MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Fiolić 44Marić 49,83

RoPS

18.00 CET
3-0
agg: 4-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Antunović (Lokomotiva Zagreb) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
90 +2Antunović (Lokomotiva Zagreb) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
Jammeh (RoPS) receives a second yellow card and is sent off.
89 Jammeh (RoPS) receives a second yellow card and is sent off.
Jammeh (RoPS) is penalised for a foul on Bočkaj (Lokomotiva Zagreb).
89 Jammeh (RoPS) is penalised for a foul on Bočkaj (Lokomotiva Zagreb).
Bartolec (Lokomotiva Zagreb) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Nganbe Nganbe (RoPS).
87 Bartolec (Lokomotiva Zagreb) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Nganbe Nganbe (RoPS).
Grezda (Lokomotiva Zagreb) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Muinonen (RoPS).
87 Grezda (Lokomotiva Zagreb) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Muinonen (RoPS).
Antunović (in) - Ćorić (out) (Lokomotiva Zagreb).
85 Antunović (in) - Ćorić (out) (Lokomotiva Zagreb).
Marić (Lokomotiva Zagreb) scores!
83 Marić (Lokomotiva Zagreb) scores!
Marić (Lokomotiva Zagreb) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
81 Marić (Lokomotiva Zagreb) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
Reguero (RoPS) makes a save.
78 Reguero (RoPS) makes a save.
Fiolić (Lokomotiva Zagreb) has an attempt on goal.
78 Fiolić (Lokomotiva Zagreb) has an attempt on goal.
Filipović (Lokomotiva Zagreb) makes a save.
76 Filipović (Lokomotiva Zagreb) makes a save.
Lahdenmäki (RoPS) has an attempt on goal.
76 Lahdenmäki (RoPS) has an attempt on goal.
Saksela (RoPS) takes the free-kick.
76 Saksela (RoPS) takes the free-kick.
Lahdenmäki (in) - Mravec (out) (RoPS).
75 Lahdenmäki (in) - Mravec (out) (RoPS).
Grezda (Lokomotiva Zagreb) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Saksela (RoPS).
75 Grezda (Lokomotiva Zagreb) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Saksela (RoPS).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Lokomotiva Zagreb

RoPS

23
Filipović (GK)
2
Bartolec
5
Rožman
9
Marić
Goal(2)
10
Fiolić (C)
Goal
11
Antunović
Player Out
15
Perić
16
Ćorić
Player Out
17
Çekiçi
Player Out
18
Grezda
19
Prenga
Yellow CardMissed Penalty
30
Šunjić
Player Out
31
Capan
Yellow CardPlayer Out
40
Bočkaj
Player Out
25
Reguero (GK)
3
Lahdenmäki
Player Out
4
Okkonen
Player Out
5
Saksela
6
Pirinen
Yellow CardYellow Card
7
Mäkitalo
Player Out
8
Taylor
10
Nganbe Nganbe
Player Out
11
Kokko
Player Out
14
Muinonen
23
Mravec
Yellow CardPlayer Out
47
Hämäläinen
85
John
86
Jammeh (C)
Yellow CardYellow Card

Bench

33
Mikulić (GK)
3
Karačić
7
Majer
8
Begonja
22
Ricardo (GK)
17
Saine
19
Osei
21
Heikkilä

Coach

Mario Tokić (CRO)

Juha Malinen (FIN)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Ventspils

17.00 CET
0-1

Aberdeen

Jelgava

17.30 CET
3-0

Slovan Bratislava

Lokomotiva Zagreb

18.00 CET
3-0

RoPS

HJK

18.00 CET
1-0

Beroe

Torpedo Zhodino

18.00 CET
1-0

Debrecen

Kalju

18.00 CET
1-1

M. Haifa

Omonia

18.30 CET
3-2

Beitar Jerusalem

Levski

19.00 CET
1-1

Maribor

Strømsgodset

19.00 CET
2-2

SønderjyskE

Grasshoppers

19.00 CET
2-1

KR

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
2-0

Cliftonville

Slavia Praha

19.00 CET
2-0

Levadia

Göteborg

19.00 CET
0-0

Piast

Vaduz

19.00 CET
2-2

Midtjylland

Odd

19.00 CET
3-1

Giannina

M. Tel-Aviv

19.00 CET
2-1

Kairat

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
2-0

MTK

Europa

19.00 CET
0-1

AIK

Kukës

19.30 CET
1-4

Austria Wien

Connah's Quay

19.45 CET
1-2

Vojvodina

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
1-0

Neftçi

Brøndby

20.00 CET
0-1

Hibernian

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
5-0

Zimbru

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
2-0

Shirak

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
2-1

CSMS laşi

Domžale

20.30 CET
2-1

Shakhtyor

Čukarički

20.30 CET
1-1

Videoton

Cork

20.45 CET
1-0

Häcken

St Patrick's

20.45 CET
0-1

Dinamo Minsk

Budućnost Podgorica

20.45 CET
2-0

Genk

Hearts

21.00 CET
1-2

Birkirkara

Zagłębie

21.05 CET
0-0

Partizan

Sunny 29°C
Zagreb

Zagreb

Zagreb CRO

UEFA Europa League

Second qualifying round

21 July 2016, 18:00 CET

Giorgi Kruashvili

Referee

Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)

Assistant referees

Zaza Menteshashvili (GEO)

Zaza Pipia (GEO)

Fourth official

Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO)