Group stage

Group A

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Molde FK Molde FK6111210321107311
2Fenerbahçe SK Fenerbahçe SK61111202317619
3AFC Ajax AFC Ajax60301111416607
4Celtic FC Celtic FC6012021033812-43

Group B

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Liverpool FC Liverpool FC612012024064210
2FC Sion FC Sion61201112315509
3FC Rubin FC Rubin61110211326606
4FC Girondins de Bordeaux FC Girondins de Bordeaux602102104257-24

Group C

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1FC Krasnodar FC Krasnodar630011141194513
2Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund6201111312105510
3PAOK FC PAOK FC60301111413307
4Gabala SC Gabala SC6012012024212-102

Group D

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1SSC Napoli SSC Napoli63003006002231918
2FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland6111102213612-67
3Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV6102021123411-75
4Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa6111003114410-64

Group E

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1SK Rapid Wien SK Rapid Wien6300201501106415
2Villarreal CF Villarreal CF6300111411126613
3FC Viktoria Plzeň FC Viktoria Plzeň6111003114810-24
4FC Dinamo Minsk FC Dinamo Minsk6102003105311-83

Group F

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1SC Braga SC Braga630011141174313
2Olympique de Marseille Olympique de Marseille6201201402127512
3FC Slovan Liberec FC Slovan Liberec601220121368-27
4FC Groningen FC Groningen601201202428-62

Group G

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1SS Lazio SS Lazio6300120420136714
2AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne612011123110739
3FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk611110221368-27
4Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK6012012024412-82

Group H

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1FC Lokomotiv Moskva FC Lokomotiv Moskva6111210321127511
2Sporting Clube de Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal62011113121411310
3Beşiktaş JK Beşiktaş JK61201112317619
4KF Skënderbeu KF Skënderbeu6102003105413-93

Group I

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1FC Basel 1893 FC Basel 18936111300411105513
2ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina6102210312116510
3KKS Lech Poznań KKS Lech Poznań601211112326-45
4Os Belenenses Os Belenenses601211112328-65

Group J

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Tottenham Hotspur FC Tottenham Hotspur FC6300111411126613
2RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht621010231286210
3AS Monaco FC AS Monaco FC611102113259-46
4Qarabağ FK Qarabağ FK611100311448-44

Group K

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 0462102104201531214
2AC Sparta Praha AC Sparta Praha6210120330105512
3Asteras Tripolis FC Asteras Tripolis FC6111003114412-84
4APOEL FC APOEL FC6102003105312-93

Group L

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Athletic Club Athletic Club6210201411168813
2FC Augsburg FC Augsburg6102201303121119
3FK Partizan FK Partizan61022013031014-49
4AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar6102012114813-54
Last updated: 13/10/2016 18:31 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
 

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Group stage

Knockout phase

Final