MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time - Genk win 4-2 on penalties

Budućnost Podgorica

Djalović 1Raičković 40

Genk

20.45 CET
2-0
agg: 2-2

Foul count

  • Radunović (Budućnost Podgorica) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Raspopović (Budućnost Podgorica) misses from the penalty spot.
  • Djalović (Budućnost Podgorica) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Mirković (Budućnost Podgorica) misses from the penalty spot.
  • Buffel (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Heynen (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Samatta (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
  • Walsh (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Walsh (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
Walsh (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
Mirković (Budućnost Podgorica) misses from the penalty spot.
Mirković (Budućnost Podgorica) misses from the penalty spot.
Samatta (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
Samatta (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
Djalović (Budućnost Podgorica) scores from the penalty spot.
Djalović (Budućnost Podgorica) scores from the penalty spot.
Heynen (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
Heynen (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
Raspopović (Budućnost Podgorica) misses from the penalty spot.
Raspopović (Budućnost Podgorica) misses from the penalty spot.
Buffel (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
Buffel (Genk) scores from the penalty spot.
Radunović (Budućnost Podgorica) scores from the penalty spot.
Radunović (Budućnost Podgorica) scores from the penalty spot.
The penalty shoot-out is under way.
The penalty shoot-out is under way.
The referee brings an end to the second period of extra time.
The referee brings an end to the second period of extra time.
Buffel (Genk) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
120 Buffel (Genk) is adjudged to be in an offside position.
Djalović (Budućnost Podgorica) misses the target.
119 Djalović (Budućnost Podgorica) misses the target.
Radunović (Budućnost Podgorica) is penalised for a foul on Buffel (Genk).
118 Radunović (Budućnost Podgorica) is penalised for a foul on Buffel (Genk).
Uronen (Genk) takes the free-kick.
117 Uronen (Genk) takes the free-kick.
N. Vukčević (Budućnost Podgorica) is cautioned by the referee.
116 N. Vukčević (Budućnost Podgorica) is cautioned by the referee.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Budućnost Podgorica

Genk

1
Dragojević (GK)
3
Radunović (C)
5
N. Vukčević
Yellow Card
7
Vusurović
16
Mitrović
18
G. Vujović
Player Out
19
Raičković
GoalPlayer Out
20
Raspopović
Yellow Card
22
Pejaković
Player Out
25
Raičević
Player Out
28
Hočko
Yellow CardPlayer Out
29
Mirković
Yellow Card
33
Janketić
Player Out
99
Djalović
Goal
1
Bizot (GK)
5
Walsh
Player Out
6
Dewaest
7
Karelis
Player Out
8
Kumordzi
Red Card
15
Wouters
Player Out
19
Buffel (C)
Yellow Card
21
Uronen
25
Ndidi
28
Heynen
Player Out
31
Bailey
Yellow Card
41
Castagne
Player Out
71
Buyens
Player Out
77
Samatta

Bench

21
Marčelja (GK)
11
Seratlić
13
Marković
26
Camaj
26
Köteles (GK)
14
Trossard
20
Sabak
92
Kebano

Coach

Miodrag Vukotić (MNE)

Peter Maes (BEL)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Ventspils

17.00 CET
0-1

Aberdeen

Jelgava

17.30 CET
3-0

Slovan Bratislava

Lokomotiva Zagreb

18.00 CET
3-0

RoPS

HJK

18.00 CET
1-0

Beroe

Torpedo Zhodino

18.00 CET
1-0

Debrecen

Kalju

18.00 CET
1-1

M. Haifa

Omonia

18.30 CET
3-2

Beitar Jerusalem

Levski

19.00 CET
1-1

Maribor

Strømsgodset

19.00 CET
2-2

SønderjyskE

Grasshoppers

19.00 CET
2-1

KR

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
2-0

Cliftonville

Slavia Praha

19.00 CET
2-0

Levadia

Göteborg

19.00 CET
0-0

Piast

Vaduz

19.00 CET
2-2

Midtjylland

Odd

19.00 CET
3-1

Giannina

M. Tel-Aviv

19.00 CET
2-1

Kairat

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
2-0

MTK

Europa

19.00 CET
0-1

AIK

Kukës

19.30 CET
1-4

Austria Wien

Connah's Quay

19.45 CET
1-2

Vojvodina

Shkëndija

20.00 CET
1-0

Neftçi

Brøndby

20.00 CET
0-1

Hibernian

Osmanlıspor

20.00 CET
5-0

Zimbru

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
2-0

Shirak

Hajduk Split

20.30 CET
2-1

CSMS laşi

Domžale

20.30 CET
2-1

Shakhtyor

Čukarički

20.30 CET
1-1

Videoton

Cork

20.45 CET
1-0

Häcken

St Patrick's

20.45 CET
0-1

Dinamo Minsk

Budućnost Podgorica

20.45 CET
2-0

Genk

Hearts

21.00 CET
1-2

Birkirkara

Zagłębie

21.05 CET
0-0

Partizan

clear night 31°C
Gradski Stadion Podgorica

Gradski Stadion Podgorica

Podgorica MNE

UEFA Europa League

Second qualifying round

21 July 2016, 20:45 CET

Charalambos Kalogeropoulos

Referee

Charalambos Kalogeropoulos (GRE)

Assistant referees

Alexandros Grevenis (GRE)

Ioannis Toumpakaris (GRE)

Fourth official

Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)