A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
AaBDenmarkDenmarkRound of 32Eliminated
AberdeenScotlandScotlandThird qualifying roundEliminated
AberystwythWalesWalesFirst qualifying roundEliminated
AELCyprusCyprusPlay-offsEliminated
AIKSwedenSwedenThird qualifying roundEliminated
AjaxNetherlandsNetherlandsRound of 16Eliminated
AktobeKazakhstanKazakhstanPlay-offsEliminated
AnderlechtBelgiumBelgiumRound of 32Eliminated
ApollonCyprusCyprusGroup stageEliminated
AstanaKazakhstanKazakhstanPlay-offsEliminated
AsterasGreeceGreeceGroup stageEliminated
AstraRomaniaRomaniaGroup stageEliminated
AthleticSpainSpainRound of 32Eliminated
AtlantasLithuaniaLithuaniaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
AtromitosGreeceGreeceThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
B36Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFirst qualifying roundEliminated
BangaLithuaniaLithuaniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
BangorWalesWalesFirst qualifying roundEliminated
BeşiktaşTurkeyTurkeyRound of 16Eliminated
BirkirkaraMaltaMaltaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Botev PlovdivBulgariaBulgariaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
BrommapojkarnaSwedenSwedenThird qualifying roundEliminated
BrøndbyDenmarkDenmarkThird qualifying roundEliminated
BroughtonWalesWalesFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Budućnost PodgoricaMontenegroMontenegroSecond qualifying roundEliminated
BursasporTurkeyTurkeySecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
CelticScotlandScotlandRound of 32Eliminated
CFR ClujRomaniaRomaniaThird qualifying roundEliminated
ChikhuraGeorgiaGeorgiaThird qualifying roundEliminated
Chornomorets OdesaUkraineUkraineThird qualifying roundEliminated
Club BruggeBelgiumBelgiumQuarter-finalsEliminated
College EuropaGibraltarGibraltarFirst qualifying roundEliminated
CrusadersNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
CSKA SofiaBulgariaBulgariaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Č

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Čelik NikšićMontenegroMontenegroFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ČukaričkiSerbiaSerbiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

D

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Daugava DaugavpilsLatviaLatviaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Daugava RīgaLatviaLatviaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
DebrecenHungaryHungaryPlay-offsEliminated
DerryRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
DifferdangeLuxembourgLuxembourgFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Dinamo MinskBelarusBelarusGroup stageEliminated
Dinamo MoskvaRussiaRussiaRound of 16Eliminated
Dinamo ZagrebCroatiaCroatiaGroup stageEliminated
DiósgyőrHungaryHungaryThird qualifying roundEliminated
DniproUkraineUkraineSemi-finalsPlaying
DundalkRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Dynamo KyivUkraineUkraineQuarter-finalsEliminated

Top

 

E

ClubCountryRoundStatus
EkranasLithuaniaLithuaniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ElfsborgSwedenSwedenPlay-offsEliminated
ErmisCyprusCyprusThird qualifying roundEliminated
EsbjergDenmarkDenmarkThird qualifying roundEliminated
EstorilPortugalPortugalGroup stageEliminated
EvertonEnglandEnglandRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FerencvárosHungaryHungarySecond qualifying roundEliminated
FeyenoordNetherlandsNetherlandsRound of 32Eliminated
FHIcelandIcelandThird qualifying roundEliminated
FiorentinaItalyItalySemi-finalsPlaying
FlamurtariAlbaniaAlbaniaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
FolaLuxembourgLuxembourgFirst qualifying roundEliminated
FolgoreSan MarinoSan MarinoFirst qualifying roundEliminated
FramIcelandIcelandFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GlenavonNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandFirst qualifying roundEliminated
GoricaSloveniaSloveniaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
GöteborgSwedenSwedenThird qualifying roundEliminated
GrasshoppersSwitzerlandSwitzerlandPlay-offsEliminated
GrödigAustriaAustriaThird qualifying roundEliminated
GroningenNetherlandsNetherlandsSecond qualifying roundEliminated
GuingampFranceFranceRound of 32Eliminated
GyőrHungaryHungarySecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRoundStatus
H. Beer ShevaIsraelIsraelSecond qualifying roundEliminated
H. Kiryat ShmonaIsraelIsraelThird qualifying roundEliminated
H. Tel-AvivIsraelIsraelSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Hajduk SplitCroatiaCroatiaPlay-offsEliminated
HaugesundNorwayNorwaySecond qualifying roundEliminated
HiberniansMaltaMaltaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
HJKFinlandFinlandGroup stageEliminated
HonkaFinlandFinlandFirst qualifying roundEliminated
HullEnglandEnglandPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRoundStatus
İnter BakıAzerbaijanAzerbaijanSecond qualifying roundEliminated
InternazionaleItalyItalyRound of 16Eliminated

