The official website for European football

2010/11 access list

The second edition of the UEFA Europa League begins with the draw for the first and second qualifying rounds on 21 June 2010 and concludes in Dublin the following May.
 
 

2010/11 access list

The second edition of the UEFA Europa League begins with the draw for the first and second qualifying rounds on 21 June 2010 and concludes in Dublin the following May.

 

A country's representation in the UEFA Europa League is determined by its UEFA coefficient ranking, which is calculated over a five-year basis.

Click here for the 2011/12 access list.

2010/11 UEFA Europa League Access list
AssociationQ1Q2Q3POGroup
Rank
N/AHolders



TH
N/AFair Play
(three teams)
UCL 15 teams (Q3)UCL 10 teams (PO)
1EnglandN6CW N5
2Spain
CW N5
3ItalyN6CW N5
4GermanyN5CW N4
5FranceN5CW N4
6RussiaN5CW N4
7UkraineN5N4CW N3
8NetherlandsN5N4CW N3
9RomaniaN5N4CW N3
10PortugalN4N3CW
11TurkeyN4N3CW
12Greece
N4N3CW
13ScotlandN4N3CW
14BelgiumN4N3CW
15SwitzerlandN4N3CW
16DenmarkN3CW RU
17BulgariaN3CW RU
18Czech RepublicN3CW RU
19NorwayRU N3CW
20AustriaRU N3CW
21SerbiaRU N3CW
22IsraelN3RU
CW
23CyprusN3RU
CW
24SwedenN3RU
CW
25SlovakiaN3RU
CW
26PolandN3RUCW
27CroatiaN3RUCW
28FinlandN3RUCW
29LithuaniaN3CW RU
30Republic of IrelandN3CW RU
31LatviaN3CW RU
32SloveniaN3CW RU
33Belarus
RU N3CW
34Bosnia-HerzegovinaRU N3CW
35Hungary
RU N3CW
36IcelandRU N3CW
37MoldovaRU N3CW
38GeorgiaRU N3CW
39LiechtensteinCW
40FYROMRU N3CW
41AzerbaijanRU N3CW
42EstoniaRU N3CW
43AlbaniaRU N3CW
44KazakhstanRU N3CW
45ArmeniaRU N3CW
46Wales
RU N3CW
47Northern IrelandRU N3CW
48Faroe IslandsRU N3CW
49LuxembourgRU N3CW
50MontenegroRU N3CW
51AndorraRU N3CW
52MaltaRU
CW
53San MarinoRU
CW

Abbreviations
Q1: First qualifying round
Q2: Second qualifying round
Q3: Third qualifying round
PO: Play-off round
CW: Cup winners
RU: Domestic league runners-up
N3: Domestic league third-placed side
N4: Domestic league fourth-placed side
N5: Domestic league fifth-placed side
N6: Domestic league sixth-placed side

2010/11 UEFA Europa League draw schedule
Date
LocationDraw details
21/06/10NyonFirst and second qualifying round
16/07/10NyonThird qualifying round
06/08/10NyonPlay-off round
27/08/10MonacoGroup stage
17/12/10NyonRound of 32 and round of 16
18/03/11NyonQuarter-finals, semi-finals and final
2010/11 UEFA Europa League match calendar
StageDates
First qualifying round, first leg01/07/10
First qualifying round, second leg08/07/10
Second qualifying round, first leg15/07/10
Second qualifying round, second leg22/07/10
Third qualifying round, first leg29/07/10
Third qualifying round, second leg05/08/10
Play-off round, first leg19/08/10
Play-off round, second leg26/08/10
Group stage, Matchday 116/09/10
Group stage, Matchday 230/09/10
Group stage, Matchday 321/10/10
Group stage, Matchday 404/11/10
Group stage, Matchday 501-02/12/10
Group stage, Matchday 6
15-16/12/10
Round of 32, first leg17/02/11
Round of 32, second leg24/02/11
Round of 16, first leg10/03/11
Round of 16, second leg17/03/11
Quarter-finals, first leg07/04/11
Quarter-finals, second leg14/04/11
Semi-finals, first leg28/04/11
Semi-finals, second leg05/05/11
Final (Lansdowne Road, Dublin)18/05/11

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2011/accesslist/index.html#201011+access+list

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.