AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRoundStatus
FlamurtariSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KukësFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LaçSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AndorraAndorra

ClubRoundStatus
Sant JuliàFirst qualifying roundEliminated
UE Santa ColomaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

ArmeniaArmenia

ClubRoundStatus
MikaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
PyunikFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ShirakFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRoundStatus
GrödigThird qualifying roundEliminated
Rapid WienPlay-offsEliminated
SalzburgRound of 32Playing
St PöltenThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

ClubRoundStatus
İnter BakıSecond qualifying roundEliminated
NeftçiPlay-offsEliminated
QäbäläFirst qualifying roundEliminated
QarabağGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

BelarusBelarus

ClubRoundStatus
Dinamo MinskGroup stageEliminated
NemanSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ShakhtyorPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRoundStatus
AnderlechtRound of 32Playing
Club BruggeRound of 32Playing
LokerenGroup stageEliminated
Standard LiègeGroup stageEliminated
Zulte WaregemThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

ClubRoundStatus
SarajevoPlay-offsEliminated
Široki BrijegSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ŽeljezničarSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRoundStatus
Botev PlovdivSecond qualifying roundEliminated
CSKA SofiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
LitexSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

CroatiaCroatia

ClubRoundStatus
Dinamo ZagrebGroup stageEliminated
Hajduk SplitPlay-offsEliminated
RijekaGroup stageEliminated
SplitPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRoundStatus
AELPlay-offsEliminated
ApollonGroup stageEliminated
ErmisThird qualifying roundEliminated
OmoniaPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

ClubRoundStatus
LiberecThird qualifying roundEliminated
Mladá BoleslavThird qualifying roundEliminated
PlzeňThird qualifying roundEliminated
Sparta PrahaGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRoundStatus
AaBRound of 32Playing
BrøndbyThird qualifying roundEliminated
EsbjergThird qualifying roundEliminated
KøbenhavnGroup stageEliminated
MidtjyllandPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRoundStatus
EvertonRound of 32Playing
HullPlay-offsEliminated
LiverpoolRound of 32Playing
TottenhamRound of 32Playing

Top

 

EstoniaEstonia

ClubRoundStatus
KaljuSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Santos TartuFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SillamäeSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands

ClubRoundStatus
B36First qualifying roundEliminated
ÍFFirst qualifying roundEliminated
VikingurThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRoundStatus
HJKGroup stageEliminated
HonkaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
MYPASecond qualifying roundEliminated
RoPSSecond qualifying roundEliminated
VPSFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRoundStatus
GuingampRound of 32Playing
LOSCGroup stageEliminated
LyonPlay-offsEliminated
St-ÉtienneGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

FYR MacedoniaFYR Macedonia

ClubRoundStatus
Metalurg SkopjeThird qualifying roundEliminated
ShkëndijaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
TurnovoFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

GeorgiaGeorgia

ClubRoundStatus
ChikhuraThird qualifying roundEliminated
SioniFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ZestafoniSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

GermanyGermany

ClubRoundStatus
MainzThird qualifying roundEliminated
MönchengladbachRound of 32Playing
WolfsburgRound of 32Playing

Top

 

GibraltarGibraltar

ClubRoundStatus
College EuropaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRoundStatus
AsterasGroup stageEliminated
AtromitosThird qualifying roundEliminated
OlympiacosRound of 32Playing
PanathinaikosGroup stageEliminated
PAOKGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRoundStatus
DebrecenPlay-offsEliminated
DiósgyőrThird qualifying roundEliminated
FerencvárosSecond qualifying roundEliminated
GyőrSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRoundStatus
FHThird qualifying roundEliminated
FramFirst qualifying roundEliminated
StjarnanPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

IsraelIsrael

ClubRoundStatus
H. Beer ShevaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
H. Kiryat ShmonaThird qualifying roundEliminated
H. Tel-AvivSecond qualifying roundEliminated
M. Tel-AvivPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRoundStatus
FiorentinaRound of 32Playing
InternazionaleRound of 32Playing
NapoliRound of 32Playing
RomaRound of 32Playing
TorinoRound of 32Playing

Top

 

KazakhstanKazakhstan

ClubRoundStatus
AktobePlay-offsEliminated
AstanaPlay-offsEliminated
KairatSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ShakhterThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LatviaLatvia

ClubRoundStatus
Daugava DaugavpilsFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Daugava RīgaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
JelgavaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LiechtensteinLiechtenstein

ClubRoundStatus
VaduzSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LithuaniaLithuania

