AlbaniaAlbania

ClubRoundStatus
FlamurtariSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KukësFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LaçSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AndorraAndorra

ClubRoundStatus
Sant JuliàFirst qualifying roundEliminated
UE Santa ColomaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

ArmeniaArmenia

ClubRoundStatus
MikaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
PyunikFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ShirakFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AustriaAustria

ClubRoundStatus
GrödigThird qualifying roundEliminated
Rapid WienPlay-offsEliminated
SalzburgGroup stagePlaying
St PöltenThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

ClubRoundStatus
İnter BakıSecond qualifying roundEliminated
NeftçiPlay-offsEliminated
QäbäläFirst qualifying roundEliminated
QarabağGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

BelarusBelarus

ClubRoundStatus
Dinamo MinskGroup stagePlaying
NemanSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ShakhtyorPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

BelgiumBelgium

ClubRoundStatus
Club BruggeGroup stagePlaying
LokerenGroup stagePlaying
Standard LiègeGroup stagePlaying
Zulte WaregemThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina

ClubRoundStatus
SarajevoPlay-offsEliminated
Široki BrijegSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ŽeljezničarSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

BulgariaBulgaria

ClubRoundStatus
Botev PlovdivSecond qualifying roundEliminated
CSKA SofiaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
LitexSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

CroatiaCroatia

ClubRoundStatus
Dinamo ZagrebGroup stagePlaying
Hajduk SplitPlay-offsEliminated
RijekaGroup stagePlaying
SplitPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

CyprusCyprus

ClubRoundStatus
AELPlay-offsEliminated
ApollonGroup stagePlaying
ErmisThird qualifying roundEliminated
OmoniaPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

Czech RepublicCzech Republic

ClubRoundStatus
LiberecThird qualifying roundEliminated
Mladá BoleslavThird qualifying roundEliminated
PlzeňThird qualifying roundEliminated
Sparta PrahaGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

DenmarkDenmark

ClubRoundStatus
AaBGroup stagePlaying
BrøndbyThird qualifying roundEliminated
EsbjergThird qualifying roundEliminated
KøbenhavnGroup stagePlaying
MidtjyllandPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

EnglandEngland

ClubRoundStatus
EvertonGroup stagePlaying
HullPlay-offsEliminated
TottenhamGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

EstoniaEstonia

ClubRoundStatus
KaljuSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Santos TartuFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SillamäeSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands

ClubRoundStatus
B36First qualifying roundEliminated
ÍFFirst qualifying roundEliminated
VikingurThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

FinlandFinland

ClubRoundStatus
HJKGroup stagePlaying
HonkaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
MYPASecond qualifying roundEliminated
RoPSSecond qualifying roundEliminated
VPSFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

FranceFrance

ClubRoundStatus
GuingampGroup stagePlaying
LOSCGroup stagePlaying
LyonPlay-offsEliminated
St-ÉtienneGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

FYROMFYROM

ClubRoundStatus
Metalurg SkopjeThird qualifying roundEliminated
ShkëndijaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
TurnovoFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

GeorgiaGeorgia

ClubRoundStatus
ChikhuraThird qualifying roundEliminated
SioniFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ZestafoniSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

GermanyGermany

ClubRoundStatus
MainzThird qualifying roundEliminated
MönchengladbachGroup stagePlaying
WolfsburgGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

GibraltarGibraltar

ClubRoundStatus
College EuropaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

GreeceGreece

ClubRoundStatus
AsterasGroup stagePlaying
AtromitosThird qualifying roundEliminated
PanathinaikosGroup stagePlaying
PAOKGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

HungaryHungary

ClubRoundStatus
DebrecenPlay-offsEliminated
DiósgyőrThird qualifying roundEliminated
FerencvárosSecond qualifying roundEliminated
GyőrSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

IcelandIceland

ClubRoundStatus
FHThird qualifying roundEliminated
FramFirst qualifying roundEliminated
StjarnanPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

IsraelIsrael

ClubRoundStatus
H. Beer ShevaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
H. Kiryat ShmonaThird qualifying roundEliminated
H. Tel-AvivSecond qualifying roundEliminated
M. Tel-AvivPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

ItalyItaly

ClubRoundStatus
FiorentinaGroup stagePlaying
InternazionaleGroup stagePlaying
NapoliGroup stagePlaying
TorinoGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

KazakhstanKazakhstan

ClubRoundStatus
AktobePlay-offsEliminated
AstanaPlay-offsEliminated
KairatSecond qualifying roundEliminated
ShakhterThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LatviaLatvia

ClubRoundStatus
Daugava DaugavpilsFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Daugava RīgaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
JelgavaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LiechtensteinLiechtenstein

ClubRoundStatus
VaduzSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LithuaniaLithuania

ClubRoundStatus
AtlantasSecond qualifying roundEliminated
BangaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
EkranasFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

LuxembourgLuxembourg

ClubRoundStatus
DifferdangeFirst qualifying roundEliminated
FolaFirst qualifying roundEliminated
Jeunesse EschFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MaltaMalta

