

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRound
KölnWest GermanyWest GermanyFinal

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRound
LASKAustriaAustriaSecond round
Lech PoznańPolandPolandFirst round
LegiaPolandPolandThird round
LeipzigEast GermanyEast GermanySecond round
LiègeBelgiumBelgiumSecond round
Lokomotiv SofiaBulgariaBulgariaSecond round

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRound
MalmöSwedenSwedenFirst round
MetzFranceFranceFirst round
MilanItalyItalyThird round
MönchengladbachWest GermanyWest GermanyThird round

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRound
NantesFranceFranceQuarter-finals

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRound
OsasunaSpainSpainSecond round

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRound
PanathinaikosGreeceGreeceFirst round
PartizanYugoslaviaYugoslaviaSecond round
PortimonensePortugalPortugalFirst round
PSVNetherlandsNetherlandsSecond round

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRound
RangersScotlandScotlandFirst round
Real MadridSpainSpainFinal

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRound
Slavia PrahaCzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakiaFirst round
SpartaNetherlandsNetherlandsSecond round
Spartak MoskvaUSSRUSSRThird round
SportingPortugalPortugalQuarter-finals
Sporting GijónSpainSpainFirst round
Sportul StudenţescRomaniaRomaniaFirst round
St GallenSwitzerlandSwitzerlandFirst round
St MirrenScotlandScotlandSecond round

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRound
TorinoItalyItalySecond round
TPSFinlandFinlandFirst round

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRound
ValurIcelandIcelandFirst round
VardarYugoslaviaYugoslaviaSecond round
VideotonHungaryHungarySecond round
VikingNorwayNorwayFirst round

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRound
WackerAustriaAustriaFirst round
WaregemBelgiumBelgiumSemi-finals

Top

 

X

ClubCountryRound
XamaxSwitzerlandSwitzerlandQuarter-finals

Top

Calendar

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.