AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRound
VllazniaFirst round

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRound
SturmFirst round
WackerThird round

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRound
BeerschotFirst round
GentQuarter-finals
MechelenFirst round

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRound
CSKA SofiaSecond round
Slavia SofiaFirst round

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRound
AnorthosisFirst round

Top

 

CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

ClubRound
SigmaQuarter-finals
Slovan BratislavaFirst round

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRound
IkastFirst round
KøbenhavnQuarter-finals

Top

 

East GermanyEast Germany

ClubRound
ErfurtSecond round
HallescherFirst round

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRound
LiverpoolQuarter-finals

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRound
LahtiFirst round
MPFirst round

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRound
AuxerreSecond round
CannesSecond round
LyonSecond round

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRound
AEKThird round
PAOKSecond round

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRound
PécsFirst round
VácFirst round

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRound
KRFirst round

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRound
GenoaSemi-finals
InternazionaleFirst round
ParmaFirst round
TorinoFinal

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRound
SporaFirst round

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRound
FlorianaFirst round

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRound
AjaxFinal
GroningenFirst round
UtrechtSecond round

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRound
BangorFirst round

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRound
TromsøFirst round

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRound
GórnikFirst round

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRound
BoavistaSecond round
SalgueirosFirst round
SportingFirst round

Top

 

Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

ClubRound
CorkFirst round

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRound
Dinamo BucureştiSecond round
SteauaThird round

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRound
AberdeenFirst round
CelticSecond round

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRound
OsasunaThird round
OviedoFirst round
Real MadridSemi-finals
Sporting GijónSecond round

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRound
ÖrebroFirst round
ÖsterFirst round

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRound
LausanneFirst round
XamaxThird round

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRound
TrabzonsporThird round

Top

 

USSRUSSR

ClubRound
Dinamo MoskvaThird round
Spartak MoskvaSecond round
Torpedo MoskvaSecond round

Top

 

West GermanyWest Germany

ClubRound
BayernSecond round
Eintracht FrankfurtSecond round
HamburgThird round
StuttgartSecond round

Top

 

YugoslaviaYugoslavia

ClubRound
Dinamo ZagrebFirst round
PartizanFirst round

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.