MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time - Beitar Jerusalem win on away goals

Omonia

Agajev 26Sheridan 45+3 (p)Roushias 81

Beitar Jerusalem

Atzily 17,45 (p)
18.30 CET
3-2
agg: 3-3

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Bruno Nascimento (Omonia) is penalised for a foul on Kleyman (Beitar Jerusalem).
90 +5Bruno Nascimento (Omonia) is penalised for a foul on Kleyman (Beitar Jerusalem).
Cleyton (Omonia) delivers the corner.
90 +5Cleyton (Omonia) delivers the corner.
Vered (Beitar Jerusalem) is cautioned by the referee.
90 +4Vered (Beitar Jerusalem) is cautioned by the referee.
Atzily (Beitar Jerusalem) is penalised for a foul on Margaça  (Omonia).
90 +4Atzily (Beitar Jerusalem) is penalised for a foul on Margaça (Omonia).
Kleyman (Beitar Jerusalem) is cautioned by the referee.
90 +3Kleyman (Beitar Jerusalem) is cautioned by the referee.
Roushias (Omonia) is penalised for a foul on Magbo (Beitar Jerusalem).
90 +3Roushias (Omonia) is penalised for a foul on Magbo (Beitar Jerusalem).
Claudemir (Beitar Jerusalem) is flagged for offside.
90 +2Claudemir (Beitar Jerusalem) is flagged for offside.
Atzily (Beitar Jerusalem) takes the free-kick.
90 +1Atzily (Beitar Jerusalem) takes the free-kick.
Soiledis (Omonia) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Claudemir (Beitar Jerusalem).
90 +1Soiledis (Omonia) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Claudemir (Beitar Jerusalem).
Atzily (Beitar Jerusalem) misses the target.
89 Atzily (Beitar Jerusalem) misses the target.
Shechter (Beitar Jerusalem) is shown a yellow card.
86 Shechter (Beitar Jerusalem) is shown a yellow card.
Roushias (Omonia) is booked.
86 Roushias (Omonia) is booked.
Oršulić (Omonia) is penalised for a foul on Vered (Beitar Jerusalem).
85 Oršulić (Omonia) is penalised for a foul on Vered (Beitar Jerusalem).
Cleyton (Omonia) takes the corner.
84 Cleyton (Omonia) takes the corner.
Keltjens (Beitar Jerusalem) is penalised for a foul on Margaça  (Omonia).
83 Keltjens (Beitar Jerusalem) is penalised for a foul on Margaça (Omonia).

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Omonia

Beitar Jerusalem

1
Panayi (GK)
2
Bruno Nascimento
3
Soiledis
Player Out
4
Carlitos
8
Roushias
GoalYellow CardPlayer Out
9
Sheridan
PenaltyPlayer Out
10
Cleyton
11
Agajev
GoalPlayer Out
17
Touré
Player Out
20
Fylaktou
Player Out
27
Derbyshire
28
Margaça (C)
40
Florescu
48
Oršulić
Yellow Card
1
Kleyman (GK)
Yellow Card
3
Keltjens
4
Rueda
5
Mori
7
Atzily
GoalPenalty
8
Vered
Yellow CardPlayer Out
9
Shechter
Yellow CardPlayer Out
11
Einbinder (C)
Yellow Card
14
Claudemir
16
Abuhazira
Player Out
19
Valpoort
Player Out
21
Moyal
Yellow CardPlayer Out
27
Raly
Player Out
77
Magbo

Bench

33
Giorgallides (GK)
5
Panteliadis
49
Katelaris
77
Christofi
22
Shoshan (GK)
6
Khila
17
L. Cohen
30
Brihon

Coach

John Carver (ENG)

Ran Ben Simon (ISR)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Ventspils

17.00 CET
0-1

Aberdeen

Jelgava

17.30 CET
3-0

Slovan Bratislava

Lokomotiva Zagreb

18.00 CET
3-0

RoPS

HJK

18.00 CET
1-0

Beroe

Torpedo Zhodino

18.00 CET
1-0

Debrecen

Kalju

18.00 CET
1-1

M. Haifa

Omonia

18.30 CET
3-2

Beitar Jerusalem

Levski

19.00 CET
1-1

Maribor

Strømsgodset

19.00 CET
2-2

SønderjyskE

Grasshoppers

19.00 CET
2-1

KR

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
2-0

Cliftonville

Slavia Praha

19.00 CET
2-0

Levadia

Göteborg

19.00 CET
0-0

Piast

Vaduz

19.00 CET
2-2

Midtjylland

Odd

19.00 CET
3-1

Giannina

M. Tel-Aviv

19.00 CET
2-1

Kairat

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
2-0

MTK

Europa

19.00 CET
0-1

AIK

Kukës

19.30 CET
1-4

Austria Wien

Connah's Quay

19.45 CET
1-2

Vojvodina

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
1-0

Neftçi

Brøndby

20.00 CET
0-1

Hibernian

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
5-0

Zimbru

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
2-0

Shirak

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
2-1

CSMS laşi

Domžale

20.30 CET
2-1

Shakhtyor

Čukarički

20.30 CET
1-1

Videoton

Cork

20.45 CET
1-0

Häcken

St Patrick's

20.45 CET
0-1

Dinamo Minsk

Budućnost Podgorica

20.45 CET
2-0

Genk

Hearts

21.00 CET
1-2

Birkirkara

Zagłębie

21.05 CET
0-0

Partizan

Partly cloudy night 29°C
GSP

GSP

Nicosia CYP

UEFA Europa League

Second qualifying round

21 July 2016, 18:30 CET

Davide Massa

Referee

Davide Massa (ITA)

Assistant referees

Fabiano Preti (ITA)

Filippo Valeriani (ITA)

Fourth official

Claudio Gavilluci (ITA)