All times CET

First qualifying round : 1-3 July 2014

1 July 2014
Sliema1-1Ferencváros
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR) – Stadium: Ta' Qali National Stadium, Ta' Qali (MLT)
07/21/2014 16:53:17
Jeunesse Esch0-2Dundalk
Referee: Lorenc Jemini (ALB) – Stadium: La Frontière, Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)
07/21/2014 16:53:17
Shkëndija2-1Zimbru
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL) – Stadium: National Arena Filip II Macedonian, Skopje (MKD)
07/21/2014 16:53:10
3 July 2014
Shirak1-2Shakhter
Referee: Yuriy Mozharovskyy (UKR) – Stadium: Gyumri City, Gyumri (ARM)
07/21/2014 16:53:20
Kairat1-0Kukës
Referee: Rahim Hasanov (AZE) – Stadium: Tsentralniy, Almaty (KAZ)
07/21/2014 16:53:28
Pyunik1-4Astana
Referee: Tomasz Musiał (POL) – Stadium: FFA Academy Stadium, Yerevan (ARM)
07/21/2014 16:53:31
Veris0-0Litex
Referee: Mitja Žganec (SVN) – Stadium: District Sport Complex, Orhei (MDA)
07/21/2014 16:53:27
Qäbälä0-2Široki Brijeg
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ) – Stadium: Qäbälä Şähär Stadionu, Qäbälä (AZE)
07/21/2014 16:53:20
Santos Tartu0-7Tromsø
Referee: Michael Lerjeus (SWE) – Stadium: Tartu Tamme, Tartu (EST)
07/21/2014 16:53:40
Banga0-0Sligo
Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM) – Stadium: Gargždai Stadium, Gargzdai (LTU)
07/21/2014 16:53:48
MYPA1-0ÍF
Referee: Sergiu Derenov (MDA) – Stadium: Saviniemi Football Stadium, Kouvola (FIN)
07/21/2014 16:53:47
Sillamäe2-1Honka
Referee: Petur Reinert (FRO) – Stadium: Rakvere, Rakvere (EST)
07/21/2014 16:53:48
Čelik Nikšić0-5Koper
Referee: Daniel Stefanski (POL) – Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)
07/21/2014 16:53:19
Turnovo0-1Chikhura
Referee: Ádám Németh (HUN) – Stadium: National Arena Filip II Macedonian, Skopje (MKD)
07/21/2014 16:53:20
UE Santa Coloma0-3Metalurg Skopje
Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO) – Stadium: Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella (AND)
07/21/2014 16:53:27
VPS2-1Brommapojkarna
Referee: Tore Hansen (NOR) – Stadium: Tehtaan Kenttä, Valkeakoski (FIN)
07/21/2014 16:53:37
Botev Plovdiv4-0Libertas
Referee: Edin Jakupovic (BIH) – Stadium: Lazur, Burgas (BUL)
07/21/2014 16:53:30
Vaduz3-0College Europa
Referee: Johnny Casanova (SMR) – Stadium: Rheinpark, Vaduz (LIE)
07/21/2014 16:53:27
Sioni2-3Flamurtari
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST) – Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi, Tbilisi (GEO)
07/21/2014 16:53:17
Tiraspol2-3İnter Bakı
Referee: Ante Vučemilović (CRO) – Stadium: Sheriff small Arena, Tiraspol (MDA)
07/21/2014 16:53:17
Rosenborg4-0Jelgava
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI) – Stadium: Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim (NOR)
07/21/2014 16:53:39
Göteborg0-0Fola
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (MNE) – Stadium: Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg (SWE)
07/21/2014 16:53:49
Differdange1-0Atlantas
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB) – Stadium: Stade Municipal de Differdange, Differdange (LUX)
07/21/2014 16:53:37
Broughton1-1Haugesund
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN) – Stadium: Nantporth, Bangor (WAL)
07/21/2014 16:53:49
Vikingur2-1Daugava Daugavpils
Referee: João Capela (POR) – Stadium: Toftir, Toftir (FRO)
07/21/2014 16:53:49
B361-2Linfield
Referee: Nikola Popov (BUL) – Stadium: Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
07/21/2014 16:53:37
Rudar Velenje1-1Laç
Referee: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO) – Stadium: Arena Petrol, Celje (SVN)
07/21/2014 16:53:37
Hibernians2-4Spartak Trnava
Referee: Mark Whitby (WAL) – Stadium: Ta' Qali National Stadium, Ta' Qali (MLT)
07/21/2014 16:53:18
Čukarički4-0Sant Julià
Referee: Paul Mclaughlin (IRL) – Stadium: FK Cukaricki, Belgrade (SRB)
07/21/2014 16:53:19
Split2-0Mika
Referee: Bart Vertenten (BEL) – Stadium: Park Mladezi, Split (CRO)
07/21/2014 16:53:29
Folgore/Falciano1-2Budućnost Podgorica
Referee: Thorvaldur Árnason (ISL) – Stadium: Stadio Olimpico, Serravalle (SMR)
07/21/2014 16:53:29
Diósgyőr2-1Birkirkara
Referee: Ignasi Villamayor Rozados (AND) – Stadium: Debrecen Stadion, Debrecen (HUN)
07/21/2014 16:53:27
Derry4-0Aberystwyth
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN) – Stadium: Brandywell, Derry (NIR)
07/21/2014 16:53:39
Aberdeen5-0Daugava Rīga
Referee: Nicolas Rainville (FRA) – Stadium: Pittodrie, Aberdeen (SCO)
07/21/2014 16:53:39
Crusaders3-1Ekranas
Referee: Javier Estrada (ESP) – Stadium: Seaview, Belfast (NIR)
07/21/2014 16:53:40
Stjarnan4-0Bangor
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA) – Stadium: Stjörnuvöllur, Gardabaer (ISL)
07/21/2014 16:53:47
Fram0-1Kalju
Referee: Jari Järvinen (FIN) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
07/21/2014 16:53:38
FH3-0Glenavon
Referee: Zbynek Proske (CZE) – Stadium: Kaplakrikavöllur, Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
07/21/2014 16:53:47
Željezničar0-0Lovćen
Referee: Marco Borg (MLT) – Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
07/21/2014 16:53:30

First qualifying round : 8-11 July 2014

Last updated: 17/07/2014 14:19 CET

 

Road to the final

 
 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.