Match statistics

LegiaGomel

Goals scored0
 
0
Attempts on target0
 
0
Attempts off target0
 
0
Corners0
 
0
Offsides0
 
0
Fouls committed0
 
0
Yellow cards1
 
2
Red cards0
 
0

Standings

Matches

17 July 2008

KaragandyKaragandy
 1-1 
DebrecenDebrecen
AraratArarat
 0-1 
BellinzonaBellinzona
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
 2-2 
ŽilinaŽilina
TobolTobol
 1-0 
Austria WienAustria Wien
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
 0-1 
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
HonkaHonka
 3-0 
ÍAÍA
TVMKTVMK
 0-3 
NordsjællandNordsjælland
SūduvaSūduva
 1-0 
TNSTNS
VėtraVėtra
 1-0 
VikingViking
PelisterPelister
 0-0 
APOELAPOEL
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
 1-1 
MogrenMogren
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
 0-1 
LechLech
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
 3-0 
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
VojvodinaVojvodina
 1-0 
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
DaciaDacia
 1-1 
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
OmoniaOmonia
 2-0 
MilanoMilano
DjurgårdenDjurgården
 0-0 
FloraFlora
Cherno MoreCherno More
 4-0 
Sant JuliàSant Julià
Racing UnionRacing Union
 0-3 
KalmarKalmar
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 0-2 
Man. CityMan. City
VaduzVaduz
 1-2 
ZrinjskiZrinjski
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
 0-4 
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
GyőrGyőr
 1-1 
ZestafoniZestafoni
BrøndbyBrøndby
 1-0 
B36B36
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
 2-2 
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
HerthaHertha
 8-1 
NistruNistru
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
 0-0 
PartizaniPartizani
KoperKoper
 1-2 
VllazniaVllaznia
Bangor CityBangor City
 1-6 
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
ZetaZeta
 1-1 
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
SalzburgSalzburg
 7-0 
BanantsBanants
CliftonvilleCliftonville
 0-4 
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
Cork CityCork City
 2-2 
HakaHaka
LegiaLegia
 0-0 
GomelGomel
GlentoranGlentoran
 1-1 
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
 4-0 
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
FHFH
 3-2 
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher

29 July 2008

31 July 2008

ZestafoniZestafoni
 1-2 
GyőrGyőr
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
 1-0 
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
 1-1 
VojvodinaVojvodina
BanantsBanants
 0-3 
SalzburgSalzburg
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
 3-1 
DaciaDacia
MilanoMilano
 1-2 
OmoniaOmonia
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
 2-0 
GlentoranGlentoran
MogrenMogren
 0-3 
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
FloraFlora
 2-2 
DjurgårdenDjurgården
HakaHaka
 4-0 
Cork CityCork City
VikingViking
 2-0 
VėtraVėtra
GomelGomel
 1-4 
LegiaLegia
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
 0-3 
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
NistruNistru
 0-0 
HerthaHertha
KalmarKalmar
 7-1 
Racing UnionRacing Union
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
 4-0 
Bangor CityBangor City
APOELAPOEL
 1-0 
PelisterPelister
B36B36
 0-2 
BrøndbyBrøndby
ŽilinaŽilina
 1-0 
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
TNSTNS
 0-1 
SūduvaSūduva
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
 7-0 
CliftonvilleCliftonville
VllazniaVllaznia
 0-0 
KoperKoper
PartizaniPartizani
 1-3 
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
DebrecenDebrecen
 1-0 
KaragandyKaragandy
ÍAÍA
 2-1 
HonkaHonka
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher
 1-5 
FHFH
BellinzonaBellinzona
 3-1 
AraratArarat
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
 4-0 
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
 0-2 
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
Austria WienAustria Wien
 2-0 
TobolTobol
Sant JuliàSant Julià
 0-5 
Cherno MoreCherno More
ZrinjskiZrinjski
 3-0 
VaduzVaduz
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
 2-0 
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
LechLech
 4-1 
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
 1-0 
ZetaZeta
Man. CityMan. City
 2-0 
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 

Lineups

legia

Legia

gomel

Gomel

11
KiełbowiczTomasz Kiełbowicz
8
Renan BressanRenan Bressan
Substitution76
7
GizaPiotr Giza
Substitution62
12
CalijuriMaycon Rogerio Silvio Calijuri
Substitution40
25
RzeźniczakJakub Rzeźniczak
13
BohomoEtiege Richard Bohomo
Yellow Card83
31
RybusMaciej Rybus
4
NadievskiVitali Nadievski
32
RadovićMiroslav Radović
20
DragunStanislav Dragun
Substitution77
4
ChotoDickson Choto
6
MisiukAndrei Misiuk
82
MuchaJán Mucha (GK)
7
KandrashukRuslan Kandrashuk
3
SzalaWojciech Szala (C)
9
BaranokAndrei Baranok (C)
Yellow Card90
14
VukovićAleksandar Vuković
22
MkrtchyanAgvan Mkrtchyan
8
JwanskiMacij Jwanski
Substitution74
18
RybakPavel Rybak
40
ArruabarrenaMikel Arruabarrena
Substitution62
1
LohvinavIhar Lohvinav (GK)

Substitutes

22
RockiPiotr Rocki
Substitution74
16
LiantsevichAliaksandr Liantsevich (GK)
6
GuerreiroRoger Guerreiro
Substitution62
15
DashukAndrei Dashuk
Substitution77
1
SkabaWojciech Skaba (GK)
17
MatveychikSergei Matveychik
Substitution40
16
BorysiukAriel Borysiuk
25
KuzmenokIgor Kuzmenok
19
ChinyamaTakesure Chinyama
Substitution62
Yellow Card63
21
LobtsovPavlo Lobtsov
26
KumbevPance Kumbev
19
TigranyanArmen Tigranyan
Substitution76
17
WysockiPrzemyslaw Wysocki
36
KavaleuAleh Kavaleu (GK)

Coach

Jan Urban (POL) Anatoli Yurevich (BLR)

Referee

Fırat Aydınus (TUR)

Assistant referees

Tarik Ongun (TUR), Alek Tascioglu (TUR)

Fourth official

Süleyman Abay (TUR)

Legend:

  • GoalsGoals
  • Own goalOwn goal
  • PenaltiesPenalties
  • Missed PenaltiesMissed Penalties
  • reds_cardRed Cards
  • yellow_cardsYellow cards
  • yellow_red_cardsYellow/red card
  • SubstitutionSubstitution
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.