MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

AEK Larnaca

André Alves 65

Spartak Moskva

Ananidze 38
17.00 CET
1-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Charalambides (AEK Larnaca) concedes a free-kick for a foul on D. Kombarov (Spartak Moskva).
90 +4Charalambides (AEK Larnaca) concedes a free-kick for a foul on D. Kombarov (Spartak Moskva).
Boljević (AEK Larnaca) takes the corner.
90 +4Boljević (AEK Larnaca) takes the corner.
Boljević (AEK Larnaca) takes the free-kick.
90 +3Boljević (AEK Larnaca) takes the free-kick.
Bocchetti (Spartak Moskva) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Tričkovski (AEK Larnaca).
90 +3Bocchetti (Spartak Moskva) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Tričkovski (AEK Larnaca).
Glushakov (Spartak Moskva) is cautioned by the referee.
90 +1Glushakov (Spartak Moskva) is cautioned by the referee.
Tričkovski (AEK Larnaca) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
90 Tričkovski (AEK Larnaca) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
Charalambides (AEK Larnaca) takes the free-kick.
88 Charalambides (AEK Larnaca) takes the free-kick.
D. Kombarov (Spartak Moskva) is penalised for a foul on Charalambides (AEK Larnaca).
87 D. Kombarov (Spartak Moskva) is penalised for a foul on Charalambides (AEK Larnaca).
Zobnin (Spartak Moskva) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Joan Tomàs (AEK Larnaca).
86 Zobnin (Spartak Moskva) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Joan Tomàs (AEK Larnaca).
T. Ioannou (in) - E. Charalambous (out) (AEK Larnaca).
84 T. Ioannou (in) - E. Charalambous (out) (AEK Larnaca).
Mojsov (AEK Larnaca) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Zé Luis (Spartak Moskva).
81 Mojsov (AEK Larnaca) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Zé Luis (Spartak Moskva).
Jorge (AEK Larnaca) misses the target.
80 Jorge (AEK Larnaca) misses the target.
Melkadze (Spartak Moskva) is penalised for a foul on Tričkovski (AEK Larnaca).
79 Melkadze (Spartak Moskva) is penalised for a foul on Tričkovski (AEK Larnaca).
Charalambides (in) - Tete (out) (AEK Larnaca).
76 Charalambides (in) - Tete (out) (AEK Larnaca).
Zuev (Spartak Moskva) misses the target.
76 Zuev (Spartak Moskva) misses the target.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

AEK Larnaca

Spartak Moskva

15
Miño (GK)
5
Mojsov
6
David Catala (C)
Yellow Card
7
Jorge
9
André Alves
Goal
10
Joan Tomàs
Yellow Card
11
Tete
Player Out
12
Tričkovski
14
Boljević
16
T. Ioannou
Player Out
17
Ortiz
33
E. Charalambous
Player Out
70
Charalambides
Player Out
32
Rebrov (GK)
7
Ananidze
GoalPlayer Out
8
Glushakov (C)
Yellow Card
9
Zé Luis
10
Promes
16
Bocchetti
17
Zuev
Player Out
18
Kutepov
23
D. Kombarov
Yellow Card
37
Melkadze
Player Out
38
Eschenko
47
Zobnin
Yellow Card
71
Popov
Player Out

Bench

13
Saizar (GK)
4
Truyols
18
Murillo
21
Englezou
77
Mintikkis
98
Maksimenko (GK)
25
Melgarejo
34
Makeev
35
Tasci
40
Timofeev

Coach

Imanol Idiakez (ESP)

Dmitri Alenichev (RUS)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

AEK Larnaca

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Moskva

Olexandriya

18.30 CET
0-3

Hajduk Split

Heracles

18.45 CET
1-1

Arouca

Torpedo Zhodino

19.00 CET
0-0

Rapid Wien

Göteborg

19.00 CET
1-2

HJK

LOSC

19.00 CET
1-1

Qäbälä

Jelgava

19.00 CET
1-1

Beitar Jerusalem

Austria Wien

19.00 CET
0-1

Spartak Trnava

Lokomotiva Zagreb

19.00 CET
0-0

Vorskla

Zagłębie

19.00 CET
1-2

SønderjyskE

Slavia Praha

19.00 CET
0-0

Rio Ave

Birkirkara

19.30 CET
0-3

Krasnodar

İstanbul Başakşehir

19.30 CET
0-0

Rijeka

Luzern

19.45 CET
1-1

Sassuolo

Grasshoppers

19.45 CET
2-1

Apollon

Genk

20.00 CET
1-0

Cork

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
2-0

Mladá Boleslav

Pandurii

20.00 CET
1-3

M. Tel-Aviv

Vojvodina

20.00 CET
1-1

Dinamo Minsk

Panathinaikos

20.00 CET
1-0

AIK

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
1-0

Kalju

Hertha

20.15 CET
1-0

Brøndby

Videoton

20.30 CET
0-1

Midtjylland

Gent

20.30 CET
5-0

Viitorul

Domžale

20.45 CET
2-1

West Ham

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
1-1

Maribor

AZ

20.45 CET
1-0

Giannina

St-Étienne

21.00 CET
0-0

AEK

Admira

21.05 CET
1-2

Liberec

Sunny

The pitch is soft

34°C
Antonis Papadopoulos

Antonis Papadopoulos

Larnaca CYP

UEFA Europa League

Third qualifying round

28 July 2016, 17:00 CET

Alejandro Hernandez

Referee

Alejandro Hernandez (ESP)

Assistant referees

Teodoro Sobrino (ESP)

José Naranjo (ESP)

Fourth official

José Gonzalez (ESP)