Match statistics

TobolAustria Wien

Goals scored1
 
0
Attempts on target1
 
0
Attempts off target0
 
0
Corners0
 
0
Offsides0
 
0
Fouls committed0
 
0
Yellow cards2
 
1
Red cards0
 
0

Standings

Matches

17 July 2008

KaragandyKaragandy
 1-1 
DebrecenDebrecen
AraratArarat
 0-1 
BellinzonaBellinzona
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
 2-2 
ŽilinaŽilina
TobolTobol
 1-0 
Austria WienAustria Wien
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
 0-1 
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
HonkaHonka
 3-0 
ÍAÍA
TVMKTVMK
 0-3 
NordsjællandNordsjælland
SūduvaSūduva
 1-0 
TNSTNS
VėtraVėtra
 1-0 
VikingViking
PelisterPelister
 0-0 
APOELAPOEL
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
 1-1 
MogrenMogren
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
 0-1 
LechLech
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
 3-0 
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
VojvodinaVojvodina
 1-0 
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
DaciaDacia
 1-1 
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
OmoniaOmonia
 2-0 
MilanoMilano
DjurgårdenDjurgården
 0-0 
FloraFlora
Cherno MoreCherno More
 4-0 
Sant JuliàSant Julià
Racing UnionRacing Union
 0-3 
KalmarKalmar
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 0-2 
Man. CityMan. City
VaduzVaduz
 1-2 
ZrinjskiZrinjski
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
 0-4 
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
GyőrGyőr
 1-1 
ZestafoniZestafoni
BrøndbyBrøndby
 1-0 
B36B36
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
 2-2 
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
HerthaHertha
 8-1 
NistruNistru
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
 0-0 
PartizaniPartizani
KoperKoper
 1-2 
VllazniaVllaznia
Bangor CityBangor City
 1-6 
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
ZetaZeta
 1-1 
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
SalzburgSalzburg
 7-0 
BanantsBanants
CliftonvilleCliftonville
 0-4 
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
Cork CityCork City
 2-2 
HakaHaka
LegiaLegia
 0-0 
GomelGomel
GlentoranGlentoran
 1-1 
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
 4-0 
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
FHFH
 3-2 
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher

29 July 2008

31 July 2008

ZestafoniZestafoni
 1-2 
GyőrGyőr
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
 1-0 
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
 1-1 
VojvodinaVojvodina
BanantsBanants
 0-3 
SalzburgSalzburg
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
 3-1 
DaciaDacia
MilanoMilano
 1-2 
OmoniaOmonia
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
 2-0 
GlentoranGlentoran
MogrenMogren
 0-3 
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
FloraFlora
 2-2 
DjurgårdenDjurgården
HakaHaka
 4-0 
Cork CityCork City
VikingViking
 2-0 
VėtraVėtra
GomelGomel
 1-4 
LegiaLegia
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
 0-3 
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
NistruNistru
 0-0 
HerthaHertha
KalmarKalmar
 7-1 
Racing UnionRacing Union
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
 4-0 
Bangor CityBangor City
APOELAPOEL
 1-0 
PelisterPelister
B36B36
 0-2 
BrøndbyBrøndby
ŽilinaŽilina
 1-0 
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
TNSTNS
 0-1 
SūduvaSūduva
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
 7-0 
CliftonvilleCliftonville
VllazniaVllaznia
 0-0 
KoperKoper
PartizaniPartizani
 1-3 
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
DebrecenDebrecen
 1-0 
KaragandyKaragandy
ÍAÍA
 2-1 
HonkaHonka
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher
 1-5 
FHFH
BellinzonaBellinzona
 3-1 
AraratArarat
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
 4-0 
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
 0-2 
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
Austria WienAustria Wien
 2-0 
TobolTobol
Sant JuliàSant Julià
 0-5 
Cherno MoreCherno More
ZrinjskiZrinjski
 3-0 
VaduzVaduz
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
 2-0 
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
LechLech
 4-1 
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
 1-0 
ZetaZeta
Man. CityMan. City
 2-0 
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 

Lineups

tobol

Tobol

austria wien

Austria Wien

3
DimitrovStanimir Dimitrov
1
SáfárSzabolcs Sáfár (GK)
21
TarasenkaValery Tarasenka
31
StandfestJoachim Standfest
23
GolbanAlexandru Golban
Goal59
Substitution88
26
NetzerPhilipp Netzer
Substitution70
11
PetukhovAleksandre Petukhov
Substitution72
24
SchiemerFranz Schiemer
13
KharabaraAndrei Kharabara
Substitution85
19
OkotieRubin Okotie
14
IrismetovFarkhadbek Irismetov
Yellow Card73
6
BąkJacek Bąk
Yellow Card66
35
PetukhovAlexander Petukhov (GK)
30
AčimovičMilenko Ačimovič (C)
18
MuhanovDaniyar Muhanov
4
TroyanskyFernando Troyansky
5
NurdauletovKairat Nurdauletov
22
BazinaMario Bazina
Substitution80
25
BaltievRuslan Baltiev
27
KrammerThomas Krammer
9
ZhumaskaliyevNurbol Zhumaskaliyev (C)
2
DragovicAleksandar Dragovic
Substitution83

Substitutes

15
LotovOleg Lotov
5
MajstorovićMario Majstorović
7
NurgaliyevAzat Nurgaliyev
Substitution88
25
MadlMichael Madl
20
IbrayevSabyrkhan Ibrayev
14
LafataDavid Lafata
22
SabalakovTalgat Sabalakov
Substitution85
21
AlmerRobert Almer (GK)
1
BaginskiYaroslav Baginski (GK)
3
Sun XiangSun Xiang
Substitution70
24
YurinIgor Yurin
8
HattenbergerMatthias Hattenberger
Substitution83
17
YakovlevVladimir Yakovlev
Substitution72
Yellow Card81
20
TopićEldar Topić
Substitution80

Coach

Dmitriy Ogai (KAZ) Karl Daxbacher (AUT)

Referee

Andriy Shandor (UKR)

Assistant referees

Andriy Pryimak (UKR), Vitaliy Ponomarov (UKR)

Fourth official

Vyacheslav Zhukov (UKR)

Legend:

  • GoalsGoals
  • Own goalOwn goal
  • PenaltiesPenalties
  • Missed PenaltiesMissed Penalties
  • reds_cardRed Cards
  • yellow_cardsYellow cards
  • yellow_red_cardsYellow/red card
  • SubstitutionSubstitution
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.