ClubRoundStatus
BirkirkaraFirst qualifying roundEliminated
HiberniansFirst qualifying roundEliminated
SliemaFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

MoldovaMoldova

ClubRoundStatus
SheriffPlay-offsEliminated
TiraspolFirst qualifying roundEliminated
VerisFirst qualifying roundEliminated
ZimbruPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

MontenegroMontenegro

ClubRoundStatus
Budućnost PodgoricaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Čelik NikšićFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LovćenFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

NetherlandsNetherlands

ClubRoundStatus
FeyenoordGroup stagePlaying
GroningenSecond qualifying roundEliminated
PSVGroup stagePlaying
TwentePlay-offsEliminated
ZwollePlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
CrusadersSecond qualifying roundEliminated
GlenavonFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LinfieldSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

NorwayNorway

ClubRoundStatus
HaugesundSecond qualifying roundEliminated
MoldeThird qualifying roundEliminated
RosenborgThird qualifying roundEliminated
TromsøSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

PolandPoland

ClubRoundStatus
LechThird qualifying roundEliminated
LegiaGroup stagePlaying
RuchPlay-offsEliminated
ZawiszaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

PortugalPortugal

ClubRoundStatus
EstorilGroup stagePlaying
NacionalPlay-offsEliminated
Rio AveGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

ClubRoundStatus
DerrySecond qualifying roundEliminated
DundalkSecond qualifying roundEliminated
SligoSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

RomaniaRomania

ClubRoundStatus
AstraGroup stagePlaying
CFR ClujThird qualifying roundEliminated
PetrolulPlay-offsEliminated
SteauaGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

RussiaRussia

ClubRoundStatus
Dinamo MoskvaGroup stagePlaying
KrasnodarGroup stagePlaying
Lokomotiv MoskvaPlay-offsEliminated
RostovPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

San MarinoSan Marino

ClubRoundStatus
Folgore/FalcianoFirst qualifying roundEliminated
LibertasFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

ScotlandScotland

ClubRoundStatus
AberdeenThird qualifying roundEliminated
CelticGroup stagePlaying
MotherwellSecond qualifying roundEliminated
St JohnstoneThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SerbiaSerbia

ClubRoundStatus
ČukaričkiSecond qualifying roundEliminated
JagodinaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
PartizanGroup stagePlaying
VojvodinaSecond qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SlovakiaSlovakia

ClubRoundStatus
KošiceSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Slovan BratislavaGroup stagePlaying
Spartak TrnavaPlay-offsEliminated
TrenčínThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SloveniaSlovenia

ClubRoundStatus
GoricaSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KoperSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Rudar VelenjeFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SpainSpain

ClubRoundStatus
Real SociedadPlay-offsEliminated
SevillaGroup stagePlaying
VillarrealGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

SwedenSweden

ClubRoundStatus
AIKThird qualifying roundEliminated
BrommapojkarnaThird qualifying roundEliminated
ElfsborgPlay-offsEliminated
GöteborgThird qualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

SwitzerlandSwitzerland

ClubRoundStatus
GrasshoppersPlay-offsEliminated
LuzernSecond qualifying roundEliminated
Young BoysGroup stagePlaying
ZürichGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

TurkeyTurkey

ClubRoundStatus
BeşiktaşGroup stagePlaying
BursasporSecond qualifying roundEliminated
KarabüksporThird qualifying roundEliminated
KarabüksporPlay-offsEliminated
TrabzonsporGroup stagePlaying

Top

 

UkraineUkraine

ClubRoundStatus
Chornomorets OdesaThird qualifying roundEliminated
DniproGroup stagePlaying
Dynamo KyivGroup stagePlaying
MetalistGroup stagePlaying
ZoryaPlay-offsEliminated

Top

 

WalesWales

ClubRoundStatus
AberystwythFirst qualifying roundEliminated
BangorFirst qualifying roundEliminated
BroughtonFirst qualifying roundEliminated

Top

Calendar

Qualifying

  • First qualifying round
    1-3 July 2014
  • First qualifying round
    8-11 July 2014
  • Second qualifying round
    17 July 2014
  • Second qualifying round
    22-24 July 2014
  • Third qualifying round
    31 July 2014
  • Third qualifying round
    7 August 2014

Play-offs

  • Play-offs
    20-21 August 2014
  • Play-offs
    28 August 2014

Group stage

  • Matchday 1
    18 September 2014
  • Matchday 2
    2 October 2014
  • Matchday 3
    23 October 2014
  • Matchday 4
    6 November 2014
  • Matchday 5
    27 November 2014
  • Matchday 6
    11 December 2014

Knockout phase

  • Round of 32
    19 February 2015
  • Round of 32
    26 February 2015
  • Round of 16
    12 March 2015
  • Round of 16
    19 March 2015
  • Quarter-finals
    16 April 2015
  • Quarter-finals
    23 April 2015
  • Semi-finals
    7 May 2015
  • Semi-finals
    14 May 2015

Final

  • Final
    27 May 2015

Road to the final

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.