MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Aberdeen

Logan 68McGinn 90+3Rooney 90+8 (p)

Fola

Klein 70
20.45 CET
3-1

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Rooney (Aberdeen) scores from the penalty spot.
90 +8Rooney (Aberdeen) scores from the penalty spot.
McGinn (Aberdeen) takes the corner.
90 +7McGinn (Aberdeen) takes the corner.
Bensi (Fola) is cautioned by the referee.
90 +6Bensi (Fola) is cautioned by the referee.
Bensi (Fola) commits a foul which leads to a penalty.
90 +6Bensi (Fola) commits a foul which leads to a penalty.
Klein (Fola) is cautioned by the referee.
90 +3Klein (Fola) is cautioned by the referee.
Assist by Hayes (Aberdeen)
90 +3Assist by Hayes (Aberdeen)
McGinn (Aberdeen) scores!
90 +3McGinn (Aberdeen) scores!
Hayes (Aberdeen) delivers the corner.
90 +2Hayes (Aberdeen) delivers the corner.
Sacras (Fola) misses the target.
90 +1Sacras (Fola) misses the target.
McGinn (Aberdeen) takes the free-kick.
89 McGinn (Aberdeen) takes the free-kick.
Rodrigues (Fola) is booked.
89 Rodrigues (Fola) is booked.
Rodrigues (Fola) is penalised for a foul on McLean (Aberdeen).
89 Rodrigues (Fola) is penalised for a foul on McLean (Aberdeen).
Hym (Fola) makes a save.
88 Hym (Fola) makes a save.
Taylor (Aberdeen) has an effort on goal.
88 Taylor (Aberdeen) has an effort on goal.
McGinn (Aberdeen) delivers the corner.
88 McGinn (Aberdeen) delivers the corner.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Aberdeen

Fola

1
Lewis (GK)
2
Logan
GoalYellow Card
3
Shinnie
4
Considine
5
Taylor
7
McLean
8
Flood
Player Out
9
Rooney
PenaltyPlayer Out
10
McGinn
Goal
11
Hayes
17
Stockley
22
Jack (C)
1
Hym (GK)
2
Martino
Yellow Card
4
Mahmutović
Player Out
6
Bernard
Player Out
7
Rodrigues
Yellow CardPlayer Out
8
Muharemović
10
Dallevedove
11
Françoise
Yellow Card
14
Sacras
Player Out
15
Hadji
23
Laterza
Yellow CardPlayer Out
24
Kirch
Yellow CardPlayer Out
27
Bensi
Yellow Card
28
Klein (C)
GoalYellow Card

Bench

25
N. Alexander (GK)
6
Reynolds
14
Smith
15
O'Connor
16
Pawlett
26
Wright
33
Emanuel Cabral (GK)
17
Rocha
18
Camerling
20
Bechtold

Coach

Derek McInnes (SCO)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Dila

16.00 CET
1-0

Shirak

Aktobe

16.00 CET
1-1

MTK

Ventspils

17.00 CET
2-0

Vikingur

UE Santa Coloma

17.00 CET
1-3

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Admira

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Myjava

Bokelj

17.30 CET
1-1

Vojvodina

Videoton

18.00 CET
3-0

Zaria Balti

Dinamo Minsk

18.00 CET
2-1

Spartaks Jūrmala

Levadia

18.00 CET
1-1

HB

Balzan

18.00 CET
0-2

Neftçi

Atlantas

18.00 CET
0-2

HJK

Sloboda

18.00 CET
0-0

Beitar Jerusalem

Banants

18.00 CET
0-1

Omonia

Trakai

18.00 CET
2-1

Kalju

AIK

18.30 CET
2-0

Bala

Slavia Sofia

18.30 CET
1-0

Zagłębie

Europa

18.30 CET
2-0

Pyunik

Göteborg

18.30 CET
5-0

Llandudno Town

Differdange

19.00 CET
1-1

Cliftonville

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
5-1

Samtredia

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
3-0

Folgore

Kukës

19.00 CET
1-1

Rudar Pljevlja

Široki Brijeg

19.00 CET
1-1

Birkirkara

Midtjylland

19.00 CET
1-0

Sūduva

Zimbru

19.00 CET
0-1

Chikhura

Vaduz

19.00 CET
3-1

Sileks

Odd

19.00 CET
2-0

Mariehamn

M. Tel-Aviv

19.15 CET
3-0

Gorica

Beroe

19.30 CET
0-0

Radnik

Teuta

20.00 CET
0-1

Kairat

Domžale

20.00 CET
3-1

Lusitans

NSÍ

20.00 CET
0-2

Shakhtyor

Connah's Quay

20.15 CET
0-0

Stabæk

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
3-0

Hibernians

La Fiorita

20.30 CET
0-5

Debrecen

Čukarički

20.30 CET
3-0

Ordabasy

Linfield

20.45 CET
0-1

Cork

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
3-1

Fola

Hearts

21.00 CET
2-1

Infonet

Shkëndija

21.00 CET
2-0

Cracovia

Shamrock Rovers

21.00 CET
0-2

RoPS

KR

21.15 CET
2-1

Glenavon

Breidablik

21.15 CET
2-3

Jelgava

Valur

23.00 CET
1-4

Brøndby

Partly cloudy night 12°C
Pittodrie

Pittodrie

Aberdeen SCO

UEFA Europa League

First qualifying round

30 June 2016, 20:45 CET

Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen

Referee

Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Assistant referees

Henrik Sønderby (DEN)

Dennis W. Rasmussen (DEN)

Fourth official

Michael Tykgaard (DEN)