Top

 

Í

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ÍFFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

J

ClubCountryRoundStatus
JagodinaSerbiaSerbiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
JelgavaLatviaLatviaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Jeunesse EschLuxembourgLuxembourgFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
KairatKazakhstanKazakhstanSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KaljuEstoniaEstoniaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KarabüksporTurkeyTurkeyThird qualifying roundEliminated
KarabüksporTurkeyTurkeyPlay-offsEliminated
KøbenhavnDenmarkDenmarkGroup stageEliminated
KoperSloveniaSloveniaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KošiceSlovakiaSlovakiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KrasnodarRussiaRussiaGroup stageEliminated
KukësAlbaniaAlbaniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
LaçAlbaniaAlbaniaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
LechPolandPolandThird qualifying roundEliminated
LegiaPolandPolandRound of 32Eliminated
LiberecCzech RepublicCzech RepublicThird qualifying roundEliminated
LibertasSan MarinoSan MarinoFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LinfieldNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
LitexBulgariaBulgariaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
LiverpoolEnglandEnglandRound of 32Eliminated
LokerenBelgiumBelgiumGroup stageEliminated
Lokomotiv MoskvaRussiaRussiaPlay-offsEliminated
LOSCFranceFranceGroup stageEliminated
LovćenMontenegroMontenegroFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LuzernSwitzerlandSwitzerlandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
LyonFranceFrancePlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
M. Tel-AvivIsraelIsraelPlay-offsEliminated
MainzGermanyGermanyThird qualifying roundEliminated
MetalistUkraineUkraineGroup stageEliminated
Metalurg SkopjeFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaThird qualifying roundEliminated
MidtjyllandDenmarkDenmarkPlay-offsEliminated
MikaArmeniaArmeniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Mladá BoleslavCzech RepublicCzech RepublicThird qualifying roundEliminated
MoldeNorwayNorwayThird qualifying roundEliminated
MönchengladbachGermanyGermanyRound of 32Eliminated
MotherwellScotlandScotlandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
MYPAFinlandFinlandSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
NacionalPortugalPortugalPlay-offsEliminated
NapoliItalyItalySemi-finalsPlaying
NeftçiAzerbaijanAzerbaijanPlay-offsEliminated
NemanBelarusBelarusSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
OlympiacosGreeceGreeceRound of 32Eliminated
OmoniaCyprusCyprusPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PanathinaikosGreeceGreeceGroup stageEliminated
PAOKGreeceGreeceGroup stageEliminated
PartizanSerbiaSerbiaGroup stageEliminated
PetrolulRomaniaRomaniaPlay-offsEliminated
PlzeňCzech RepublicCzech RepublicThird qualifying roundEliminated
PSVNetherlandsNetherlandsRound of 32Eliminated
PyunikArmeniaArmeniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Q

