Match statistics

Racing UnionKalmar

Goals scored0
3
Attempts on target0
3
Attempts off target0
 
0
Corners0
 
0
Offsides0
 
0
Fouls committed0
 
0
Yellow cards2
 
1
Red cards0
 
0

Standings

Matches

17 July 2008

KaragandyKaragandy
 1-1 
DebrecenDebrecen
AraratArarat
 0-1 
BellinzonaBellinzona
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
 2-2 
ŽilinaŽilina
TobolTobol
 1-0 
Austria WienAustria Wien
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
 0-1 
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
HonkaHonka
 3-0 
ÍAÍA
TVMKTVMK
 0-3 
NordsjællandNordsjælland
SūduvaSūduva
 1-0 
TNSTNS
VėtraVėtra
 1-0 
VikingViking
PelisterPelister
 0-0 
APOELAPOEL
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
 1-1 
MogrenMogren
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
 0-1 
LechLech
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
 3-0 
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
VojvodinaVojvodina
 1-0 
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
DaciaDacia
 1-1 
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
OmoniaOmonia
 2-0 
MilanoMilano
DjurgårdenDjurgården
 0-0 
FloraFlora
Cherno MoreCherno More
 4-0 
Sant JuliàSant Julià
Racing UnionRacing Union
 0-3 
KalmarKalmar
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 0-2 
Man. CityMan. City
VaduzVaduz
 1-2 
ZrinjskiZrinjski
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
 0-4 
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
GyőrGyőr
 1-1 
ZestafoniZestafoni
BrøndbyBrøndby
 1-0 
B36B36
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
 2-2 
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
HerthaHertha
 8-1 
NistruNistru
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
 0-0 
PartizaniPartizani
KoperKoper
 1-2 
VllazniaVllaznia
Bangor CityBangor City
 1-6 
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
ZetaZeta
 1-1 
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
SalzburgSalzburg
 7-0 
BanantsBanants
CliftonvilleCliftonville
 0-4 
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
Cork CityCork City
 2-2 
HakaHaka
LegiaLegia
 0-0 
GomelGomel
GlentoranGlentoran
 1-1 
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
 4-0 
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
FHFH
 3-2 
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher

29 July 2008

31 July 2008

ZestafoniZestafoni
 1-2 
GyőrGyőr
WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia
 1-0 
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
Olimpik-ŞüvälanOlimpik-Şüvälan
 1-1 
VojvodinaVojvodina
BanantsBanants
 0-3 
SalzburgSalzburg
Borac ČačakBorac Čačak
 3-1 
DaciaDacia
MilanoMilano
 1-2 
OmoniaOmonia
Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājas Metalurgs
 2-0 
GlentoranGlentoran
MogrenMogren
 0-3 
H. Kiryat ShmonaH. Kiryat Shmona
FloraFlora
 2-2 
DjurgårdenDjurgården
HakaHaka
 4-0 
Cork CityCork City
VikingViking
 2-0 
VėtraVėtra
GomelGomel
 1-4 
LegiaLegia
BirkirkaraBirkirkara
 0-3 
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
NistruNistru
 0-0 
HerthaHertha
KalmarKalmar
 7-1 
Racing UnionRacing Union
MidtjyllandMidtjylland
 4-0 
Bangor CityBangor City
APOELAPOEL
 1-0 
PelisterPelister
B36B36
 0-2 
BrøndbyBrøndby
ŽilinaŽilina
 1-0 
Partizan MinskPartizan Minsk
TNSTNS
 0-1 
SūduvaSūduva
KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
 7-0 
CliftonvilleCliftonville
VllazniaVllaznia
 0-0 
KoperKoper
PartizaniPartizani
 1-3 
Široki BrijegŠiroki Brijeg
DebrecenDebrecen
 1-0 
KaragandyKaragandy
ÍAÍA
 2-1 
HonkaHonka
GrevenmacherGrevenmacher
 1-5 
FHFH
BellinzonaBellinzona
 3-1 
AraratArarat
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica
 4-0 
MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk
Juvenes/DoganaJuvenes/Dogana
 0-2 
H. Tel-AvivH. Tel-Aviv
Austria WienAustria Wien
 2-0 
TobolTobol
Sant JuliàSant Julià
 0-5 
Cherno MoreCherno More
ZrinjskiZrinjski
 3-0 
VaduzVaduz
St Patrick'sSt Patrick's
 2-0 
Olimps/RFSOlimps/RFS
LechLech
 4-1 
Xäzär LänkäranXäzär Länkäran
IB LjubljanaIB Ljubljana
 1-0 
ZetaZeta
Man. CityMan. City
 2-0 
EB/StreymurEB/Streymur
 

Lineups

racing union

Racing Union

kalmar

Kalmar

19
BelabedRachid Belabed
Yellow Card17
11
DaudaAbiola Dauda
Goal32
Goal79
Substitution81
5
WilleminVinh Long Willemin
21
JohanssonLasse Johansson
10
MartineStéphane Martine
Substitution90
4
LindbergMarcus Lindberg
11
PupovacSerdo Pupovac
10
IngelstenPatrik Ingelsten
Substitution60
4
LiottéJosué Liotté
Yellow Card75
3
LantzJoachim Lantz
Substitution64
27
BilonSully Bilon
Substitution72
6
EklundMikael Eklund
Yellow Card77
13
FellerJeff Feller
17
ElmViktor Elm
24
SchnellTom Schnell (C)
9
S. LarssonStefan Larsson
12
OsterJeff Oster (GK)
1
WaståPetter Wastå (GK)
9
Magalhaes CarvalhoMichael Magalhaes Carvalho
Substitution64
8
RydströmHenrik Rydström (C)
2
ZenanneSaber Zenanne
18
ElmRasmus Elm
Goal90+2

Substitutes

8
BelliAnouar Belli
Substitution64
7
AugustssonJimmie Augustsson
17
MuhovicDamir Muhovic
Substitution90
13
ElmDavid Elm
16
MartinoMassimo Martino
12
SobralenseDaniel Sobralense
Substitution60
3
Simoes RodriguesMarco Simoes Rodrigues
28
SacramentoMarcel Sacramento
Substitution81
25
ClementChris Clement (GK)
2
SorinArthur Sorin
Substitution64
21
CentroneRicardo Centrone
Substitution72
32
AzinovicZlatan Azinovic (GK)
6
OmerovicAdis Omerovic
20
IsraelssonErik Israelsson

Coach

Alvaro Silva Da Cruz (POR) Nanne Bergstrand (SWE)

Referee

Dimitar Meckarovski (MKD)

Assistant referees

Marjan Kirovski (MKD), Petre Kodovski (MKD)

Fourth official

Vladimir Kiprijanovski (MKD)

Legend:

  • GoalsGoals
  • Own goalOwn goal
  • PenaltiesPenalties
  • Missed PenaltiesMissed Penalties
  • reds_cardRed Cards
  • yellow_cardsYellow cards
  • yellow_red_cardsYellow/red card
  • SubstitutionSubstitution
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.