MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time - Zagłębie win 4-3 on penalties

Zagłębie

Partizan

21.05 CET
0-0
agg: 0-0

Foul count

  • Janus (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Guldan (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Todorovski's (Zagłębie) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
  • Wozniak (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Vlasko (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Brašanac (Partizan) misses from the penalty spot.
  • Ilić (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Djuričković (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Janković (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Mihajlović's (Partizan) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Vlasko (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
Vlasko (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
Mihajlović's (Partizan) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Mihajlović's (Partizan) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Wozniak (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
Wozniak (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
Janković (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
Janković (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
Todorovski's (Zagłębie) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Todorovski's (Zagłębie) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Djuričković (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
Djuričković (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
Guldan (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
Guldan (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
Ilić (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
Ilić (Partizan) scores from the penalty spot.
Janus (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
Janus (Zagłębie) scores from the penalty spot.
Brašanac (Partizan) misses from the penalty spot.
Brašanac (Partizan) misses from the penalty spot.
The penalty shoot-out is under way.
The penalty shoot-out is under way.
The referee brings an end to the second period of extra time.
The referee brings an end to the second period of extra time.
Djuričković (in) - Bogosavac (out) (Partizan).
120 +1Djuričković (in) - Bogosavac (out) (Partizan).
Vlahović (Partizan) misses the target.
119 Vlahović (Partizan) misses the target.
Vlasko (Zagłębie) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Milenković (Partizan).
118 Vlasko (Zagłębie) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Milenković (Partizan).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Zagłębie

Partizan

1
Poláček (GK)
2
Dąbrowski
Yellow Card
3
Čotra (C)
Yellow Card
4
Todorovski
7
Janus
Player Out
9
Wozniak
Yellow Card
14
Janoszka
Yellow CardPlayer Out
17
Rakowski
Player Out
20
Kubicki
24
Tosik
Player Out
26
K. Piątek
Player Out
28
L. Piątek
33
Guldan
90
Vlasko
Player Out
50
Šaranov (GK)
4
Vulićević
7
Mihajlović
8
Brašanac (C)
9
Vlahović
Player Out
10
Radović
Yellow CardPlayer Out
11
Djuričković
Player Out
14
Bogosavac
Player Out
22
Ilić
Yellow CardPlayer Out
25
Bilher
Yellow Card
31
Milenković
40
Djurdjić
Player Out
51
Gogoua
Yellow Card
95
Janković

Bench

12
Forenc (GK)
5
Jach
11
Siemaszko
19
Jagiełło
12
Kljajić (GK)
5
Stevanović
17
Marjanović
23
Ostojić

Coach

Piotr Stokowiec (POL)

Ivan Tomić (SRB)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Ventspils

17.00 CET
0-1

Aberdeen

Jelgava

17.30 CET
3-0

Slovan Bratislava

Lokomotiva Zagreb

18.00 CET
3-0

RoPS

HJK

18.00 CET
1-0

Beroe

Torpedo Zhodino

18.00 CET
1-0

Debrecen

Kalju

18.00 CET
1-1

M. Haifa

Omonia

18.30 CET
3-2

Beitar Jerusalem

Levski

19.00 CET
1-1

Maribor

Strømsgodset

19.00 CET
2-2

SønderjyskE

Grasshoppers

19.00 CET
2-1

KR

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
2-0

Cliftonville

Slavia Praha

19.00 CET
2-0

Levadia

Göteborg

19.00 CET
0-0

Piast

Vaduz

19.00 CET
2-2

Midtjylland

Odd

19.00 CET
3-1

Giannina

M. Tel-Aviv

19.00 CET
2-1

Kairat

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
2-0

MTK

Europa

19.00 CET
0-1

AIK

Kukës

19.30 CET
1-4

Austria Wien

Connah's Quay

19.45 CET
1-2

Vojvodina

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
1-0

Neftçi

Brøndby

20.00 CET
0-1

Hibernian

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
5-0

Zimbru

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
2-0

Shirak

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
2-1

CSMS laşi

Domžale

20.30 CET
2-1

Shakhtyor

Čukarički

20.30 CET
1-1

Videoton

Cork

20.45 CET
1-0

Häcken

St Patrick's

20.45 CET
0-1

Dinamo Minsk

Budućnost Podgorica

20.45 CET
2-0

Genk

Hearts

21.00 CET
1-2

Birkirkara

Zagłębie

21.05 CET
0-0

Partizan

Sunny 26°C
Zaglebia

Zaglebia

Lubin POL

UEFA Europa League

Second qualifying round

21 July 2016, 21:05 CET

Anatoliy Abdula

Referee

Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)

Assistant referees

Serhiy Bekker (UKR)

Oleg Pluzhnyk (UKR)

Fourth official

Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)