Match statistics

VojvodinaOlimpik-Şüvälan

Goals scored1
 
0
Attempts on target1
 
0
Attempts off target0
 
0
Corners0
 
0
Offsides0
 
0
Fouls committed0
 
0
Yellow cards1
 
2
Red cards0
 
0

Standings

Matches

17 July 2008

KaragandyKaragandy
 1-1 
DebrecenDebrecen
AraratArarat
 0-1 
BellinzonaBellinzona
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
 2-2 
ŽilinaŽilina
TobolTobol
 1-0 
Austria WienAustria Wien
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
 0-1 
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
HonkaHonka
 3-0 
ÍAÍA
TVMKTVMK
 0-3 
NordsjællandNordsjælland
SūduvaSūduva
 1-0 
TNSTNS
VėtraVėtra
 1-0 
VikingViking
PelisterPelister
 0-0 
APOELAPOEL
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
 1-1 
MogrenMogren
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
 0-1 
LechLech
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
 3-0 
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
VojvodinaVojvodina
 1-0 
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
DaciaDacia
 1-1 
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
OmoniaOmonia
 2-0 
MilanoMilano
DjurgårdenDjurgården
 0-0 
FloraFlora
Cherno MoreCherno More
 4-0 
Sant JuliàSant Julià
Racing UnionRacing Union
 0-3 
KalmarKalmar
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 0-2 
Man. CityMan. City
VaduzVaduz
 1-2 
ZrinjskiZrinjski
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
 0-4 
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
GyőrGyőr
 1-1 
ZestafoniZestafoni
BrøndbyBrøndby
 1-0 
B36B36
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
 2-2 
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
HerthaHertha
 8-1 
NistruNistru
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
 0-0 
PartizaniPartizani
KoperKoper
 1-2 
VllazniaVllaznia
Bangor CityBangor City
 1-6 
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
ZetaZeta
 1-1 
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
SalzburgSalzburg
 7-0 
BanantsBanants
CliftonvilleCliftonville
 0-4 
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
Cork CityCork City
 2-2 
HakaHaka
LegiaLegia
 0-0 
GomelGomel
GlentoranGlentoran
 1-1 
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
 4-0 
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
FHFH
 3-2 
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher

29 July 2008

31 July 2008

ZestafoniZestafoni
 1-2 
GyőrGyőr
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
 1-0 
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
 1-1 
VojvodinaVojvodina
BanantsBanants
 0-3 
SalzburgSalzburg
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
 3-1 
DaciaDacia
MilanoMilano
 1-2 
OmoniaOmonia
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
 2-0 
GlentoranGlentoran
MogrenMogren
 0-3 
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
FloraFlora
 2-2 
DjurgårdenDjurgården
HakaHaka
 4-0 
Cork CityCork City
VikingViking
 2-0 
VėtraVėtra
GomelGomel
 1-4 
LegiaLegia
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
 0-3 
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
NistruNistru
 0-0 
HerthaHertha
KalmarKalmar
 7-1 
Racing UnionRacing Union
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
 4-0 
Bangor CityBangor City
APOELAPOEL
 1-0 
PelisterPelister
B36B36
 0-2 
BrøndbyBrøndby
ŽilinaŽilina
 1-0 
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
TNSTNS
 0-1 
SūduvaSūduva
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
 7-0 
CliftonvilleCliftonville
VllazniaVllaznia
 0-0 
KoperKoper
PartizaniPartizani
 1-3 
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
DebrecenDebrecen
 1-0 
KaragandyKaragandy
ÍAÍA
 2-1 
HonkaHonka
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher
 1-5 
FHFH
BellinzonaBellinzona
 3-1 
AraratArarat
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
 4-0 
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
 0-2 
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
Austria WienAustria Wien
 2-0 
TobolTobol
Sant JuliàSant Julià
 0-5 
Cherno MoreCherno More
ZrinjskiZrinjski
 3-0 
VaduzVaduz
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
 2-0 
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
LechLech
 4-1 
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
 1-0 
ZetaZeta
Man. CityMan. City
 2-0 
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 

Lineups

vojvodina

Vojvodina

olimpik-şüvälan

Olimpik-Şüvälan

6
MijatovićAleksandar Mijatović
Yellow Card76
5
ChoružiMarijan Choruži
Substitution73
13
PopovicAleksandar Popovic (C)
44
R. MehdiyevRauf Mehdiyev (GK)
24
DjurićIgor Djurić
Goal59
77
AbuzarovYashar Abuzarov
Yellow Card69
Substitution87
30
BrkićŽeljko Brkić (GK)
4
AkhmedovTarlan Akhmedov (C)
32
LazetićŽarko Lazetić
Substitution46
17
R. GuliyevRamin Guliyev
18
PavlovićVladan Pavlović
7
NabiyevAgil Nabiyev
Yellow Card62
21
GrozdanoskiVlatko Grozdanoski
Substitution18
10
MogaadiBechir Mogaadi
Substitution58
27
TrivunovićVeseljko Trivunović
Substitution80
3
NdukaUsim Nduka
8
VukajilovićVladimir Vukajilović
31
KhutsishviliMikheil Khutsishvili
31
TadićDušan Tadić
35
AkhalkatsiRoman Akhalkatsi
16
StošićMiodrag Stošić
2
LaşcencovSerghei Laşcencov

Substitutes

22
PantelicMiodrag Pantelic
Substitution18
6
DianoDiano
Substitution87
1
BabaljDjordje Babalj (GK)
9
Samir MusaevSamir Musaev
Substitution58
10
BuačVladimir Buač
Substitution80
8
DashdemirovArif Dashdemirov
Substitution73
15
LovricDarko Lovric
13
AzimovNariman Azimov
19
KoraćŽarko Korać
96
PoladovElshan Poladov (GK)
14
TumbaševićJanko Tumbašević
33
AleksićDanijel Aleksić
Substitution46

Coach

Dragoljub Bekvalac (SRB) Asgar Abdullayev (AZE)

Referee

Mark Whitby (WAL)

Assistant referees

Brian James (WAL), Philip Thomas (WAL)

Fourth official

John Dean (WAL)

Legend:

  • GoalsGoals
  • Own goalOwn goal
  • PenaltiesPenalties
  • Missed PenaltiesMissed Penalties
  • reds_cardRed Cards
  • yellow_cardsYellow cards
  • yellow_red_cardsYellow/red card
  • SubstitutionSubstitution
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.