The official website for European football

First & second qualifying rounds

The first qualifying round draw begins the road to the 2013/14 final.

First & second qualifying rounds

The first qualifying round draw begins the road to the 2013/14 final.

First qualifying round draw (4 and 11 July)**
Víkingur (FRO) v FC Inter Turku (FIN)
VMFD Žalgiris (LTU) v Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)
AUK Broughton FC (WAL) v FK Ventspils (LVA)
JK Trans Narva (EST) v Gefle IF (SWE)
KR (ISL) v Glentoran FC (NIR)

FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v FC Vaduz (LIE)
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) v F91 Dudelange (LUX)
FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD) v Qarabağ FK (AZE)
FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Videoton FC (HUN)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) v FK Kukësi (ALB)

FK Teteks (MKD) v FC Pyunik (ARM)
KS Teuta (ALB) v FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA)
A.C. Libertas (SMR) v FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT) v FC Khazar Lankaran (AZE)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) v FC Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)

Hibernians FC (MLT) v FK Vojvodina (SRB)
FC Astana (KAZ) v N3* (BUL)
UE Santa Coloma (AND) v HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
NK Domžale (SVN) v FC Astra Ploieşti (ROU)
FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) v FC Mika (ARM)

FC Santa Coloma (AND) v Breidablik (ISL)
Drogheda United FC (IRL) v Malmö FF (SWE)
IFK Mariehamn (FIN) v FC İnter Bakı (AZE)
ÍF Fuglafjørdur (FRO) v Linfield FC (NIR)
Prestatyn Town FC (WAL) v SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA)

NK Celje (SVN) v Tromsø IL (NOR)
FC Tiraspol (MDA) v Skonto FC (LVA)
Crusaders FC (NIR) v Rosenborg BK (NOR)
ÍBV (ISL) v HB Tórshavn (FRO)
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v TPS Turku (FIN)

Bala Town FC (WAL) v FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
FK Kruoja (LTU) v FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
SP La Fiorita (SMR) v Valletta FC (MLT)
KF Laçi (ALB) v FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM) v FC Aktobe (KAZ)

FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE) v Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v MŠK Žilina (SVK)
FK Turnovo (MKD) v FK Sūduva (LTU)

Second qualifying round (18 and 25 July)**
BK Häcken (SWE) v AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
AC Libertas (SMR / FK Sarajevo (BIH) v FC Flora Tallinn (EST) / FK Kukësi (ALB)
FC Thun (SUI) v FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) / FC Vaduz (LIE)
Xanthi FC (GRE) v ÍF Fuglafjørdur (FRO) / Linfield FC (NIR)
IL Hødd (NOR) v FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM) / FC Aktobe (KAZ)

FC Dila Gori (GEO) v Aalborg BK (DEN)
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) v Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT) / FC Khazar Lankaran (AZE)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) v FK Turnovo (MKD) / FK Sūduva (LTU)
AUK Broughton FC (WAL) / FK Ventspils (LVA) v AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) / TPS Turku (FIN)
NK Domžale (SVN) / FC Astra Ploieşti (ROU) v AC Omonia (CYP)

FC Tiraspol (MDA) / Skonto FC (LVA) v FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu (ROU) v Bala Town FC (WAL) / FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL) v FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) / FC Mika (ARM)
Drogheda United FC (IRL) / Malmö FF (SWE) v Hibernian FC (SCO)
FC Jagodina (SRB) v FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)

Strømsgodset IF (NOR) v Debreceni VSC (HUN)
FC Petrolul Ploieşti (ROU) v Víkingur (FRO) / FC Inter Turku (FIN)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) v Prestatyn Town FC (WAL) / SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA)
VMFD Žalgiris (LTU) / Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) v FK Teteks (MKD) / FC Pyunik (ARM)
PFC Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL) v Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)

FC Honka Espoo (FIN) v KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) v ÍBV (ISL) / HB Tórshavn (FRO)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) / F91 Dudelange (LUX)
Hibernians FC (MLT) / FK Vojvodina (SRB) v FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE) / Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) / MŠK Žilina (SVK)

IFK Mariehamn (FIN) / FC İnter Bakı (AZE) v NK Celje (SVN) / Tromsø IL (NOR)
FC Chornomorets Odesa (UKR) v KS Teuta (ALB) / FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA)
IFK Göteborg (SWE) v FK AS Trenčín (SVK)
FK Kruoja (LTU) / FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
KR (ISL) / Glentoran FC (NIR) v R. Standard de Liège (BEL)

UE Santa Coloma (AND) / HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) v FC Astana (KAZ) / N3* (BUL)
FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD) / Qarabağ FK (AZE) v GKS Piast Gliwice (POL)
Crusaders FC (NIR) / Rosenborg BK (NOR) v Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR) v Derry City FC (IRL)
SP La Fiorita (SMR) / Valletta FC (MLT) v FC Minsk (BLR)

FK Senica (SVK) v FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) / Videoton FC (HUN)
Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP) v JK Trans Narva (EST) / Gefle IF (SWE)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT) v FC Santa Coloma (AND) / Breidablik (ISL)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) / FC Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) v NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)
KF Laçi (ALB) / FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v FC Utrecht (NED)

* Club TBC
** Results subject to pending disciplinary proceedings and final confirmation from UEFA

Seven teams automatically enter this season's competition in the group stage, with a further 154 starting their campaigns in the qualifying rounds. The tournament concludes with the final at Juventus Stadium, Turin, on Wednesday 14 May.

Full list of 2013/14 UEFA Europa League participants

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/draws/index.html#first+second+qualifying+rounds

 
 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.