MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Shamrock Rovers

RoPS

Lahdenmäki 27Saksela 74
21.00 CET
0-2

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Saksela (RoPS) delivers the corner.
90 Saksela (RoPS) delivers the corner.
Boyd (Shamrock Rovers) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Muinonen (RoPS).
88 Boyd (Shamrock Rovers) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Muinonen (RoPS).
Hämäläinen (RoPS) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Shaw (Shamrock Rovers).
86 Hämäläinen (RoPS) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Shaw (Shamrock Rovers).
Boyd (in) - McPhail (out) (Shamrock Rovers).
86 Boyd (in) - McPhail (out) (Shamrock Rovers).
Clarke (Shamrock Rovers) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Mravec (RoPS).
84 Clarke (Shamrock Rovers) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Mravec (RoPS).
Saksela (RoPS) takes the corner.
84 Saksela (RoPS) takes the corner.
Cregg (Shamrock Rovers) is penalised for a foul on Kokko (RoPS).
83 Cregg (Shamrock Rovers) is penalised for a foul on Kokko (RoPS).
Mäkitalo (in) - Saine (out) (RoPS).
82 Mäkitalo (in) - Saine (out) (RoPS).
Saine (RoPS) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Cregg (Shamrock Rovers).
81 Saine (RoPS) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Cregg (Shamrock Rovers).
Reguero (RoPS) makes a save.
80 Reguero (RoPS) makes a save.
Clarke (Shamrock Rovers) has an attempt on goal.
80 Clarke (Shamrock Rovers) has an attempt on goal.
Mravec (RoPS) is penalised for a foul on McCabe (Shamrock Rovers).
80 Mravec (RoPS) is penalised for a foul on McCabe (Shamrock Rovers).
Miele  (Shamrock Rovers) hits the woodwork.
76 Miele (Shamrock Rovers) hits the woodwork.
McCabe (in) - Brennan (out) (Shamrock Rovers).
75 McCabe (in) - Brennan (out) (Shamrock Rovers).
Assist by Kokko (RoPS)
74 Assist by Kokko (RoPS)

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Shamrock Rovers

RoPS

25
Hyland (GK)
2
Cornwall
5
O'Connor
7
McCabe
Player Out
10
Miele
11
Brennan
Player Out
14
Shaw
15
G. Brennan
Player Out
16
Cregg
17
Madden
18
Clarke
Player Out
19
Boyd
Player Out
23
Heaney
37
McPhail (C)
Player Out
25
Reguero (GK)
3
Lahdenmäki
Goal
5
Saksela
Goal
6
Pirinen
7
Mäkitalo
Player Out
8
Taylor
10
Nganbe Nganbe
Yellow CardPlayer Out
11
Kokko
Player Out
14
Muinonen
Player Out
17
Saine
Yellow CardPlayer Out
23
Mravec
Yellow Card
47
Hämäläinen
85
John
Player Out
86
Jammeh (C)

Bench

1
Murphy (GK)
4
Webster
6
Blanchard
20
Clarke
1
Back (GK)
2
Kalermo
16
Saxman
21
Heikkilä

Coach

Pat Fenlon (IRL)

Juha Malinen (FIN)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Dila

16.00 CET
1-0

Shirak

Aktobe

16.00 CET
1-1

MTK

Ventspils

17.00 CET
2-0

Vikingur

UE Santa Coloma

17.00 CET
1-3

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Admira

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Myjava

Bokelj

17.30 CET
1-1

Vojvodina

Videoton

18.00 CET
3-0

Zaria Balti

Dinamo Minsk

18.00 CET
2-1

Spartaks Jūrmala

Levadia

18.00 CET
1-1

HB

Balzan

18.00 CET
0-2

Neftçi

Atlantas

18.00 CET
0-2

HJK

Sloboda

18.00 CET
0-0

Beitar Jerusalem

Banants

18.00 CET
0-1

Omonia

Trakai

18.00 CET
2-1

Kalju

AIK

18.30 CET
2-0

Bala

Slavia Sofia

18.30 CET
1-0

Zagłębie

Europa

18.30 CET
2-0

Pyunik

Göteborg

18.30 CET
5-0

Llandudno Town

Differdange

19.00 CET
1-1

Cliftonville

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
5-1

Samtredia

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
3-0

Folgore

Kukës

19.00 CET
1-1

Rudar Pljevlja

Široki Brijeg

19.00 CET
1-1

Birkirkara

Midtjylland

19.00 CET
1-0

Sūduva

Zimbru

19.00 CET
0-1

Chikhura

Vaduz

19.00 CET
3-1

Sileks

Odd

19.00 CET
2-0

Mariehamn

M. Tel-Aviv

19.15 CET
3-0

Gorica

Beroe

19.30 CET
0-0

Radnik

Teuta

20.00 CET
0-1

Kairat

Domžale

20.00 CET
3-1

Lusitans

NSÍ

20.00 CET
0-2

Shakhtyor

Connah's Quay

20.15 CET
0-0

Stabæk

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
3-0

Hibernians

La Fiorita

20.30 CET
0-5

Debrecen

Čukarički

20.30 CET
3-0

Ordabasy

Linfield

20.45 CET
0-1

Cork

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
3-1

Fola

Hearts

21.00 CET
2-1

Infonet

Shkëndija

21.00 CET
2-0

Cracovia

Shamrock Rovers

21.00 CET
0-2

RoPS

KR

21.15 CET
2-1

Glenavon

Breidablik

21.15 CET
2-3

Jelgava

Valur

23.00 CET
1-4

Brøndby

Cloudy 15°C
Tallaght Stadium

Tallaght Stadium

Dublin IRL

UEFA Europa League

First qualifying round

30 June 2016, 21:00 CET

Georgios Kominis

Referee

Georgios Kominis (GRE)

Assistant referees

Christos Akrivos (GRE)

Ioannis Karagkizopoulos (GRE)

Fourth official

Christos Mitsios (GRE)