The official website for European football

First & second qualifying rounds

The first qualifying round draw begins the road to the final.

First & second qualifying rounds

The first qualifying round draw begins the road to the final.

13.00CET & 14.30CET, 23 June, Nyon

First qualifying round (3 and 10 July)
FC Sioni Bolnisi (GEO) v KS Flamurtari (ALB)
FC Tiraspol (MDA) v İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
Hibernians FC (MLT) v FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
UE Sant Julià (AND) v FK Čukarički (SRB)*
FC Koper (SVN) v FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
FK Turnovo (MKD) v FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
FC Shirak (ARM) v FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
Qäbälä FK (AZE) v NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)
Diósgyőri VTK (HUN) v Birkirkara FC (MLT)
FC Vaduz (LIE) v College Europa FC (GIB)
FC Veris (MDA) v PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
UE Santa Coloma (AND) v FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v FK Kukësi (ALB)
SS Folgore/Falciano (SMR) v FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
RNK Split (CRO) v FC Mika (ARM)
PFC Botev Plovdiv (BUL) v AC Libertas (SMR)
FK Lovćen (MNE) v FK Željezničar (BIH)
FK Shkëndija 79 (MKD) v FC Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)
Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT) v Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
FC Pyunik (ARM) v FC Astana (KAZ)
NK Rudar Velenje (SVN) v KF Laçi (ALB)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v FK Atlantas (LTU)
VPS Vaasa (FIN) v IF Brommapojkarna (SWE)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) v Linfield FC (NIR)
Fram Reykjavík (ISL) v JK Nõmme Kalju (EST)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) v FK Jelgava (LVA)
Derry City FC (IRL) v Aberystwyth Town FC (WAL)
Aberdeen FC (SCO) v FK Daugava Rīga (LVA)
Tartu FC Santos (EST) v Tromsø IL (NOR)
Crusaders FC (NIR) v FK Ekranas (LTU)
Stjarnan (ISL) v Bangor City FC (WAL)
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v Dundalk FC (IRL)
Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) v ÍF Fuglafjørdur (FRO)
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) v Glenavon FC (NIR)
JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST) v FC Honko Espoo (FIN)
FK Banga (LTU) v Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
Víkingur (FRO) v FC Daugava Daugavpils (LVA)
IFK Göteborg (SWE) v CS Fola Esch (LUX)
FK Haugesund (NOR) v AUK Broughton FC (WAL)

Second qualifying round (17 and 24 July)
Győri ETO FC (HUN) v IFK Göteborg (SWE)/CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Molde FK (NOR) v ND Gorica (SVN)
FK Lovćen (MNE)/FK Željezničar (BIH) v UE Santa Coloma (AND)/FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
Fram Reykjavík (ISL)/JK Nõmme Kalju (EST) v KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN)/ÍF Fuglafjørdur (FRO)
FC Neman Grodno (BLR) v FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)/Glenavon FC (NIR)
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR) v RNK Split (CRO)/FC Mika (ARM)
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) v MFK Košice (SVK)
Víkingur (FRO)/FC Daugava Daugavpils (LVA) v Tartu FC Santos (EST)/Tromsø IL (NOR)
FC Petrolul Ploieşti (ROU) v FC Sioni Bolnisi (GEO)/KS Flamurtari (ALB)
UE Sant Julià (AND)/FK Čukarički (SRB) v SV Grödig (AUT)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) v FK Jagodina (SRB)
Motherwell FC (SCO) v Stjarnan (ISL)/Bangor City FC (WAL)
Hibernians FC (MLT)/FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) v FC Zestafoni (GEO)
Crusaders FC (NIR)/FK Ekranas (LTU) v VPS Vaasa (FIN)/IF Brommapojkarna (SWE)
Aberdeen FC (SCO)/FK Daugava Rīga (LVA) v FC Groningen (NED)
Bursaspor (TUR)* v FK Turnovo (MKD)/FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) v FC Koper (SVN)/FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO)/Linfield FC (NIR) v AIK Solna (SWE)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) v Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT)/Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
SS Folgore/Falciano (SMR)/FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v AC Omonia (CYP)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Qäbälä FK (AZE)/NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)
FC Luzern (SUI) v Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
NK Rudar Velenje (SVN)/KF Laçi (ALB) v FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
Rosenborg BK (NOR)/FK Jelgava (LVA) v FK Banga (LTU)/Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX)/FK Atlantas (LTU) v FC Shirak (ARM)/FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v FK Haugesund (NOR)/AUK Broughton FC (WAL)
SV Zulte Waregem (BEL) v Zawisza Bydgoszcz (POL)
JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST)/FC Honko Espoo (FIN) v FC Krasnodar (RUS)
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL) v FK Shkëndija 79 (MKD)/FC Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)
Derry City FC (IRL)/Aberystwyth Town FC (WAL) v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
Ruch Chorzów (POL) v FC Vaduz (LIE)/College Europa FC (GIB)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) v FC Pyunik (ARM)/FC Astana (KAZ)
FK AS Trenčín (SVK) v FK Vojvodina (SRB)
FC Veris (MDA)/PFC Litex Lovech (BUL) v Diósgyőri VTK (HUN)/Birkirkara FC (MLT)
PFC Botev Plovdiv (BUL)/AC Libertas (SMR) v SKN St Pölten (AUT)
Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE) v RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) v AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX)/Dundalk FC (IRL)
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)/FK Kukësi (ALB) v Esbjerg fB (DEN)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) v FC Tiraspol (MDA)/İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)

*Results subject to pending disciplinary proceedings and final confirmation from UEFA

Full list of 2014/15 UEFA Europa League participants

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/draws/index.html#first+second+qualifying+rounds

 
 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.