MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time - M. Tel-Aviv win 4-3 on penalties

Hajduk Split

Ćosić 40,59

M. Tel-Aviv

Scarione 52
20.30 CET
2-1
agg: 3-3

Foul count

  • Vlašić (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Tudor's (Hajduk Split) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
  • Ohandza (Hajduk Split) misses from the penalty spot.
  • Gentzoglou (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Sušić (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Ćosić (Hajduk Split) misses from the penalty spot.
  • Itzhaki (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Ben Haim's (M. Tel-Aviv) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
  • Scarione's (M. Tel-Aviv) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
  • Orlando Sá (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Medunjanin (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Rikan (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Rikan (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
Rikan (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
Ćosić (Hajduk Split) misses from the penalty spot.
Ćosić (Hajduk Split) misses from the penalty spot.
Medunjanin (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
Medunjanin (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
Sušić (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
Sušić (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
Orlando Sá (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
Orlando Sá (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
Gentzoglou (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
Gentzoglou (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
Scarione's (M. Tel-Aviv) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Scarione's (M. Tel-Aviv) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Ohandza (Hajduk Split) misses from the penalty spot.
Ohandza (Hajduk Split) misses from the penalty spot.
Ben Haim's (M. Tel-Aviv) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Ben Haim's (M. Tel-Aviv) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Tudor's (Hajduk Split) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Tudor's (Hajduk Split) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Itzhaki (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
Itzhaki (M. Tel-Aviv) scores from the penalty spot.
Vlašić (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
Vlašić (Hajduk Split) scores from the penalty spot.
The penalty shoot-out is under way.
The penalty shoot-out is under way.
The referee brings an end to the second period of extra time.
The referee brings an end to the second period of extra time.
Dasa (M. Tel-Aviv) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Sušić (Hajduk Split).
120 Dasa (M. Tel-Aviv) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Sušić (Hajduk Split).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Hajduk Split

M. Tel-Aviv

91
Kalinić (GK)(C)
5
Šimić
6
Jefferson
8
Vlašić
11
Ohandza
Player Out
18
Kožulj
Player Out
22
Said
Player Out
27
Memolla
31
Sušić
32
Tudor
Player Out
34
Ismajli
Yellow Card
44
Ćosić
Goal(2)
90
Gentzoglou
95
Rajković (GK)
2
Dasa
Yellow Card
4
Medunjanin
5
Scarione
Goal
9
Ben Basat
Player Out
10
Itzhaki
Player Out
15
Miha (C)
Yellow CardPlayer Out
18
Tibi
20
Ben Harush
22
Rikan
Player Out
26
Ben Haim
Yellow Card
40
Igiebor
Yellow Card
51
Benayoun
Player Out
70
Orlando Sá
Player Out

Bench

1
Stipica (GK)
4
Biliy
9
Futács
17
Juranović
50
Erceg
55
Ohayon (GK)
21
Filipenko
23
Golasa
42
D. Peretz

Coach

Marijan Pušnik (SVN)

Shota Arveladze (GEO)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Qarabağ

18.30 CET
3-0

Göteborg

Grasshoppers

19.00 CET
0-2

Fenerbahçe

Brøndby

19.00 CET
1-1

Panathinaikos

Rosenborg

19.00 CET
1-2

Austria Wien

Liberec

19.00 CET
3-0

AEK Larnaca

Partizani

19.30 CET
0-0

Krasnodar

BATE

20.00 CET
2-2

Astana

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
0-4

Gent

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
2-0

Midtjylland

Sparta Praha

20.00 CET
3-2

SønderjyskE

Anderlecht

20.00 CET
3-0

Slavia Praha

PAOK

20.00 CET
2-0

Dinamo Tbilisi

AZ

20.00 CET
0-0

Vojvodina

Genk

20.00 CET
2-0

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Maribor

20.15 CET
1-0

Qäbälä

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
2-1

M. Tel-Aviv

Crvena zvezda

20.30 CET
1-1

Sassuolo

Olympiacos

20.45 CET
2-1

Arouca

West Ham

20.45 CET
0-1

Astra

St-Étienne

20.45 CET
0-0

Beitar Jerusalem

Shakhtar Donetsk

21.00 CET
2-0

İstanbul Başakşehir

Rapid Wien

21.05 CET
0-2

Trenčín

clear night

The pitch is dry

26°C
Stadion Poljud

Stadion Poljud

Split CRO

UEFA Europa League

Play-offs

25 August 2016, 20:30 CET

Felix Zwayer

Referee

Felix Zwayer (GER)

Assistant referees

Thorsten Schiffner (GER)

Marco Achmüller (GER)

Fourth official

Benjamin Brand (GER)