MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Jelgava

Smirnovs 70

Beitar Jerusalem

Vered 25
19.00 CET
1-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Malašenoks (Jelgava) is penalised for a foul on Rueda (Beitar Jerusalem).
90 Malašenoks (Jelgava) is penalised for a foul on Rueda (Beitar Jerusalem).
Heister (Beitar Jerusalem) is flagged for offside.
89 Heister (Beitar Jerusalem) is flagged for offside.
Benesh (Beitar Jerusalem) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Osipovs (Jelgava).
87 Benesh (Beitar Jerusalem) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Osipovs (Jelgava).
Malašenoks (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Magbo (Beitar Jerusalem).
84 Malašenoks (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Magbo (Beitar Jerusalem).
Kovaļovs (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Vered (Beitar Jerusalem).
82 Kovaļovs (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Vered (Beitar Jerusalem).
Heister (in) - Shechter (out) (Beitar Jerusalem).
80 Heister (in) - Shechter (out) (Beitar Jerusalem).
Malašenoks (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Magbo (Beitar Jerusalem).
78 Malašenoks (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Magbo (Beitar Jerusalem).
Shechter (Beitar Jerusalem) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
78 Shechter (Beitar Jerusalem) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
Shechter (Beitar Jerusalem) is penalised for a foul on Ikstens (Jelgava).
75 Shechter (Beitar Jerusalem) is penalised for a foul on Ikstens (Jelgava).
Abuhazira (in) - L. Cohen (out) (Beitar Jerusalem).
73 Abuhazira (in) - L. Cohen (out) (Beitar Jerusalem).
Perepļotkins (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Magbo (Beitar Jerusalem).
72 Perepļotkins (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Magbo (Beitar Jerusalem).
Perepļotkins (Jelgava) delivers the corner.
72 Perepļotkins (Jelgava) delivers the corner.
Kleyman (Beitar Jerusalem) makes a save.
71 Kleyman (Beitar Jerusalem) makes a save.
Perepļotkins (Jelgava) has an effort on goal.
71 Perepļotkins (Jelgava) has an effort on goal.
Kovaļovs (in) - Grigaravičius (out) (Jelgava).
71 Kovaļovs (in) - Grigaravičius (out) (Jelgava).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Jelgava

Beitar Jerusalem

1
Ikstens (GK)
3
Savčenkovs
4
Smirnovs
Goal
5
Freimanis (C)
6
Nakano
7
Redjko
Player Out
8
Kovaļovs
Player Out
10
Bogdaškins
12
Malašenoks
Yellow Card
14
Perepļotkins
Player Out
17
Osipovs
Player Out
20
Grigaravičius
Player Out
23
Kļuškins
Yellow CardPlayer Out
28
Lazdiņš
1
Kleyman (GK)
4
Rueda
Yellow Card
5
Mori
7
Atzily
8
Vered
Goal
9
Shechter
Player Out
11
Einbinder (C)
14
Claudemir
15
Benesh
Player Out
16
Abuhazira
Player Out
17
L. Cohen
Yellow CardPlayer Out
23
Heister
Player Out
27
Raly
Yellow CardPlayer Out
77
Magbo

Bench

24
Melecis (GK)
27
Zalaks
30
Labanovskis
22
Shoshan (GK)
3
Keltjens
6
Khila
30
Brihon

Coach

Saulius Širmelis (LTU)

Ran Ben Simon (ISR)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

AEK Larnaca

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Moskva

Olexandriya

18.30 CET
0-3

Hajduk Split

Heracles

18.45 CET
1-1

Arouca

Torpedo Zhodino

19.00 CET
0-0

Rapid Wien

Göteborg

19.00 CET
1-2

HJK

LOSC

19.00 CET
1-1

Qäbälä

Jelgava

19.00 CET
1-1

Beitar Jerusalem

Austria Wien

19.00 CET
0-1

Spartak Trnava

Lokomotiva Zagreb

19.00 CET
0-0

Vorskla

Zagłębie

19.00 CET
1-2

SønderjyskE

Slavia Praha

19.00 CET
0-0

Rio Ave

Birkirkara

19.30 CET
0-3

Krasnodar

İstanbul Başakşehir

19.30 CET
0-0

Rijeka

Luzern

19.45 CET
1-1

Sassuolo

Grasshoppers

19.45 CET
2-1

Apollon

Genk

20.00 CET
1-0

Cork

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
2-0

Mladá Boleslav

Pandurii

20.00 CET
1-3

M. Tel-Aviv

Vojvodina

20.00 CET
1-1

Dinamo Minsk

Panathinaikos

20.00 CET
1-0

AIK

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
1-0

Kalju

Hertha

20.15 CET
1-0

Brøndby

Videoton

20.30 CET
0-1

Midtjylland

Gent

20.30 CET
5-0

Viitorul

Domžale

20.45 CET
2-1

West Ham

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
1-1

Maribor

AZ

20.45 CET
1-0

Giannina

St-Étienne

21.00 CET
0-0

AEK

Admira

21.05 CET
1-2

Liberec

Cloudy

The pitch is dry

23°C
Skonto Stadions

Skonto Stadions

Riga LVA

UEFA Europa League

Third qualifying round

28 July 2016, 19:00 CET

Georgi Kabakov

Referee

Georgi Kabakov (BUL)

Assistant referees

Martin Margaritov (BUL)

Martin Venev (BUL)

Fourth official

Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)