MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Shakhtar Donetsk

Attamah 22 o.g.Marlos 71 (p)

İstanbul Başakşehir

21.00 CET
2-0
agg: 4-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Eren Albayrak (İstanbul Başakşehir) is penalised for a foul on Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk).
90 +1Eren Albayrak (İstanbul Başakşehir) is penalised for a foul on Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk).
Eren Albayrak (İstanbul Başakşehir) takes the corner.
90 +1Eren Albayrak (İstanbul Başakşehir) takes the corner.
Ismaily (Shakhtar Donetsk) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Uğur Uçar (İstanbul Başakşehir).
89 Ismaily (Shakhtar Donetsk) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Uğur Uçar (İstanbul Başakşehir).
Ismaily (Shakhtar Donetsk) is penalised for a foul on Çikalleshi (İstanbul Başakşehir).
89 Ismaily (Shakhtar Donetsk) is penalised for a foul on Çikalleshi (İstanbul Başakşehir).
Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk) hits the woodwork.
88 Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk) hits the woodwork.
Eduardo (Shakhtar Donetsk) is cautioned by the referee.
85 Eduardo (Shakhtar Donetsk) is cautioned by the referee.
Eduardo (Shakhtar Donetsk) is penalised for a foul on Rotman (İstanbul Başakşehir).
85 Eduardo (Shakhtar Donetsk) is penalised for a foul on Rotman (İstanbul Başakşehir).
Wellington Nem (in) - Kovalenko (out) (Shakhtar Donetsk).
83 Wellington Nem (in) - Kovalenko (out) (Shakhtar Donetsk).
Mossoró (İstanbul Başakşehir) is shown a yellow card.
83 Mossoró (İstanbul Başakşehir) is shown a yellow card.
Cengiz Ünder (İstanbul Başakşehir) delivers the corner.
82 Cengiz Ünder (İstanbul Başakşehir) delivers the corner.
Eduardo (Shakhtar Donetsk) concedes a free-kick for a foul on A. Epureanu (İstanbul Başakşehir).
81 Eduardo (Shakhtar Donetsk) concedes a free-kick for a foul on A. Epureanu (İstanbul Başakşehir).
Holmén (İstanbul Başakşehir) is shown a yellow card.
78 Holmén (İstanbul Başakşehir) is shown a yellow card.
Holmén (İstanbul Başakşehir) is penalised for a foul on Malyshev (Shakhtar Donetsk).
78 Holmén (İstanbul Başakşehir) is penalised for a foul on Malyshev (Shakhtar Donetsk).
Mossoró (in) - Hakan Özmert (out) (İstanbul Başakşehir).
78 Mossoró (in) - Hakan Özmert (out) (İstanbul Başakşehir).
Eduardo (in) - Ferreyra (out) (Shakhtar Donetsk).
77 Eduardo (in) - Ferreyra (out) (Shakhtar Donetsk).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Shakhtar Donetsk

İstanbul Başakşehir

30
Pyatov (GK)
5
Kucher
6
Stepanenko
8
Fred
Yellow CardPlayer Out
11
Marlos
Penalty
12
Wellington Nem
Player Out
17
Malyshev
Player Out
19
Ferreyra
Player Out
22
Eduardo
Yellow CardPlayer Out
28
Taison
31
Ismaily
33
Srna (C)
44
Rakitskiy
74
Kovalenko
Player Out
1
Volkan Babacan (GK)
3
Ferhat Öztorun
4
Rotman
Yellow Card
5
Emre Belözoğlu (C)
Player Out
6
A. Epureanu
8
Mossoró
Yellow CardPlayer Out
11
Eren Albayrak
Yellow Card
15
Attamah
Own Goal
17
Cengiz Ünder
20
Hakan Özmert
Player Out
23
Holmén
Yellow CardPlayer Out
33
Uğur Uçar
Yellow CardPlayer Out
34
C. Ahmet Alkılıç
Player Out
99
Çikalleshi

Bench

26
Shevchenko (GK)
2
Butko
9
Dentinho
18
Ordets
86
Ufuk Ceylan (GK)
2
Yalçın Ayhan
7
Višća
10
Doka

Coach

Paulo Fonseca (POR)

Abdullah Avcı (TUR)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Qarabağ

18.30 CET
3-0

Göteborg

Grasshoppers

19.00 CET
0-2

Fenerbahçe

Brøndby

19.00 CET
1-1

Panathinaikos

Rosenborg

19.00 CET
1-2

Austria Wien

Liberec

19.00 CET
3-0

AEK Larnaca

Partizani

19.30 CET
0-0

Krasnodar

BATE

20.00 CET
2-2

Astana

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
0-4

Gent

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
2-0

Midtjylland

Sparta Praha

20.00 CET
3-2

SønderjyskE

Anderlecht

20.00 CET
3-0

Slavia Praha

PAOK

20.00 CET
2-0

Dinamo Tbilisi

AZ

20.00 CET
0-0

Vojvodina

Genk

20.00 CET
2-0

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Maribor

20.15 CET
1-0

Qäbälä

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
2-1

M. Tel-Aviv

Crvena zvezda

20.30 CET
1-1

Sassuolo

Olympiacos

20.45 CET
2-1

Arouca

West Ham

20.45 CET
0-1

Astra

St-Étienne

20.45 CET
0-0

Beitar Jerusalem

Shakhtar Donetsk

21.00 CET
2-0

İstanbul Başakşehir

Rapid Wien

21.05 CET
0-2

Trenčín

clear night 22°C
Arena Lviv

Arena Lviv

Lviv UKR

UEFA Europa League

Play-offs

25 August 2016, 21:00 CET

Ivan Kružliak

Referee

Ivan Kružliak (SVK)

Assistant referees

Martin Balko (SVK)

Tomaš Somolani (SVK)

Fourth official

Peter Kralović (SVK)