AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRound
Dinamo TiranaSecond round

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRound
LASKSecond round
WackerFirst round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
Club BruggeSecond round
LiègeSecond round
WaregemSemi-finals

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
BlagoevgradFirst round
Lokomotiv SofiaSecond round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
APOELFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
BaníkFirst round
Bohemians 1905Second round
Slavia PrahaFirst round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
AGFFirst round

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
TPSFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
AuxerreFirst round
MetzFirst round
NantesQuarter-finals

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
AEKFirst round
PanathinaikosFirst round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
GyőrFirst round
VideotonSecond round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
ValurFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
InternazionaleSemi-finals
MilanThird round
TorinoSecond round

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
AvenirFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
HamrunFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
FeyenoordFirst round
PSVSecond round
SpartaSecond round

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
ColeraineFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
VikingFirst round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
Lech PoznańFirst round
LegiaThird round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BoavistaFirst round
PortimonenseFirst round
SportingQuarter-finals

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
Dundee UnitedThird round
RangersFirst round
St MirrenSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
AthleticThird round
OsasunaSecond round
Real MadridFinal
Sporting GijónFirst round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
HammarbyThird round
MalmöFirst round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
St GallenFirst round
XamaxQuarter-finals

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
BeşiktaşFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Chornomorets OdesaSecond round
DniproThird round
Spartak MoskvaThird round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
BremenFirst round
HamburgFirst round
KölnFinal
MönchengladbachThird round

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
Hajduk SplitQuarter-finals
PartizanSecond round
VardarSecond round

Top

Calendar

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.