AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRound
ApoloniaFirst round

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRound
Austria WienSecond round
First ViennaSecond round
Rapid WienThird round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
AntwerpQuarter-finals
Club BruggeSecond round
LiègeQuarter-finals

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
LevskiFirst round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
ApollonFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
BaníkSecond round
NitraFirst round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
NæstvedFirst round

Top

 

East GermanyEast Germany

ClubRound
ChemnitzThird round
HansaFirst round

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
LahtiFirst round
RoPSSecond round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
AuxerreQuarter-finals
ParisSecond round
SochauxSecond round

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
IraklisFirst round
OlympiacosThird round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
MTKFirst round
VideotonFirst round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
ÍAFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
AtalantaFirst round
FiorentinaFinal
JuventusFinal
NapoliThird round

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
Jeunesse EschFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
VallettaFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
AjaxFirst round
FeyenoordFirst round
TwenteFirst round

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
GlentoranFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
LillestrømFirst round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
GórnikFirst round
KatowiceFirst round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BoavistaFirst round
PortoThird round
SportingFirst round

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
AS Victoria BucurestiFirst round
FlacăraFirst round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
AberdeenFirst round
Dundee UnitedSecond round
HibernianSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
AtléticoFirst round
ValenciaSecond round
ZaragozaSecond round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
GöteborgFirst round
ÖrgryteFirst round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
SionSecond round
WettingenSecond round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
GalatasarayFirst round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dynamo KyivThird round
FK Žalgiris VilniusSecond round
Spartak MoskvaSecond round
ZenitSecond round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
BremenSemi-finals
HamburgQuarter-finals
KölnSemi-finals
StuttgartThird round

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
Crvena zvezdaThird round
Dinamo ZagrebPreliminary round
RadFirst round

Top

Calendar

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.