MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Krasnodar

Eboue 15Joãozinho 37Laborde 38

Birkirkara

Jovic 61
18.30 CET
3-1
agg: 6-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Attard (Birkirkara) concedes a free-kick for a foul on S. Petrov (Krasnodar).
90 +3Attard (Birkirkara) concedes a free-kick for a foul on S. Petrov (Krasnodar).
Wanderson (Krasnodar) hits the woodwork from the penalty spot.
90 +1Wanderson (Krasnodar) hits the woodwork from the penalty spot.
Bubalovic (Birkirkara) is shown a yellow card.
90 Bubalovic (Birkirkara) is shown a yellow card.
Bubalovic (Birkirkara) concedes a penalty for a foul on Bystrov (Krasnodar).
90 Bubalovic (Birkirkara) concedes a penalty for a foul on Bystrov (Krasnodar).
Pereyra (Krasnodar) delivers the corner.
89 Pereyra (Krasnodar) delivers the corner.
Joãozinho (Krasnodar) takes the corner.
88 Joãozinho (Krasnodar) takes the corner.
Pereyra (Krasnodar) delivers the corner.
88 Pereyra (Krasnodar) delivers the corner.
Wanderson (Krasnodar) has a shot blocked.
87 Wanderson (Krasnodar) has a shot blocked.
Joãozinho (Krasnodar) takes the corner.
87 Joãozinho (Krasnodar) takes the corner.
Joãozinho (Krasnodar) takes the corner.
87 Joãozinho (Krasnodar) takes the corner.
Wanderson (Krasnodar) has a shot blocked.
87 Wanderson (Krasnodar) has a shot blocked.
Plut (Birkirkara) is penalised for a foul on Martynovich (Krasnodar).
86 Plut (Birkirkara) is penalised for a foul on Martynovich (Krasnodar).
Joãozinho (Krasnodar) hits the woodwork.
85 Joãozinho (Krasnodar) hits the woodwork.
Wanderson (Krasnodar) is flagged for offside.
84 Wanderson (Krasnodar) is flagged for offside.
Herrera (Birkirkara) has a shot blocked.
83 Herrera (Birkirkara) has a shot blocked.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Krasnodar

Birkirkara

88
Sinitsin (GK)
3
Strandberg
4
Martynovich
5
Torbinski
Player Out
8
Gazinski
Player Out
9
Ari
Player Out
14
Wanderson
Missed Penalty
18
Bystrov
21
Laborde
GoalPlayer Out
22
Joãozinho (C)
Goal
33
Pereyra
Player Out
38
Eboué
GoalYellow Card
77
Kaboré
Player Out
98
S. Petrov
1
Koprić (GK)
2
Herrera
3
Bubalovic
Yellow Card
4
Sciberras (C)
Yellow Card
5
Emerson
Player Out
10
Dimitrov
Yellow CardPlayer Out
11
Djordjević
Player Out
14
Plut
17
Temile
Player Out
18
Bajada
Player Out
19
J. Zerafa
22
Attard
23
Jovic
GoalPlayer Out
24
Andjelković

Bench

1
Kritsyuk (GK)
10
Akhmedov
27
R. Sigurdsson
55
Jędrzejczyk
12
Atkpan (GK)
7
Camenzuli
13
Buttigieg
15
Vukanac

Coach

Oleg Kononov (RUS)

Dražen Besek (CRO)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Kalju

18.00 CET
0-2

Osmanlıspor

HJK

18.00 CET
0-2

Göteborg

Midtjylland

18.00 CET
1-1

Videoton

Krasnodar

18.30 CET
3-1

Birkirkara

Spartak Trnava

18.30 CET
0-1

Austria Wien

Spartak Moskva

18.30 CET
0-1

AEK Larnaca

Vorskla

19.00 CET
2-3

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
1-0

LOSC

Arouca

19.00 CET
0-0

Heracles

Apollon

19.00 CET
3-3

Grasshoppers

AIK

19.00 CET
0-2

Panathinaikos

Beitar Jerusalem

19.00 CET
3-0

Jelgava

Mladá Boleslav

19.00 CET
1-0

Shkëndija

Giannina

19.00 CET
1-2

AZ

SønderjyskE

19.15 CET
1-1

Zagłębie

M. Tel-Aviv

19.30 CET
2-1

Pandurii

Dinamo Minsk

19.45 CET
0-2

Vojvodina

AEK

20.00 CET
0-1

St-Étienne

Maribor

20.15 CET
1-0

Aberdeen

Brøndby

20.15 CET
3-1

Hertha

Viitorul

20.15 CET
0-0

Gent

Rijeka

20.15 CET
2-2

İstanbul Başakşehir

Sassuolo

20.30 CET
3-0

Luzern

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
3-1

Olexandriya

Cork

20.45 CET
1-2

Genk

West Ham

20.45 CET
3-0

Domžale

Rio Ave

21.00 CET
1-1

Slavia Praha

Rapid Wien

21.05 CET
3-0

Torpedo Zhodino

Cloudy 24°C
Kuban

Kuban

Krasnodar RUS

UEFA Europa League

Third qualifying round

04 August 2016, 18:30 CET

Aliyar Aghayev

Referee

Aliyar Aghayev (AZE)

Assistant referees

Zeynal Zeynalov (AZE)

Rza Mammadov (AZE)

Fourth official

Rauf Jabarov (AZE)