ClubCountryRoundStatus
QäbäläAzerbaijanAzerbaijanFirst qualifying roundEliminated
QarabağAzerbaijanAzerbaijanGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Rapid WienAustriaAustriaPlay-offsEliminated
Real SociedadSpainSpainPlay-offsEliminated
RijekaCroatiaCroatiaGroup stageEliminated
Rio AvePortugalPortugalGroup stageEliminated
RomaItalyItalyRound of 16Eliminated
RoPSFinlandFinlandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
RosenborgNorwayNorwayThird qualifying roundEliminated
RostovRussiaRussiaPlay-offsEliminated
RuchPolandPolandPlay-offsEliminated
Rudar VelenjeSloveniaSloveniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
SalzburgAustriaAustriaRound of 32Eliminated
Sant JuliàAndorraAndorraFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Santos TartuEstoniaEstoniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaPlay-offsEliminated
SevillaSpainSpainSemi-finalsPlaying
ShakhterKazakhstanKazakhstanThird qualifying roundEliminated
ShakhtyorBelarusBelarusPlay-offsEliminated
SheriffMoldovaMoldovaPlay-offsEliminated
ShirakArmeniaArmeniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ShkëndijaFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SillamäeEstoniaEstoniaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
SioniGeorgiaGeorgiaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Široki BrijegBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
SliemaMaltaMaltaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SligoRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Slovan BratislavaSlovakiaSlovakiaGroup stageEliminated
Sparta PrahaCzech RepublicCzech RepublicGroup stageEliminated
Spartak TrnavaSlovakiaSlovakiaPlay-offsEliminated
SplitCroatiaCroatiaPlay-offsEliminated
Sporting CPPortugalPortugalRound of 32Eliminated
St JohnstoneScotlandScotlandThird qualifying roundEliminated
St PöltenAustriaAustriaThird qualifying roundEliminated
Standard LiègeBelgiumBelgiumGroup stageEliminated
SteauaRomaniaRomaniaGroup stageEliminated
St-ÉtienneFranceFranceGroup stageEliminated
StjarnanIcelandIcelandPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

T

ClubCountryRoundStatus
TiraspolMoldovaMoldovaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
TorinoItalyItalyRound of 16Eliminated
TottenhamEnglandEnglandRound of 32Eliminated
TrabzonsporTurkeyTurkeyRound of 32Eliminated
TrenčínSlovakiaSlovakiaThird qualifying roundEliminated
TromsøNorwayNorwaySecond qualifying roundEliminated
TurnovoFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
TwenteNetherlandsNetherlandsPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

U

ClubCountryRoundStatus
UE Santa ColomaAndorraAndorraFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VaduzLiechtensteinLiechtensteinSecond qualifying roundEliminated
VerisMoldovaMoldovaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
VikingurFaroe IslandsFaroe IslandsThird qualifying roundEliminated
VillarrealSpainSpainRound of 16Eliminated
VojvodinaSerbiaSerbiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
VPSFinlandFinlandFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
WolfsburgGermanyGermanyQuarter-finalsEliminated

Top

 

Y

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Young BoysSwitzerlandSwitzerlandRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZawiszaPolandPolandSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ŽeljezničarBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ZenitRussiaRussiaQuarter-finalsEliminated
ZestafoniGeorgiaGeorgiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ZimbruMoldovaMoldovaPlay-offsEliminated
ZoryaUkraineUkrainePlay-offsEliminated
Zulte WaregemBelgiumBelgiumThird qualifying roundEliminated
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandGroup stageEliminated
ZwolleNetherlandsNetherlandsPlay-offsEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

  • First qualifying round
    1-3 July 2014
  • First qualifying round
    8-11 July 2014
  • Second qualifying round
    17 July 2014
  • Second qualifying round
    22-24 July 2014
  • Third qualifying round
    31 July 2014
  • Third qualifying round
    7 August 2014

Play-offs

  • Play-offs
    20-21 August 2014
  • Play-offs
    28 August 2014

Group stage

  • Matchday 1
    18 September 2014
  • Matchday 2
    2 October 2014
  • Matchday 3
    22-23 October 2014
  • Matchday 4
    6 November 2014
  • Matchday 5
    27-28 November 2014
  • Matchday 6
    11 December 2014

Knockout phase

  • Round of 32
    19 February 2015
  • Round of 32
    26 February 2015
  • Round of 16
    12 March 2015
  • Round of 16
    19 March 2015
  • Quarter-finals
    16 April 2015
  • Quarter-finals
    23 April 2015
  • Semi-finals
    7 May 2015
  • Semi-finals
    14 May 2015

Final

  • Final
    27 May 2015

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2015 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.