MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

St-Étienne

AEK

21.00 CET
0-0

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Selnæs (St-Étienne) is penalised for a foul on Bakasetas (AEK).
90 +3Selnæs (St-Étienne) is penalised for a foul on Bakasetas (AEK).
Ruffier (St-Étienne) takes the free-kick.
90 +1Ruffier (St-Étienne) takes the free-kick.
Bakasetas (AEK) commits a foul.
90 +1Bakasetas (AEK) commits a foul.
Dabo (St-Étienne) is booked.
90 Dabo (St-Étienne) is booked.
Dabo (St-Étienne) is penalised for a foul on Dídac Vilà (AEK).
90 Dabo (St-Étienne) is penalised for a foul on Dídac Vilà (AEK).
Perrin (St-Étienne) misses the target.
87 Perrin (St-Étienne) misses the target.
Monnet-Paquet (in) - Hamouma (out) (St-Étienne).
86 Monnet-Paquet (in) - Hamouma (out) (St-Étienne).
Hamouma (St-Étienne) is penalised for a foul on Chygrynskiy (AEK).
84 Hamouma (St-Étienne) is penalised for a foul on Chygrynskiy (AEK).
Dídac Vilà (AEK) misses the target.
83 Dídac Vilà (AEK) misses the target.
Platellas (in) - Mantalos (out) (AEK).
82 Platellas (in) - Mantalos (out) (AEK).
Perrin (St-Étienne) takes the free-kick.
82 Perrin (St-Étienne) takes the free-kick.
Kolovetsios (AEK) is penalised for a foul on Berić (St-Étienne).
82 Kolovetsios (AEK) is penalised for a foul on Berić (St-Étienne).
Lemoine (St-Étienne) misses the target.
81 Lemoine (St-Étienne) misses the target.
Hamouma (St-Étienne) delivers the corner.
81 Hamouma (St-Étienne) delivers the corner.
Anestis (AEK) takes the free-kick.
80 Anestis (AEK) takes the free-kick.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

St-Étienne

AEK

16
Ruffier (GK)
2
Théophile-Catherine
3
Polomat
Yellow Card
5
Pajot
Player Out
7
Dabo
Yellow CardPlayer Out
9
Roux
10
Tannane
Player Out
17
Selnæs
18
Lemoine
19
Pogba
21
Hamouma
Yellow CardPlayer Out
22
Monnet-Paquet
Player Out
24
Perrin (C)
27
Berić
Player Out
22
Anestis (GK)
7
Hélder Barbosa
Yellow Card
8
André Simões
9
Vargas
Player Out
11
Platellas
Player Out
12
Rodrigo Galo
14
Pekhart
Player Out
18
Johansson
19
Chygrynskiy
20
Mantalos (C)
Player Out
23
Dídac Vilà
25
Galanopoulos
Player Out
26
Kolovetsios
28
Bakasetas
Yellow CardPlayer Out

Bench

30
Moulin (GK)
6
Clément
25
Malcuit
31
Pierre-Gabriel
1
Barkas (GK)
5
Lampropoulos
21
Aravidis
27
Bakakis

Coach

Christophe Galtier (FRA)

Temuri Ketsbaia (CYP)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

AEK Larnaca

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Moskva

Olexandriya

18.30 CET
0-3

Hajduk Split

Heracles

18.45 CET
1-1

Arouca

Torpedo Zhodino

19.00 CET
0-0

Rapid Wien

Göteborg

19.00 CET
1-2

HJK

LOSC

19.00 CET
1-1

Qäbälä

Jelgava

19.00 CET
1-1

Beitar Jerusalem

Austria Wien

19.00 CET
0-1

Spartak Trnava

Lokomotiva Zagreb

19.00 CET
0-0

Vorskla

Zagłębie

19.00 CET
1-2

SønderjyskE

Slavia Praha

19.00 CET
0-0

Rio Ave

Birkirkara

19.30 CET
0-3

Krasnodar

İstanbul Başakşehir

19.30 CET
0-0

Rijeka

Luzern

19.45 CET
1-1

Sassuolo

Grasshoppers

19.45 CET
2-1

Apollon

Genk

20.00 CET
1-0

Cork

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
2-0

Mladá Boleslav

Pandurii

20.00 CET
1-3

M. Tel-Aviv

Vojvodina

20.00 CET
1-1

Dinamo Minsk

Panathinaikos

20.00 CET
1-0

AIK

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
1-0

Kalju

Hertha

20.15 CET
1-0

Brøndby

Videoton

20.30 CET
0-1

Midtjylland

Gent

20.30 CET
5-0

Viitorul

Domžale

20.45 CET
2-1

West Ham

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
1-1

Maribor

AZ

20.45 CET
1-0

Giannina

St-Étienne

21.00 CET
0-0

AEK

Admira

21.05 CET
1-2

Liberec

Partly cloudy 25°C
Stade Geoffroy Guichard

Stade Geoffroy Guichard

Saint-Etienne FRA

UEFA Europa League

Third qualifying round

28 July 2016, 21:00 CET

Antonio Damato

Referee

Antonio Damato (ITA)

Assistant referees

Riccardo Di Fiore (ITA)

Salvatore Longo (ITA)

Fourth official

Domenico Celi (ITA)