MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time - Kalju win 5-3 on penalties

Kalju

Neemelo 90

M. Haifa

Rukavytsya 34 (p)
18.00 CET
1-1
agg: 2-2

Foul count

  • Uggè (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Sidorenkov (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Purje (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Wakui (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Subbotin (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Obraniak (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Rukavytsya (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Zenati's (M. Haifa) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
  • Menachem (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Subbotin (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Subbotin (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Menachem (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
Menachem (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
Wakui (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Wakui (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Zenati's (M. Haifa) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Zenati's (M. Haifa) penalty is saved by the goalkeeper.
Purje (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Purje (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Rukavytsya (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
Rukavytsya (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
Sidorenkov (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Sidorenkov (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Obraniak (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
Obraniak (M. Haifa) scores from the penalty spot.
Uggè (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
Uggè (Kalju) scores from the penalty spot.
The penalty shoot-out is under way.
The penalty shoot-out is under way.
The referee brings an end to the second period of extra time.
The referee brings an end to the second period of extra time.
Wakui (Kalju) is penalised for a foul on Menachem (M. Haifa).
120 +1Wakui (Kalju) is penalised for a foul on Menachem (M. Haifa).
Menachem (M. Haifa) is penalised for a foul on Uggè (Kalju).
120 Menachem (M. Haifa) is penalised for a foul on Uggè (Kalju).
Gozlan (M. Haifa) misses the target.
119 Gozlan (M. Haifa) misses the target.
Dmitrijev (Kalju) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Obraniak (M. Haifa).
114 Dmitrijev (Kalju) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Obraniak (M. Haifa).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Kalju

M. Haifa

1
Teleš (GK)(C)
5
Uggè
6
Jorge Rodrigues
7
Mbu Alidor
8
Dmitrijev
9
Purje
10
Toomet
Yellow CardPlayer Out
14
Valikaev
Player Out
15
Subbotin
Player Out
32
Sidorenkov
33
Mööl
75
Wakui
Player Out
90
Quintieri
Player Out
99
Neemelo
GoalPlayer Out
1
Levita (GK)
4
Valiente
Yellow Card
5
Abu Abaid
6
Kagelmacher
10
Obraniak
Yellow Card
13
Rukavytsya
Penalty
14
Vermouth
Yellow CardPlayer Out
17
Gozlan
Player Out
21
Keinan
Player Out
25
Menachem
26
Magharbeh
Player Out
27
Meshumar (C)
Player Out
31
Lavi
32
Zenati
Player Out

Bench

69
Palm (GK)
13
Puri
21
Klein
22
Elhi
55
Glazer (GK)
2
Habashi
28
Brik
29
Awwad

Coach

Sergei Frantsev (RUS)

Roni Levy (ISR)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Ventspils

17.00 CET
0-1

Aberdeen

Jelgava

17.30 CET
3-0

Slovan Bratislava

Lokomotiva Zagreb

18.00 CET
3-0

RoPS

HJK

18.00 CET
1-0

Beroe

Torpedo Zhodino

18.00 CET
1-0

Debrecen

Kalju

18.00 CET
1-1

M. Haifa

Omonia

18.30 CET
3-2

Beitar Jerusalem

Levski

19.00 CET
1-1

Maribor

Strømsgodset

19.00 CET
2-2

SønderjyskE

Grasshoppers

19.00 CET
2-1

KR

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
2-0

Cliftonville

Slavia Praha

19.00 CET
2-0

Levadia

Göteborg

19.00 CET
0-0

Piast

Vaduz

19.00 CET
2-2

Midtjylland

Odd

19.00 CET
3-1

Giannina

M. Tel-Aviv

19.00 CET
2-1

Kairat

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
2-0

MTK

Europa

19.00 CET
0-1

AIK

Kukës

19.30 CET
1-4

Austria Wien

Connah's Quay

19.45 CET
1-2

Vojvodina

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
1-0

Neftçi

Brøndby

20.00 CET
0-1

Hibernian

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
5-0

Zimbru

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
2-0

Shirak

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
2-1

CSMS laşi

Domžale

20.30 CET
2-1

Shakhtyor

Čukarički

20.30 CET
1-1

Videoton

Cork

20.45 CET
1-0

Häcken

St Patrick's

20.45 CET
0-1

Dinamo Minsk

Budućnost Podgorica

20.45 CET
2-0

Genk

Hearts

21.00 CET
1-2

Birkirkara

Zagłębie

21.05 CET
0-0

Partizan

Cloudy 18°C
Kadriorg

Kadriorg

Tallinn EST

UEFA Europa League

Second qualifying round

21 July 2016, 18:00 CET

Markus Hameter

Referee

Markus Hameter (AUT)

Assistant referees

Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)

Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)

Fourth official

Rene Eisner (AUT)