Standings

Matches

17 July 2008

KaragandyKaragandy
 1-1 
DebrecenDebrecen
AraratArarat
 0-1 
BellinzonaBellinzona
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
 2-2 
ŽilinaŽilina
TobolTobol
 1-0 
Austria WienAustria Wien
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
 0-1 
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
HonkaHonka
 3-0 
ÍAÍA
TVMKTVMK
 0-3 
NordsjællandNordsjælland
SūduvaSūduva
 1-0 
TNSTNS
VėtraVėtra
 1-0 
VikingViking
PelisterPelister
 0-0 
APOELAPOEL
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
 1-1 
MogrenMogren
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
 0-1 
LechLech
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
 3-0 
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
VojvodinaVojvodina
 1-0 
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
DaciaDacia
 1-1 
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
OmoniaOmonia
 2-0 
MilanoMilano
DjurgårdenDjurgården
 0-0 
FloraFlora
Cherno MoreCherno More
 4-0 
Sant JuliàSant Julià
Racing UnionRacing Union
 0-3 
KalmarKalmar
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 0-2 
Man. CityMan. City
VaduzVaduz
 1-2 
ZrinjskiZrinjski
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
 0-4 
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
GyőrGyőr
 1-1 
ZestafoniZestafoni
BrøndbyBrøndby
 1-0 
B36B36
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
 2-2 
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
HerthaHertha
 8-1 
NistruNistru
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
 0-0 
PartizaniPartizani
KoperKoper
 1-2 
VllazniaVllaznia
Bangor CityBangor City
 1-6 
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
ZetaZeta
 1-1 
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
SalzburgSalzburg
 7-0 
BanantsBanants
CliftonvilleCliftonville
 0-4 
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
Cork CityCork City
 2-2 
HakaHaka
LegiaLegia
 0-0 
GomelGomel
GlentoranGlentoran
 1-1 
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
 4-0 
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
FHFH
 3-2 
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher

29 July 2008

31 July 2008

ZestafoniZestafoni
 1-2 
GyőrGyőr
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
 1-0 
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
 1-1 
VojvodinaVojvodina
BanantsBanants
 0-3 
SalzburgSalzburg
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
 3-1 
DaciaDacia
MilanoMilano
 1-2 
OmoniaOmonia
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
 2-0 
GlentoranGlentoran
MogrenMogren
 0-3 
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
FloraFlora
 2-2 
DjurgårdenDjurgården
HakaHaka
 4-0 
Cork CityCork City
VikingViking
 2-0 
VėtraVėtra
GomelGomel
 1-4 
LegiaLegia
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
 0-3 
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
NistruNistru
 0-0 
HerthaHertha
KalmarKalmar
 7-1 
Racing UnionRacing Union
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
 4-0 
Bangor CityBangor City
APOELAPOEL
 1-0 
PelisterPelister
B36B36
 0-2 
BrøndbyBrøndby
ŽilinaŽilina
 1-0 
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
TNSTNS
 0-1 
SūduvaSūduva
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
 7-0 
CliftonvilleCliftonville
VllazniaVllaznia
 0-0 
KoperKoper
PartizaniPartizani
 1-3 
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
DebrecenDebrecen
 1-0 
KaragandyKaragandy
ÍAÍA
 2-1 
HonkaHonka
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher
 1-5 
FHFH
BellinzonaBellinzona
 3-1 
AraratArarat
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
 4-0 
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
 0-2 
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
Austria WienAustria Wien
 2-0 
TobolTobol
Sant JuliàSant Julià
 0-5 
Cherno MoreCherno More
ZrinjskiZrinjski
 3-0 
VaduzVaduz
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
 2-0 
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
LechLech
 4-1 
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
 1-0 
ZetaZeta
Man. CityMan. City
 2-0 
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 

Lineups

široki brijeg

Široki Brijeg

partizan

Partizan

15
WagnerWagner
6
PinariLuan Pinari
25
MarcianoMarciano
Substitution53
13
HallaçiRahman Hallaçi
4
JuricMarko Juric
20
DhëmbiPaulin Dhëmbi
23
VasiljVladimir Vasilj (GK)
4
Ardit BeqiriArdit Beqiri (C)
5
BožićTomislav Božić
17
MuzakaGjergj Muzaka
Substitution78
10
ŠilićDalibor Šilić (C)
1
BakajEdvan Bakaj (GK)
6
J. BarišićJosip Barišić
18
KarapiciArtan Karapici
Substitution58
9
BubaloStanko Bubalo
Substitution76
11
GjylaViktor Gjyla
Yellow Card82
14
AlexandreAlexandre
9
NgjeleMarius Ngjele
Substitution63
17
Da Silva SantosEmerson Da Silva Santos
Substitution64
19
BakajElis Bakaj
Yellow Card38
18
PrlicBruno Prlic
3
OsmaniTefik Osmani

Substitutes

1
BandovićDejan Bandović (GK)
15
PerlleshiTeodor Perlleshi
Substitution63
21
KvesićIvan Kvesić
8
CajkuEdi Cajku
Substitution78
19
ZovkoIvan Zovko
Substitution64
2
ShalaRaimond Shala
16
RagužIvan Raguž
Substitution76
5
TafajFatjon Tafaj
20
Julio Aguena SoaresIgo Julio Aguena Soares
21
KarabeciErando Karabeci
22
GranicJurica Granic
14
CapaArber Capa
Substitution58
2
KožulDanijel Kožul
Substitution53
12
XhikaDashamir Xhika (GK)

Coach

Ivan Katalinić (CRO) Hasan Lika (ALB)

Referee

Pavel Olšiak (SVK)

Assistant referees

Milan Palusak (SVK), Dusan Kubacka (SVK)

Fourth official

Miroslav Fajcik (SVK)

Legend:

  • GoalsGoals
  • Own goalOwn goal
  • PenaltiesPenalties
  • Missed PenaltiesMissed Penalties
  • reds_cardRed Cards
  • yellow_cardsYellow cards
  • yellow_red_cardsYellow/red card
  • SubstitutionSubstitution
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.