MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Maribor

Shinnie 90+3 o.g.

Aberdeen

20.15 CET
1-0
agg: 2-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Novakovič (Maribor) takes the corner.
90 +5Novakovič (Maribor) takes the corner.
Sallalich (Maribor) has a shot blocked.
90 +5Sallalich (Maribor) has a shot blocked.
Shinnie (Aberdeen) scores an own goal.
90 +3Shinnie (Aberdeen) scores an own goal.
Wright (Aberdeen) is booked.
90 +3Wright (Aberdeen) is booked.
Wright (Aberdeen) is penalised for a foul on Vrhovec (Maribor).
90 +3Wright (Aberdeen) is penalised for a foul on Vrhovec (Maribor).
Wright (Aberdeen) is penalised for a foul on Šme (Maribor).
90 +1Wright (Aberdeen) is penalised for a foul on Šme (Maribor).
Logan (Aberdeen) takes the free-kick.
90 Logan (Aberdeen) takes the free-kick.
Defendi (Maribor) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Storey (Aberdeen).
90 Defendi (Maribor) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Storey (Aberdeen).
Rooney (Aberdeen) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
89 Rooney (Aberdeen) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
Sallalich (in) - Vršič (out) (Maribor).
89 Sallalich (in) - Vršič (out) (Maribor).
Lewis (Aberdeen) makes a save.
88 Lewis (Aberdeen) makes a save.
Bajde (Maribor) has an attempt on goal.
88 Bajde (Maribor) has an attempt on goal.
Shinnie (Aberdeen) misses the target.
87 Shinnie (Aberdeen) misses the target.
Lewis (Aberdeen) takes the free-kick.
87 Lewis (Aberdeen) takes the free-kick.
Šme (Maribor) is penalised for a foul on Wright (Aberdeen).
86 Šme (Maribor) is penalised for a foul on Wright (Aberdeen).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Maribor

Aberdeen

33
Handanović (GK)
Yellow Card
3
Janža
Yellow Card
4
Šuler
5
Vrhovec
6
Pihler
Player Out
8
Sallalich
Player Out
9
Tavares (C)
11
Novakovič
Yellow Card
20
Bajde
Player Out
22
Vršič
Player Out
24
Kabha
Yellow CardPlayer Out
35
Defendi
39
Bohar
Player Out
44
Šme
1
Lewis (GK)
2
Logan
3
Shinnie
Own GoalYellow Card
4
Considine
5
Taylor
6
Reynolds
7
McLean
Player Out
8
Burns
Player Out
9
Rooney
Missed Penalty
10
McGinn
Player Out
22
Jack (C)
26
Wright
Yellow CardPlayer Out
39
Storey
Player Out

Bench

69
Obradović (GK)
14
Omoregie
28
Viler
70
Mertelj
25
N. Alexander (GK)
15
O'Connor
16
Pawlett
17
Stockley
Yellow CardYellow CardPlayer Out
19
Storie

Coach

Darko Milanič (SVN)

Derek McInnes (SCO)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Kalju

18.00 CET
0-2

Osmanlıspor

HJK

18.00 CET
0-2

Göteborg

Midtjylland

18.00 CET
1-1

Videoton

Krasnodar

18.30 CET
3-1

Birkirkara

Spartak Trnava

18.30 CET
0-1

Austria Wien

Spartak Moskva

18.30 CET
0-1

AEK Larnaca

Vorskla

19.00 CET
2-3

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
1-0

LOSC

Arouca

19.00 CET
0-0

Heracles

Apollon

19.00 CET
3-3

Grasshoppers

AIK

19.00 CET
0-2

Panathinaikos

Beitar Jerusalem

19.00 CET
3-0

Jelgava

Mladá Boleslav

19.00 CET
1-0

Shkëndija

Giannina

19.00 CET
1-2

AZ

SønderjyskE

19.15 CET
1-1

Zagłębie

M. Tel-Aviv

19.30 CET
2-1

Pandurii

Dinamo Minsk

19.45 CET
0-2

Vojvodina

AEK

20.00 CET
0-1

St-Étienne

Maribor

20.15 CET
1-0

Aberdeen

Brøndby

20.15 CET
3-1

Hertha

Viitorul

20.15 CET
0-0

Gent

Rijeka

20.15 CET
2-2

İstanbul Başakşehir

Sassuolo

20.30 CET
3-0

Luzern

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
3-1

Olexandriya

Cork

20.45 CET
1-2

Genk

West Ham

20.45 CET
3-0

Domžale

Rio Ave

21.00 CET
1-1

Slavia Praha

Rapid Wien

21.05 CET
3-0

Torpedo Zhodino

Sunny 30°C
Stadion Ljudski vrt

Stadion Ljudski vrt

Maribor SVN

UEFA Europa League

Third qualifying round

04 August 2016, 20:15 CET

Nikola Popov

Referee

Nikola Popov (BUL)

Assistant referees

Veselin Dobriyanov (BUL)

Georgi Todorov (BUL)

Fourth official

Nikolai Yordanov (BUL)