ClubRoundStatus
AtlantasSecond qualifying roundEliminated
BangaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
EkranasFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRoundStatus
DifferdangeFirst qualifying roundEliminated
FolaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Jeunesse EschFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRoundStatus
BirkirkaraFirst qualifying roundEliminated
HiberniansFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SliemaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MoldovaMoldova

ClubRoundStatus
SheriffPlay-offsEliminated
TiraspolFirst qualifying roundEliminated
VerisFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ZimbruPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

MontenegroMontenegro

ClubRoundStatus
Budućnost PodgoricaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Čelik NikšićFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LovćenFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRoundStatus
AjaxRound of 32Playing
FeyenoordRound of 32Playing
GroningenSecond qualifying roundEliminated
PSVRound of 32Playing
TwentePlay-offsEliminated
ZwollePlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
CrusadersSecond qualifying roundEliminated
GlenavonFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LinfieldSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRoundStatus
HaugesundSecond qualifying roundEliminated
MoldeThird qualifying roundEliminated
RosenborgThird qualifying roundEliminated
TromsøSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRoundStatus
LechThird qualifying roundEliminated
LegiaRound of 32Playing
RuchPlay-offsEliminated
ZawiszaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRoundStatus
EstorilGroup stageEliminated
NacionalPlay-offsEliminated
Rio AveGroup stageEliminated
SportingRound of 32Playing

Top

 

Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
DerrySecond qualifying roundEliminated
DundalkSecond qualifying roundEliminated
SligoSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRoundStatus
AstraGroup stageEliminated
CFR ClujThird qualifying roundEliminated
PetrolulPlay-offsEliminated
SteauaGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

RussiaRussia

ClubRoundStatus
Dinamo MoskvaRound of 32Playing
KrasnodarGroup stageEliminated
Lokomotiv MoskvaPlay-offsEliminated
RostovPlay-offsEliminated
ZenitRound of 32Playing

Top

 

San MarinoSan Marino

ClubRoundStatus
FolgoreFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LibertasFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRoundStatus
AberdeenThird qualifying roundEliminated
CelticRound of 32Playing
MotherwellSecond qualifying roundEliminated
St JohnstoneThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SerbiaSerbia

ClubRoundStatus
ČukaričkiSecond qualifying roundEliminated
JagodinaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
PartizanGroup stageEliminated
VojvodinaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SlovakiaSlovakia

ClubRoundStatus
KošiceSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Slovan BratislavaGroup stageEliminated
Spartak TrnavaPlay-offsEliminated
TrenčínThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SloveniaSlovenia

ClubRoundStatus
GoricaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KoperSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Rudar VelenjeFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRoundStatus
AthleticRound of 32Playing
Real SociedadPlay-offsEliminated
SevillaRound of 32Playing
VillarrealRound of 32Playing

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRoundStatus
AIKThird qualifying roundEliminated
BrommapojkarnaThird qualifying roundEliminated
ElfsborgPlay-offsEliminated
GöteborgThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRoundStatus
GrasshoppersPlay-offsEliminated
LuzernSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Young BoysRound of 32Playing
ZürichGroup stageEliminated

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRoundStatus
BeşiktaşRound of 32Playing
BursasporSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KarabüksporThird qualifying roundEliminated
KarabüksporPlay-offsEliminated
TrabzonsporRound of 32Playing

Top

 

UkraineUkraine

ClubRoundStatus
Chornomorets OdesaThird qualifying roundEliminated
DniproRound of 32Playing
Dynamo KyivRound of 32Playing
MetalistGroup stageEliminated
ZoryaPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

WalesWales

ClubRoundStatus
AberystwythFirst qualifying roundEliminated
BangorFirst qualifying roundEliminated
BroughtonFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

  • First qualifying round
    1-3 July 2014
  • First qualifying round
    8-11 July 2014
  • Second qualifying round
    17 July 2014
  • Second qualifying round
    22-24 July 2014
  • Third qualifying round
    31 July 2014
  • Third qualifying round
    7 August 2014

Play-offs

  • Play-offs
    20-21 August 2014
  • Play-offs
    28 August 2014

Group stage

  • Matchday 1
    18 September 2014
  • Matchday 2
    2 October 2014
  • Matchday 3
    22-23 October 2014
  • Matchday 4
    6 November 2014
  • Matchday 5
    27-28 November 2014
  • Matchday 6
    11 December 2014

Knockout phase

  • Round of 32
    19 February 2015
  • Round of 32
    26 February 2015
  • Round of 16
    12 March 2015
  • Round of 16
    19 March 2015
  • Quarter-finals
    16 April 2015
  • Quarter-finals
    23 April 2015
  • Semi-finals
    7 May 2015
  • Semi-finals
    14 May 2015

Final

  • Final
    27 May 2015

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.