MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Breidablik

D. Bamberg 13Sigurjónsson 90+6

Jelgava

Kļuškins 10Redjko 33Grigaravičius 44
21.15 CET
2-3

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Sigurjónsson (Breidablik) scores!
90 +6Sigurjónsson (Breidablik) scores!
Hlynsson (Breidablik) takes the corner.
90 +5Hlynsson (Breidablik) takes the corner.
D. Bamberg (Breidablik) is penalised for a foul on Kļuškins (Jelgava).
90 +3D. Bamberg (Breidablik) is penalised for a foul on Kļuškins (Jelgava).
Malašenoks (in) - Bogdaškins (out) (Jelgava).
90 Malašenoks (in) - Bogdaškins (out) (Jelgava).
Eyjólfsson (Breidablik) misses the target.
89 Eyjólfsson (Breidablik) misses the target.
Bogdaškins (Jelgava) misses the target.
88 Bogdaškins (Jelgava) misses the target.
Hreinsson (Breidablik) misses the target.
86 Hreinsson (Breidablik) misses the target.
Sigurjónsson (Breidablik) misses the target.
84 Sigurjónsson (Breidablik) misses the target.
Sigurjónsson (Breidablik) takes the free-kick.
83 Sigurjónsson (Breidablik) takes the free-kick.
Nakano (Jelgava) is cautioned by the referee.
83 Nakano (Jelgava) is cautioned by the referee.
Nakano (Jelgava) is penalised for a foul on Hlynsson (Breidablik).
82 Nakano (Jelgava) is penalised for a foul on Hlynsson (Breidablik).
Bogdaškins (Jelgava) is shown a yellow card.
81 Bogdaškins (Jelgava) is shown a yellow card.
Bogdaškins (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Sigurjónsson (Breidablik).
81 Bogdaškins (Jelgava) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Sigurjónsson (Breidablik).
Gunnleifsson (Breidablik) makes a save.
80 Gunnleifsson (Breidablik) makes a save.
Sorokins (Jelgava) has an effort on goal.
80 Sorokins (Jelgava) has an effort on goal.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Breidablik

Jelgava

1
Gunnleifsson (GK)(C)
3
Sigurjónsson
Goal
4
Muminović
5
E. Helgason
8
Atlason
Player Out
11
Eyjólfsson
Player Out
13
Leifsson
Player Out
15
Ólafsson
16
Hlynsson
Player Out
17
Glenn
Player Out
22
Hreinsson
23
D. Bamberg
Goal
26
Sampsted
30
Yeoman
Player Out
1
Ikstens (GK)
2
Sorokins
Player Out
4
Smirnovs
5
Freimanis (C)
6
Nakano
Yellow Card
7
Redjko
Goal
9
Silich
Player Out
10
Bogdaškins
Yellow CardPlayer Out
11
Turkovs
Player Out
12
Malašenoks
Player Out
15
Diallo
20
Grigaravičius
GoalPlayer Out
23
Kļuškins
Goal
28
Lazdiņš

Bench

24
Fridriksson (GK)
21
Margeirsson
29
A. Adalsteinsson
31
Fridriksson
24
Melecis (GK)
3
Savčenkovs
21
Klimovich
29
Kauber

Coach

Arnar Grétarsson (ISL)

Saulius Širmelis (LTU)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Dila

16.00 CET
1-0

Shirak

Aktobe

16.00 CET
1-1

MTK

Ventspils

17.00 CET
2-0

Vikingur

UE Santa Coloma

17.00 CET
1-3

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Admira

17.00 CET
1-1

Spartak Myjava

Bokelj

17.30 CET
1-1

Vojvodina

Videoton

18.00 CET
3-0

Zaria Balti

Dinamo Minsk

18.00 CET
2-1

Spartaks Jūrmala

Levadia

18.00 CET
1-1

HB

Balzan

18.00 CET
0-2

Neftçi

Atlantas

18.00 CET
0-2

HJK

Sloboda

18.00 CET
0-0

Beitar Jerusalem

Banants

18.00 CET
0-1

Omonia

Trakai

18.00 CET
2-1

Kalju

AIK

18.30 CET
2-0

Bala

Slavia Sofia

18.30 CET
1-0

Zagłębie

Europa

18.30 CET
2-0

Pyunik

Göteborg

18.30 CET
5-0

Llandudno Town

Differdange

19.00 CET
1-1

Cliftonville

Qäbälä

19.00 CET
5-1

Samtredia

AEK Larnaca

19.00 CET
3-0

Folgore

Kukës

19.00 CET
1-1

Rudar Pljevlja

Široki Brijeg

19.00 CET
1-1

Birkirkara

Midtjylland

19.00 CET
1-0

Sūduva

Zimbru

19.00 CET
0-1

Chikhura

Vaduz

19.00 CET
3-1

Sileks

Odd

19.00 CET
2-0

Mariehamn

M. Tel-Aviv

19.15 CET
3-0

Gorica

Beroe

19.30 CET
0-0

Radnik

Teuta

20.00 CET
0-1

Kairat

Domžale

20.00 CET
3-1

Lusitans

NSÍ

20.00 CET
0-2

Shakhtyor

Connah's Quay

20.15 CET
0-0

Stabæk

Spartak Trnava

20.15 CET
3-0

Hibernians

La Fiorita

20.30 CET
0-5

Debrecen

Čukarički

20.30 CET
3-0

Ordabasy

Linfield

20.45 CET
0-1

Cork

Aberdeen

20.45 CET
3-1

Fola

Hearts

21.00 CET
2-1

Infonet

Shkëndija

21.00 CET
2-0

Cracovia

Shamrock Rovers

21.00 CET
0-2

RoPS

KR

21.15 CET
2-1

Glenavon

Breidablik

21.15 CET
2-3

Jelgava

Valur

23.00 CET
1-4

Brøndby

Cloudy 12°C
Kópavogsvöllur

Kópavogsvöllur

Kopavogur ISL

UEFA Europa League

First qualifying round

30 June 2016, 21:15 CET

Anders Poulsen

Referee

Anders Poulsen (DEN)

Assistant referees

Jakob Bille (DEN)

Daniel R. Nørgaard (DEN)

Fourth official

Peter Munch Larsen (DEN)